hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern14:362Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3614:36
Davenport14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:421PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Preston13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Woodsmoor14:4214:42
Hazel Grove14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:032BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor15:0315:03
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor15:0815:08
Hazel Grove15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:362Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3615:36
Davenport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:421PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Woodsmoor15:4215:42
Hazel Grove15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern14:362Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3614:36
Preston16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:421PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Preston13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Leyland13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Lostock
Bolton13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:4214:42
Hazel Grove14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:032BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:0315:03
Manchester Piccadilly15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:0815:08
Buxton15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:362Hazel GrovePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:3615:36
Preston17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:421PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Preston14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Leyland14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Lostock
Bolton14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2017-11-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor15:4215:42
Hazel Grove15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us