no ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
London Midland02:151London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:021Stonebridge ParkHarrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:081London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
London Euston06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central Dc07:0807:08
North Wembley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to North Wembley (Sun 2016-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to North Wembley
South Kenton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to South Kenton (Sun 2016-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to South Kenton
Kenton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kenton (Sun 2016-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. (Sun 2016-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Headstone Lane07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Headstone Lane (Sun 2016-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Hatch End (Sun 2016-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Carpenders Park (Sun 2016-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey Dc07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Bushey Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Bushey Dc
Watford High Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford High Street (Sun 2016-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Watford High Street
Watford Jn Dc07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Watford Jn Dc
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:152Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
Watford Jn Dc06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Watford Jn Dc
Wembley Central Dc07:1507:15
Stonebridge Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2016-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harlesden (Sun 2016-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Willesden Junction Ll (Sun 2016-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kensal Green (Sun 2016-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2016-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kilburn High Road (Sun 2016-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to South Hampstead (Sun 2016-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to South Hampstead
London Euston07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to London Euston (Sun 2016-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:261Queens Park (London)Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:312Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc departures
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Wembley Central Dc07:3107:31
Stonebridge Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Harlesden (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Willesden Junction Ll (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Willesden Junction Ll
Kensal Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Kensal Green (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th July
London Midland02:151London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:021Stonebridge ParkHarrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground07:081London EustonWatford Jn DcCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
London Euston06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction Ll07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction Ll to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Willesden Junction Ll
Harlesden07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central Dc07:0807:08
Watford Jn Dc07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Watford Jn Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Watford Jn Dc
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground07:152Watford Jn DcLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
Watford Jn Dc06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Jn Dc to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Watford Jn Dc
Watford High Street06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey Dc06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey Dc to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Bushey Dc
Carpenders Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc07:1507:15
London Euston07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to London Euston (Sun 2016-07-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:261Queens Park (London)Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line07:312Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central Dc arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone D.C. to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone D.C.
Kenton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central Dc (Sun 2016-07-24 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central Dc07:3107:31
Queens Park (London)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central Dc to Queens Park (London) (Sun 2016-07-24 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central Dc departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-07-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(16th May - 9th December, 2016)

Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Website by A1contact us