hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
LUL Bakerloo Line06:181Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
Queens Park (London)06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central Dc06:1806:18
North Wembley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to North Wembley (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to North Wembley
South Kenton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to South Kenton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to South Kenton
Kenton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kenton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:222Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Wembley Central Dc06:2206:22
Stonebridge Park06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harlesden (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Willesden Junction Ll (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kensal Green (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Southern06:245Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:281London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
London Euston06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central Dc06:2806:28
North Wembley06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to North Wembley (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to North Wembley
South Kenton06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to South Kenton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to South Kenton
Kenton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kenton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Headstone Lane06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Headstone Lane (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Hatch End (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Carpenders Park (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey Dc06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Bushey Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Bushey Dc
Watford High Street06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford High Street (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Watford High Street
Watford Jn Dc06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Jn Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Watford Jn Dc
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:352Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
Watford Jn Dc06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Watford Jn Dc
Wembley Central Dc06:3506:35
Stonebridge Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Stonebridge Park (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harlesden (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Willesden Junction Ll (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kensal Green (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kilburn High Road (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to South Hampstead (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to London Euston (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:431Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
Queens Park (London)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central Dc06:4306:43
North Wembley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to North Wembley (Mon 2017-02-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to North Wembley
South Kenton06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to South Kenton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to South Kenton
Kenton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kenton (Mon 2017-02-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Mon 2017-02-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th February
LUL Bakerloo Line06:181Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
Queens Park (London)06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc06:1806:18
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:222Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc06:2206:22
Queens Park (London)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Queens Park (London) (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Southern06:245Clapham JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:281London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
London Euston06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc06:2806:28
Watford Jn Dc06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Jn Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Watford Jn Dc
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:352Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
Watford Jn Dc06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Watford Jn Dc
Watford High Street06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey Dc06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc06:3506:35
London Euston07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to London Euston (Mon 2017-02-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line06:431Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
Queens Park (London)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central Dc (Mon 2017-02-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc06:4306:43
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Mon 2017-02-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-02-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter iconcontact us