hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:57ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury14:5714:57
Nantwich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury15:3815:38
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury16:5916:59
Nantwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury17:3517:35
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury19:0019:00
Nantwich19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Sat 2017-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wrenbury19:2419:24
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5619:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontyclun (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanharan (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pencoed (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Neath (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Neath
Skewen22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Skewen (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llansamlet (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ferryside (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales14:57ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury14:5714:57
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:38CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3815:38
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:5916:59
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35
Shrewsbury18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0019:00
Crewe19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Sat 2017-11-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sat 2017-11-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24
Carmarthen00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Sat 2017-11-18 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us