hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Widnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Halton
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
WA8 7TL
Advertisement

Widnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:13Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Warrington Central06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes06:1206:13
Hough Green06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes06:1806:18
Sankey For Penketh06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes06:4606:46
Warrington Central06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Padgate06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Padgate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Padgate
Birchwood07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Glazebrook (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Glazebrook
Irlam07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Irlam (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Irlam
Flixton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Flixton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Flixton
Chassen Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chassen Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chassen Road
Urmston07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Humphrey Park (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Trafford Park (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Deansgate (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:47Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Warrington Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes06:4606:47
Hough Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06StockportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Stockport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Stockport
Widnes07:0607:06
Hough Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hough Green (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hough Green
Halewood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Mossley Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Widnes07:0707:07
Warrington Central07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Birchwood (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Birchwood
Manchester Oxford Road07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Dore & Totley (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield08:3408:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Sheffield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chesterfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Alfreton (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Alfreton
Nottingham09:2709:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Nottingham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Nottingham
Grantham10:0610:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Grantham (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Grantham
Peterborough10:4010:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Peterborough (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Peterborough
Ely11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Ely (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Ely
Thetford11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Thetford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Thetford
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern06:12Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Warrington Central06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes06:1206:13
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:18Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18
Warrington Central06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hough Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes06:4606:46
Manchester Oxford Road07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:46Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Warrington Central06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes06:4606:47
Liverpool Lime Street07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06StockportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Stockport06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:0607:06
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:07Liverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Widnes arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Widnes07:0707:07
Norwich12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Norwich (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Widnes departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us