hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whimple railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
EX5 2QJ
Advertisement

Whimple Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains06:17AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Whimple06:1706:17
Cranbrook (Devon)06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:59Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple06:5906:59
Feniton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction07:4507:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury08:3708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Grateley08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Grateley (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Grateley
Andover09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Overton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Overton
Basingstoke09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:23Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Whimple07:2307:23
Cranbrook (Devon)07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:04SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Salisbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Whimple08:0408:04
Cranbrook (Devon)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:41Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Whimple08:4108:41
Feniton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Feniton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Feniton
Honiton08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Honiton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Honiton
Axminster09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Axminster (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Axminster
Crewkerne09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Crewkerne (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Yeovil Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Sherborne (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Sherborne
Templecombe09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Templecombe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Gillingham (Dorset) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Tisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Tisbury
Salisbury10:1610:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Salisbury (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Salisbury
Andover10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Andover (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Andover
Basingstoke10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Basingstoke (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Basingstoke
Woking11:1511:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:26SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple departures
Salisbury07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Whimple09:2609:26
Cranbrook (Devon)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Cranbrook (Devon) (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Pinhoe09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Pinhoe (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Pinhoe
Exeter Central09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter Central (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains06:17AxminsterExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Axminster05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton06:0306:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple06:1706:17
Exeter St Davids06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:59Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple06:5906:59
London Waterloo10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains07:23Gillingham (Dorset)Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Gillingham (Dorset)05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction06:1106:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster06:4306:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple07:2307:23
Exeter St Davids07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:04SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Salisbury06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction07:0307:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton07:4807:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple08:0408:04
Exeter St Davids08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:41Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple08:4108:41
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:26SalisburyExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whimple arrivals
Salisbury07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction08:3208:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Crewkerne
Axminster09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Axminster
Honiton09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Honiton
Feniton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Whimple (Mon 2017-11-20 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple arrivals from Feniton
Whimple09:2609:26
Exeter St Davids09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2017-11-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whimple departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us