hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern20:552Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Southampton Ctl19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Worthing20:5520:55
East Worthing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:563BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing20:5520:56
West Worthing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington
Goring By Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring By Sea
Angmering21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Ctl22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:083London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Victoria19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Worthing21:0821:08
West Worthing21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington
Goring By Sea21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring By Sea
Angmering21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:092Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Bognor Regis20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Bognor Regis
Worthing21:0921:09
Lancing21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Portslade21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Burgess Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:142LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing21:1321:14
East Worthing21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:232Portsmouth HbrBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Portsmouth Hbr20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Worthing21:2321:23
East Worthing21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham By Sea (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Southern20:552Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Southampton Ctl19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Swanwick19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring By Sea20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring By Sea
Durrington20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington
West Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:5520:55
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:553BrightonSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing20:5520:56
Southampton Ctl22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:083London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
London Victoria19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:2920:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham By Sea20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing21:0821:08
Littlehampton21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:092Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Bognor Regis20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring By Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring By Sea
Durrington21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington
West Worthing21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:0921:09
London Victoria22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:132LittlehamptonBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring By Sea21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring By Sea
Durrington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington
West Worthing21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:1321:14
Brighton21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:232Portsmouth HbrBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing21:2321:23
Brighton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us