hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wombwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S73 0LU
Advertisement

Wombwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:34LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell20:3420:34
Elsecar20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:01SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell21:0021:01
Barnsley21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Dodworth21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Penistone
Denby Dale21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Denby Dale
Shepley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Brockholes
Honley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Honley
Berry Brow21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17HuddersfieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Huddersfield20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Wombwell21:1721:17
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darnall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darnall
Woodhouse21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Kiveton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shireoaks (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shireoaks
Worksop22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Worksop
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Retford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:30SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell21:3021:30
Barnsley21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford22:0422:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell21:3221:32
Elsecar21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell21:5821:59
Barnsley22:0522:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Dodworth22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Penistone
Denby Dale22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Denby Dale
Shepley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Brockholes
Honley22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Honley
Berry Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:34LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford19:5519:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell20:3420:34
Sheffield20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:00SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Wombwell21:0021:01
Huddersfield22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:17HuddersfieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Huddersfield20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:1721:17
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Retford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:30SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell21:3021:30
Leeds22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:32LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford20:5420:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:3221:32
Sheffield21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:58SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Wombwell21:5821:59
Huddersfield23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us