hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK6 1NT
Advertisement

Woodley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:39Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley17:3917:39
Romiley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley18:0218:02
Hyde Central18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:28Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley18:2818:28
Romiley18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodley18:5718:57
Romiley19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Romiley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Romiley
Rose Hill Marple19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:01Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley19:0119:01
Hyde Central19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Hyde North19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde North (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde North
Guide Bridge19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Gorton19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Ashburys19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Ashburys (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:32Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley departures
Rose Hill Marple19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Woodley19:3119:32
Hyde Central19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Hyde Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Hyde Central
Guide Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Guide Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Guide Bridge
Fairfield19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Fairfield (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Fairfield
Gorton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Gorton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Northern17:39Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Guide Bridge17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley17:3917:39
Rose Hill Marple17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:02Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley18:0218:02
Manchester Piccadilly18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:28Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Ardwick18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardwick to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ardwick
Ashburys18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Ashburys
Fairfield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley18:2818:28
Rose Hill Marple18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:57Manchester PiccadillyRose Hill MarpleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Gorton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Gorton
Fairfield18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairfield to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Fairfield
Guide Bridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Guide Bridge
Hyde North18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde North
Hyde Central18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Hyde Central
Woodley18:5718:57
Rose Hill Marple19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Rose Hill Marple (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Rose Hill Marple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:01Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley19:0119:01
Manchester Piccadilly19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:31Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodley arrivals
Rose Hill Marple19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Woodley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley arrivals from Romiley
Woodley19:3119:32
Manchester Piccadilly19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us