hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivenhoe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO7 9DJ
Advertisement

Wivenhoe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia20:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Walton-On-The-Naze19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Wivenhoe20:3220:32
Hythe (Essex)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town20:4020:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe21:1521:15
Alresford (Essex)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3121:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:23London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
London Liverpool Street20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Wivenhoe21:2321:23
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:23Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Clacton-On-Sea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Wivenhoe21:2321:23
Colchester21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Witham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:5421:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Chelmsford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Ingatestone (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Shenfield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Stratford (London) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Wivenhoe21:3221:32
Hythe (Essex)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town21:4021:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester Town (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester Town
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe departures
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe22:1522:15
Alresford (Essex)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Great Bentley (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Great Bentley
Weeley22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Weeley (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken22:3122:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Kirby Cross (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Greater Anglia20:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken20:0820:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe20:3220:32
Colchester20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Colchester20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town21:0321:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:1521:15
Walton-On-The-Naze21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:23London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Witham
Colchester21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Wivenhoe21:2321:23
Clacton-On-Sea21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Clacton-On-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:23Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe21:2321:23
London Liverpool Street22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:32Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:3221:32
Colchester21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:15ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivenhoe arrivals
Colchester21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town22:0322:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Wivenhoe (Wed 2017-11-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:1522:15
Walton-On-The-Naze22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivenhoe departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us