desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
20:102LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds19:38
Woodlesford19:4619:46
Castleford19:5419:57
Normanton20:0220:03
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0820:10
Darton20:2120:21
Barnsley20:2820:28
Wombwell20:3320:33
Elsecar20:3720:37
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:4220:42
Meadowhall20:4820:48
Sheffield20:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:281SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield19:52
Meadowhall19:5719:58
Barnsley20:1220:12
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2820:28
Leeds20:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:462LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds20:30
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4620:46
Barnsley21:0221:03
Meadowhall21:1921:22
Sheffield21:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:511SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield20:07
Meadowhall20:1220:13
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:1920:19
Elsecar20:2420:24
Wombwell20:2820:28
Barnsley20:3320:34
Darton20:3920:39
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5020:51
Normanton20:5520:55
Castleford21:0121:03
Woodlesford21:1321:13
Leeds21:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:543Wakefield KirkgateKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Kirkgate20:54
Streethouse21:0221:02
Featherstone21:0521:06
Pontefract Tanshelf21:0921:09
Pontefract Monkhill21:1221:12
Knottingley21:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:562Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate20:50
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5320:56
Mirfield21:0921:09
Deighton21:1321:15
Huddersfield21:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th August
20:082LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds19:38
Woodlesford19:4619:46
Castleford19:5419:57
Normanton20:0220:03
Wakefield Kirkgate20:0820:10
Darton20:2120:21
Barnsley20:2820:28
Wombwell20:3320:33
Elsecar20:3720:37
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:4220:42
Meadowhall20:4820:48
Sheffield20:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:203KnottingleyWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDep
Knottingley19:55
Pontefract Monkhill19:5919:59
Pontefract Tanshelf20:0120:02
Featherstone20:0520:05
Streethouse20:0920:09
Wakefield Kirkgate20:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:281SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield19:52
Meadowhall19:5719:58
Barnsley20:1220:12
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2820:28
Leeds20:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
20:462LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds20:30
Wakefield Kirkgate20:4620:46
Barnsley21:0221:03
Meadowhall21:1921:22
Sheffield21:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:501SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield20:07
Meadowhall20:1220:13
Chapeltown (South Yorks)20:1920:19
Elsecar20:2420:24
Wombwell20:2820:28
Barnsley20:3320:34
Darton20:3920:39
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5020:51
Normanton20:5520:55
Castleford21:0121:03
Woodlesford21:1321:13
Leeds21:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:532Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate20:50
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5320:56
Mirfield21:0921:09
Deighton21:1321:15
Huddersfield21:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1contact us