hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wembley Central railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wembley Central Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brent
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA9 7AJ
Advertisement

Wembley Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
London Midland00:436NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Northampton23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Northampton
Wembley Central00:4300:43
London Euston00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland00:435London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
London Euston00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central00:4300:43
Harrow & Wldstne00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wldstne (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wldstne
Bushey00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Bushey (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Bushey
Watford Junction00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Kings Langley01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kings Langley (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kings Langley
Apsley01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Apsley (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Apsley
Hemel Hempstead01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Berkhamsted
Tring01:1801:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Tring (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Tring
Cheddington01:2301:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Cheddington (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard01:3001:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:3601:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Bletchley (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes C01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Milton Keynes C (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Milton Keynes C
Wolverton01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Wolverton (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Wolverton
Northampton02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Northampton (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland01:45London EustonMilton Keynes CCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
London Euston01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central01:4401:45
Harrow & Wldstne01:4901:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wldstne (Sat 2017-08-19 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wldstne
Watford Junction01:5601:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Watford Junction (Sat 2017-08-19 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2017-08-19 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted02:0802:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Berkhamsted (Sat 2017-08-19 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Berkhamsted
Tring02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Tring (Sat 2017-08-19 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Tring
Leighton Buzzard02:2202:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-08-19 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley02:2802:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Bletchley (Sat 2017-08-19 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Bletchley
Milton Keynes C02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Milton Keynes C (Sat 2017-08-19 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Milton Keynes C
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:326Milton Keynes CLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Milton Keynes C03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Wembley Central04:3104:32
London Euston04:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2017-08-19 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:181Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WldstneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Stonebridge Park05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:1805:18
North Wembley05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to North Wembley (Sat 2017-08-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to North Wembley
South Kenton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to South Kenton (Sat 2017-08-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to South Kenton
Kenton05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Kenton (Sat 2017-08-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Kenton
Harrow & Wldstne05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wldstne (Sat 2017-08-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wldstne
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland05:276Milton Keynes CLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central departures
Milton Keynes C04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Wembley Central05:2605:27
London Euston05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2017-08-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
London Midland00:436NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Northampton23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Wolverton
Milton Keynes C23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Bletchley23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Cheddington
Tring00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction00:3200:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wldstne00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wldstne to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wldstne
Wembley Central00:4300:43
London Euston00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland00:435London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
London Euston00:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central00:4300:43
Northampton02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Northampton (Sat 2017-08-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland01:44London EustonMilton Keynes CCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
London Euston01:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 01:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central01:4401:45
Milton Keynes C02:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Milton Keynes C (Sat 2017-08-19 01:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Milton Keynes C
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:316Milton Keynes CLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Milton Keynes C03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Bletchley03:4403:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard03:5103:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:0304:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead04:1304:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction04:2004:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wldstne04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wldstne to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wldstne
Wembley Central04:3104:32
London Euston04:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2017-08-19 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line05:181Stonebridge ParkHarrow & WldstneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Stonebridge Park05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central05:1805:18
Harrow & Wldstne05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wldstne (Sat 2017-08-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to Harrow & Wldstne
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland05:266Milton Keynes CLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wembley Central arrivals
Milton Keynes C04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Bletchley04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4604:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wldstne05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wldstne to Wembley Central (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central arrivals from Harrow & Wldstne
Wembley Central05:2605:27
London Euston05:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to London Euston (Sat 2017-08-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wembley Central departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T060Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us