hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland05:591Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59
Malvern Link06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:022Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:141HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street06:1306:14
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Charlbury07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford07:3207:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Reading07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:531Worcester Foregate StreetDidcot ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street06:53
Worcester Shrub Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Shipton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shipton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Shipton
Ascott-Under-Wychwood07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ascott-Under-Wychwood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ascott-Under-Wychwood
Charlbury07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Finstock07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Finstock (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Finstock
Combe (Oxon)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Combe (Oxon) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Combe (Oxon)
Hanborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Didcot Parkway08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Didcot Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:591Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:142Worcester Foregate StreetDorridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street07:14
Droitwich Spa07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hartlebury (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Blakedown (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Blakedown
Hagley07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hagley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cradley Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Rowley Regis (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill08:1508:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Acocks Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Acocks Green (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Acocks Green
Olton08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Olton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Olton
Solihull08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Solihull (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Solihull
Widney Manor08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Widney Manor (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Widney Manor
Dorridge08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Dorridge (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Dorridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland05:581Worcester Shrub HillHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street05:5805:59
Hereford06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:592Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:131HerefordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street06:1306:14
London Paddington08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:251OxfordWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Oxford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oxford
Moreton-In-Marsh05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Evesham
Pershore06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street06:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland06:581Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:092DorridgeWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Dorridge05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street07:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us