hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
London Midland01:45London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
London Euston01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central01:4501:45
Harrow & Wealdstone01:5001:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2017-03-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2017-03-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Berkhamsted (Tue 2017-03-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Berkhamsted
Tring02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Tring (Tue 2017-03-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard02:2202:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2017-03-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley02:2802:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Bletchley (Tue 2017-03-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2017-03-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:216Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Milton Keynes Central03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wembley Central04:2104:21
London Euston04:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Tue 2017-03-28 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:181Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Stonebridge Park05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:1805:18
North Wembley05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland05:216NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Northampton
Wembley Central05:2105:21
London Euston05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Tue 2017-03-28 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:352Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Watford Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Wembley Central05:3505:35
Stonebridge Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2017-03-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Tue 2017-03-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Tue 2017-03-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2017-03-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Hampstead (Tue 2017-03-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Hampstead
London Euston05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Tue 2017-03-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:472Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Harrow & Wealdstone05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:4705:47
Stonebridge Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
London Midland01:45London EustonMilton Keynes CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
London Euston01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central01:4501:45
Milton Keynes Central02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2017-03-28 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Milton Keynes Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:216Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Milton Keynes Central03:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley03:3403:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard03:4103:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 03:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring03:5303:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted03:5803:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central04:2104:21
London Euston04:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Tue 2017-03-28 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:181Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Stonebridge Park05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:1805:18
Harrow & Wealdstone05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland05:216NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2105:21
London Euston05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Tue 2017-03-28 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:352Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Watford Junction05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey Dc05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central05:3505:35
London Euston05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Tue 2017-03-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:472Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central05:4705:47
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us