desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
13:041HuddersfieldWakefield WestgateCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield12:31
Deighton12:3412:34
Mirfield12:3912:40
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0113:04
Wakefield Westgate13:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:053London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:48
Doncaster12:2212:24
Pontefract Monkhill12:4712:49
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0413:05
Mirfield13:1613:17
Brighouse13:2413:25
Halifax13:3613:39
Bradford Interchange13:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
13:082LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds12:33
Woodlesford12:4112:41
Castleford12:4912:52
Normanton12:5712:58
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0413:08
Darton13:1913:19
Barnsley13:2513:26
Wombwell13:3113:31
Elsecar13:3413:35
Chapeltown (South Yorks)13:4013:40
Meadowhall13:4813:48
Sheffield13:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:232LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds13:06
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2313:23
Barnsley13:3913:40
Meadowhall13:5413:54
Sheffield14:0214:05
Dronfield14:1514:15
Chesterfield14:2114:22
Alfreton14:3214:32
Langley Mill14:4014:40
Nottingham15:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:281SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield12:50
Meadowhall12:5612:56
Barnsley13:1113:12
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2713:28
Leeds13:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:313Wakefield KirkgateKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Kirkgate13:31
Streethouse13:3913:39
Featherstone13:4213:43
Pontefract Tanshelf13:4613:46
Pontefract Monkhill13:4913:49
Knottingley13:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 29th May
13:011HuddersfieldWakefield WestgateCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield12:31
Deighton12:3412:34
Mirfield12:3912:40
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0113:04
Wakefield Westgate13:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:043London Kings CrossBradford InterchangeCalling points
ArrDep
London Kings Cross10:48
Doncaster12:2212:24
Pontefract Monkhill12:4712:49
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0413:05
Mirfield13:1613:17
Brighouse13:2413:25
Halifax13:3613:39
Bradford Interchange13:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
13:042LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds12:33
Woodlesford12:4112:41
Castleford12:4912:52
Normanton12:5712:58
Wakefield Kirkgate13:0413:08
Darton13:1913:19
Barnsley13:2513:26
Wombwell13:3113:31
Elsecar13:3413:35
Chapeltown (South Yorks)13:4013:40
Meadowhall13:4813:48
Sheffield13:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:183KnottingleyWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDep
Knottingley12:53
Pontefract Monkhill12:5712:57
Pontefract Tanshelf12:5913:00
Featherstone13:0313:03
Streethouse13:0713:07
Wakefield Kirkgate13:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
13:232LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds13:06
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2313:23
Barnsley13:3913:40
Meadowhall13:5413:54
Sheffield14:0214:05
Dronfield14:1514:15
Chesterfield14:2114:22
Alfreton14:3214:32
Langley Mill14:4014:40
Nottingham15:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
13:271SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield12:50
Meadowhall12:5612:56
Barnsley13:1113:12
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2713:28
Leeds13:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1contact us