hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woburn Sands railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK17 8SG
Advertisement

Woburn Sands Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland06:36BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands06:3606:36
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:42BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands06:4206:42
Bow Brickhill06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:42BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands07:4207:42
Aspley Guise07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:01BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands08:0108:01
Bow Brickhill08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:34BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Woburn Sands08:3408:34
Aspley Guise08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Aspley Guise (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Aspley Guise
Ridgmont08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Ridgmont (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Ridgmont
Lidlington08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Lidlington (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Lidlington
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Millbrook (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Stewartby08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Stewartby (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Stewartby
Kempston Hardwick08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Kempston Hardwick (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Kempston Hardwick
Bedford St Johns09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford St Johns (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford St Johns
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:01BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands departures
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Woburn Sands09:0109:01
Bow Brickhill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bow Brickhill (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bow Brickhill
Fenny Stratford09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Fenny Stratford (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Fenny Stratford
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
London Midland06:36BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands06:3606:36
Bedford07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:42BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands06:4206:42
Bletchley06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland07:42BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands07:4207:42
Bedford08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:01BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands08:0108:01
Bletchley08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:34BletchleyBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bletchley08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bletchley
Fenny Stratford08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fenny Stratford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Fenny Stratford
Bow Brickhill08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bow Brickhill to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bow Brickhill
Woburn Sands08:3408:34
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bedford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:01BedfordBletchleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woburn Sands arrivals
Bedford08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford
Bedford St Johns08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford St Johns to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Bedford St Johns
Kempston Hardwick08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kempston Hardwick to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Kempston Hardwick
Stewartby08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewartby to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Stewartby
Millbrook (Bedfordshire)08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Bedfordshire) to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Millbrook (Bedfordshire)
Lidlington08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lidlington to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Lidlington
Ridgmont08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ridgmont to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Ridgmont
Aspley Guise08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspley Guise to Woburn Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands arrivals from Aspley Guise
Woburn Sands09:0109:01
Bletchley09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woburn Sands to Bletchley (Mon 2017-11-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woburn Sands departures to Bletchley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us