hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Overground20:381London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
London Euston20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central20:3820:38
North Wembley20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Headstone Lane (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Headstone Lane
Hatch End20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hatch End (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Hatch End
Carpenders Park20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Carpenders Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Carpenders Park
Bushey20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Bushey (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Bushey
Watford High Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford High Street (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:412Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Harrow & Wealdstone20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central20:4120:41
Stonebridge Park20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:421Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Queens Park (London)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central20:4220:42
North Wembley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground20:452Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Watford Junction20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Wembley Central20:4520:45
Stonebridge Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Kilburn High Road20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kilburn High Road (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kilburn High Road
South Hampstead21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Hampstead (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Hampstead
London Euston21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:502Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Harrow & Wealdstone20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central20:5020:50
Stonebridge Park20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Stonebridge Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harlesden (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Willesden Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kensal Green (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:531Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Queens Park (London)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Wembley Central20:5320:53
North Wembley20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
London Overground20:381London EustonWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
London Euston20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
South Hampstead20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Hampstead to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Hampstead
Kilburn High Road20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilburn High Road to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kilburn High Road
Queens Park (London)20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central20:3820:38
Watford Junction21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:412Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central20:4120:41
Queens Park (London)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:421Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Queens Park (London)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central20:4220:42
Harrow & Wealdstone20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2017-11-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Overground20:452Watford JunctionLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Watford Junction20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Carpenders Park
Hatch End20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hatch End
Headstone Lane20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central20:4520:45
London Euston21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:502Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Harrow & Wealdstone20:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kenton
South Kenton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from South Kenton
North Wembley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from North Wembley
Wembley Central20:5020:50
Queens Park (London)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Queens Park (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line20:531Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Queens Park (London)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central20:5320:53
Harrow & Wealdstone21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2017-11-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us