hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Winchester
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO22 6RF
Advertisement

Winchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains05:591Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Winchester05:5805:59
Micheldever06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Micheldever (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:592BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester05:5805:59
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Swaythling (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Swaythling
St Denys06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to St Denys (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Ashurst New Forest06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Ashurst New Forest (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Ashurst New Forest
Brockenhurst06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Holton Heath
Wareham07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:181PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Winchester06:1706:18
Basingstoke06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Woking06:5306:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:182WinchesterPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Winchester06:18
Shawford06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Shawford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Shawford
Eastleigh06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hedge End (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hedge End
Botley06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Botley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Botley
Fareham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fareham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fareham
Portchester06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portchester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portchester
Cosham07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Cosham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Cosham
Hilsea07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hilsea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Fratton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:311Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Winchester06:3006:31
Basingstoke06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Reading07:0407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Reading (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Reading
Oxford07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Oxford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Oxford
Banbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Banbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Leamington Spa
Coventry08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Coventry (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Coventry
Birmingham International08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:4808:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stafford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Macclesfield (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Macclesfield
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:382London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester06:3706:38
Eastleigh06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Eastleigh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Southampton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Totton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Brockenhurst (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Sway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to New Milton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hinton Admiral (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Christchurch (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Pokesdown (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Bournemouth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Branksome (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Parkstone (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Poole (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Hamworthy (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Holton Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wool (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Dorchester South (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains05:581Portsmouth HarbourBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:5805:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Fareham
Botley05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Botley
Hedge End05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Shawford
Winchester05:5805:59
Basingstoke06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:582BasingstokeWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Basingstoke05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Micheldever05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Micheldever
Winchester05:5805:59
Weymouth08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:171PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole04:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth05:0905:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Pokesdown05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Pokesdown
Christchurch05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Christchurch
New Milton05:2605:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from New Milton
Brockenhurst05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Totton05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Totton
Southampton Central05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester06:1706:18
London Waterloo07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:301Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:3006:31
Manchester Piccadilly10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
South West Trains06:372London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:471PooleLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchester arrivals
Poole05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Poole
Bournemouth05:5105:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Winchester (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:4706:48
London Waterloo07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchester departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us