hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern21:151LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop21:1521:15
Kiveton Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Sheffield21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:221WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop21:22
Whitwell21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:302WorksopSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop21:30
Shireoaks21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:142HuddersfieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Huddersfield20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Huddersfield
Worksop22:1322:14
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Wed 2017-11-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:151LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop22:1522:15
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:221WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop22:22
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Wed 2017-11-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
East Midlands Trains21:092NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop21:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:151LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop21:1521:15
Sheffield21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:202DoncasterWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Doncaster20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:4020:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:082NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop22:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:132HuddersfieldRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Huddersfield20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop22:1322:14
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Wed 2017-11-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:151LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop22:1522:15
Sheffield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us