hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whittlesford Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cambridgeshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Cambridgeshire
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CB2 4PL
Advertisement

Whittlesford Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia14:11CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:1114:11
Audley End14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Seven Sisters (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Hackney Downs (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:26Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
Cambridge North14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30
Great Chesterford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Great Chesterford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Great Chesterford
Audley End14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Audley End (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Audley End
Newport (Essex)14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Newport (Essex)
Elsenham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Elsenham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Elsenham
Stansted Mountfitchet14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Bishops Stortford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Mill (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Mill
Harlow Town15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Harlow Town (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Harlow Town
Roydon15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Roydon (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Roydon
Broxbourne15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Broxbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Broxbourne
Cheshunt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cheshunt (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cheshunt
Seven Sisters15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Seven Sisters (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Hackney Downs (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:35CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:40London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:58London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway departures
London Liverpool Street13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Whittlesford Parkway14:5814:58
Cambridge15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia14:11CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway14:1114:11
London Liverpool Street15:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:26Stansted AirportCambridgeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:30Cambridge NorthLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
Cambridge North14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge North
Cambridge14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cambridge
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shelford (Cambridgeshire) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Whittlesford Parkway14:3014:30
London Liverpool Street16:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:34CambridgeStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:40London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:0714:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stansted Mountfitchet to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsenham to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Elsenham
Newport (Essex)14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (Essex) to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Newport (Essex)
Audley End14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Great Chesterford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Chesterford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway14:4014:40
Cambridge North14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge North (Sat 2017-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:58London Liverpool StreetCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whittlesford Parkway arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Hackney Downs13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Seven Sisters
Cheshunt14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Cheshunt
Broxbourne14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Broxbourne
Roydon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Roydon
Harlow Town14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Town
Harlow Mill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Audley End14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway arrivals from Audley End
Whittlesford Parkway14:5814:58
Cambridge15:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to Cambridge (Sat 2017-11-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whittlesford Parkway departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us