ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
LUL Bakerloo Line05:181Stonebridge ParkHarrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland05:216NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Northampton
Wembley Central05:2105:21
London Euston05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to London Euston (Tue 2016-05-31 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:352Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
Watford Jn Dc05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Watford Jn Dc
Wembley Central Dc05:3505:35
Stonebridge Park05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2016-05-31 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harlesden (Tue 2016-05-31 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Willesden Junction Ll (Tue 2016-05-31 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kensal Green (Tue 2016-05-31 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2016-05-31 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kilburn High Road (Tue 2016-05-31 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to South Hampstead (Tue 2016-05-31 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to South Hampstead
London Euston05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to London Euston (Tue 2016-05-31 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:472Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Wembley Central Dc05:4705:47
Stonebridge Park05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Stonebridge Park (Tue 2016-05-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harlesden (Tue 2016-05-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Willesden Junction Ll (Tue 2016-05-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kensal Green (Tue 2016-05-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2016-05-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:481Queens Park (London)Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground05:581London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central Dc05:5805:58
North Wembley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to North Wembley (Tue 2016-05-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to North Wembley
South Kenton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to South Kenton (Tue 2016-05-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to South Kenton
Kenton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kenton (Tue 2016-05-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Tue 2016-05-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Headstone Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Headstone Lane (Tue 2016-05-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Hatch End (Tue 2016-05-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Carpenders Park (Tue 2016-05-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey Dc06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Bushey Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Bushey Dc
Watford High Street06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford High Street (Tue 2016-05-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Watford High Street
Watford Jn Dc06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Jn Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Watford Jn Dc
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st May
LUL Bakerloo Line05:181Stonebridge ParkHarrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland05:216NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2105:21
London Euston05:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to London Euston (Tue 2016-05-31 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:352Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
Watford Jn Dc05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Watford Jn Dc
Watford High Street05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey Dc05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc05:3505:35
London Euston05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to London Euston (Tue 2016-05-31 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:472Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc05:4705:47
Queens Park (London)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Queens Park (London) (Tue 2016-05-31 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:481Queens Park (London)Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground05:581London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
London Euston05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc05:5805:58
Watford Jn Dc06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Jn Dc (Tue 2016-05-31 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Watford Jn Dc
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us