desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wakefield Kirkgate railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wakefield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WF1 4EL
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wakefield Kirkgate Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
09:232LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds09:05
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2309:23
Barnsley09:3909:40
Meadowhall09:5409:54
Sheffield10:0210:05
Dronfield10:1510:15
Chesterfield10:2110:22
Alfreton10:3210:32
Langley Mill10:4010:40
Nottingham11:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
09:281SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield08:50
Meadowhall08:5608:56
Barnsley09:1109:12
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2709:28
Leeds09:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
09:313Wakefield KirkgateKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Kirkgate09:31
Streethouse09:3909:39
Featherstone09:4209:43
Pontefract Tanshelf09:4609:46
Pontefract Monkhill09:4909:49
Knottingley09:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:501SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield09:06
Meadowhall09:1109:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:1809:18
Elsecar09:2309:23
Wombwell09:2709:27
Barnsley09:3209:33
Darton09:3809:38
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4909:50
Normanton09:5409:54
Castleford10:0110:04
Woodlesford10:1410:15
Leeds10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:502Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate09:44
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4709:50
Mirfield10:0510:05
Deighton10:1110:11
Huddersfield10:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds09:40
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5609:56
Barnsley10:1210:14
Meadowhall10:2910:30
Sheffield10:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
09:183KnottingleyWakefield KirkgateCalling points
ArrDep
Knottingley08:53
Pontefract Monkhill08:5708:57
Pontefract Tanshelf08:5909:00
Featherstone09:0309:03
Streethouse09:0709:07
Wakefield Kirkgate09:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:232LeedsNottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds09:05
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2309:23
Barnsley09:3909:40
Meadowhall09:5409:54
Sheffield10:0210:05
Dronfield10:1510:15
Chesterfield10:2110:22
Alfreton10:3210:32
Langley Mill10:4010:40
Nottingham11:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
09:271SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield08:50
Meadowhall08:5608:56
Barnsley09:1109:12
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2709:28
Leeds09:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
09:472Wakefield WestgateHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDep
Wakefield Westgate09:44
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4709:50
Mirfield10:0510:05
Deighton10:1110:11
Huddersfield10:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:491SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield09:06
Meadowhall09:1109:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)09:1809:18
Elsecar09:2309:23
Wombwell09:2709:27
Barnsley09:3209:33
Darton09:3809:38
Wakefield Kirkgate09:4909:50
Normanton09:5409:54
Castleford10:0110:04
Woodlesford10:1410:15
Leeds10:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:562LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds09:40
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5609:56
Barnsley10:1210:14
Meadowhall10:2910:30
Sheffield10:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1contact us