Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd December
05:521HuddersfieldWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield05:31
Deighton05:3405:34
Mirfield05:3905:39
Wakefield Kirkgate05:5205:55
Wakefield Westgate06:01
06:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:05
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2106:21
Barnsley06:3706:38
Meadowhall06:5206:52
Sheffield07:0007:03
Dronfield07:1307:13
Chesterfield07:2007:20
Alfreton07:3107:31
Langley Mill07:3807:39
Nottingham08:01
06:271SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield05:50
Meadowhall05:5505:56
Barnsley06:1006:10
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2706:28
Normanton06:3206:33
Leeds06:50
06:293Wakefield WestgateKnottingleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate06:24
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2906:29
Streethouse06:3606:36
Featherstone06:4006:40
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4406:44
Pontefract Monkhill06:4606:47
Knottingley06:55
06:462Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate06:43
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4606:48
Mirfield07:0107:01
Deighton07:1107:12
Huddersfield07:16
06:491SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield06:06
Meadowhall06:1106:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:1806:18
Elsecar06:2306:23
Wombwell06:2706:27
Barnsley06:3206:33
Darton06:3806:38
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:50
Normanton06:5406:54
Castleford07:0107:04
Woodlesford07:1407:14
Leeds07:28
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd December
05:551HuddersfieldWakefield WestgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield05:31
Deighton05:3405:34
Mirfield05:3905:39
Wakefield Kirkgate05:5205:55
Wakefield Westgate06:01
06:043Wakefield KirkgateSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wakefield Kirkgate06:04
Darton06:1506:15
Barnsley06:2106:22
Wombwell06:2706:27
Elsecar06:3006:31
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:3606:36
Meadowhall06:4206:42
Sheffield06:55
06:212LeedsNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:05
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2106:21
Barnsley06:3706:38
Meadowhall06:5206:52
Sheffield07:0007:03
Dronfield07:1307:13
Chesterfield07:2007:20
Alfreton07:3107:31
Langley Mill07:3807:39
Nottingham08:01
06:281SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield05:50
Meadowhall05:5505:56
Barnsley06:1006:10
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2706:28
Normanton06:3206:33
Leeds06:50
06:293Wakefield WestgateKnottingleyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate06:24
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2906:29
Streethouse06:3606:36
Featherstone06:4006:40
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4406:44
Pontefract Monkhill06:4606:47
Knottingley06:55
06:482Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate06:43
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4606:48
Mirfield07:0107:01
Deighton07:1107:12
Huddersfield07:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us