desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
06:293Wakefield WestgateKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate06:24
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2906:29
Streethouse06:3606:36
Featherstone06:4006:40
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4406:44
Pontefract Monkhill06:4606:47
Knottingley06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:501SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield06:06
Meadowhall06:1106:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:1806:18
Elsecar06:2306:23
Wombwell06:2706:27
Barnsley06:3206:33
Darton06:3806:38
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:50
Normanton06:5406:54
Castleford07:0007:02
Woodlesford07:1207:12
Leeds07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:041HuddersfieldWakefield WestgateCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:40
Deighton06:4306:43
Mirfield06:4806:48
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0107:04
Wakefield Westgate07:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:082LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds06:38
Woodlesford06:4606:46
Castleford06:5406:57
Normanton07:0207:03
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0707:08
Darton07:1907:19
Barnsley07:2407:25
Wombwell07:3007:30
Elsecar07:3307:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:3807:38
Meadowhall07:4607:49
Sheffield07:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:313Wakefield KirkgateKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Kirkgate07:31
Streethouse07:3907:39
Featherstone07:4207:43
Pontefract Tanshelf07:4607:46
Pontefract Monkhill07:5007:50
Knottingley07:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:382Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate07:30
Wakefield Kirkgate07:3307:38
Mirfield07:5307:53
Deighton07:5907:59
Huddersfield08:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
06:293Wakefield WestgateKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate06:24
Wakefield Kirkgate06:2906:29
Streethouse06:3606:36
Featherstone06:4006:40
Pontefract Tanshelf06:4406:44
Pontefract Monkhill06:4606:47
Knottingley06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:491SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield06:06
Meadowhall06:1106:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)06:1806:18
Elsecar06:2306:23
Wombwell06:2706:27
Barnsley06:3206:33
Darton06:3806:38
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4906:50
Normanton06:5406:54
Castleford07:0007:02
Woodlesford07:1207:12
Leeds07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:011HuddersfieldWakefield WestgateCalling points
ArrDep
Huddersfield06:40
Deighton06:4306:43
Mirfield06:4806:48
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0107:04
Wakefield Westgate07:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:072LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds06:38
Woodlesford06:4606:46
Castleford06:5406:57
Normanton07:0207:03
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0707:08
Darton07:1907:19
Barnsley07:2407:25
Wombwell07:3007:30
Elsecar07:3307:33
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:3807:38
Meadowhall07:4607:49
Sheffield07:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:213KnottingleyWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDep
Knottingley06:56
Pontefract Monkhill07:0007:00
Pontefract Tanshelf07:0207:03
Featherstone07:0607:06
Streethouse07:1007:10
Wakefield Kirkgate07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:332Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate07:30
Wakefield Kirkgate07:3307:38
Mirfield07:5307:53
Deighton07:5907:59
Huddersfield08:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1contact us