hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wilmslow railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK9 1BB
Advertisement

Wilmslow Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:324Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow20:3220:32
Alderley Edge20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Chelford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Chelford
Goostrey20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Goostrey (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Sandbach (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Sandbach
Crewe21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains20:333London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
London Euston18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Wilmslow20:3320:33
Stockport20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:413Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Milford Haven
Wilmslow20:4120:41
Stockport20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:514Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wilmslow20:5120:51
Crewe21:1021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Nantwich21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Nantwich (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wrenbury (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Prees (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Prees
Wem21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wem (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Wem
Yorton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Yorton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:561WilmslowManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Wilmslow20:56
Manchester Airport21:0421:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Airport
Heald Green21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heald Green (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Heald Green
Gatley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Gatley (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Gatley
East Didsbury21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to East Didsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to East Didsbury
Burnage21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Burnage (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Burnage
Mauldeth Road21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Mauldeth Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:203CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow departures
Crewe20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow21:1921:20
Handforth21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Handforth
Cheadle Hulme21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:324Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Handforth
Wilmslow20:3220:32
Crewe21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains20:333London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
London Euston18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Crewe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow20:3320:33
Manchester Piccadilly20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:413Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Milford Haven15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea16:4916:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Swansea
Neath17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4617:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Hereford
Leominster19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow20:4120:41
Manchester Piccadilly21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:514Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:5120:51
Cardiff Central00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:193CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Crewe20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow21:1921:20
Manchester Piccadilly21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:242Manchester Oxford RoadWilmslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wilmslow arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Mauldeth Road20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Burnage20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Burnage
East Didsbury20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from East Didsbury
Gatley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Gatley
Heald Green21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Airport21:0821:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wilmslow arrivals from Manchester Airport
Wilmslow21:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us