hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway05:471TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:47
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:472Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:202Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20
Weston Milton06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5607:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:361TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:482Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare06:48
Weston Milton06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:2307:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:4308:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:061Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Parkway06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1909:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Devonport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Great Western Railway05:452Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:321TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Bristol Temple Meads07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:362Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:021Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3506:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Penzance11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:042TauntonBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0407:09
Bristol Parkway08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:231Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2017-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us