hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weymouth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT4 7BN
Advertisement

Weymouth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains22:103WeymouthEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth22:10
Upwey22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Pokesdown (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Christchurch (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to New Milton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Sway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Brockenhurst (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Ashurst New Forest (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Totton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to St Denys (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Swaythling (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Eastleigh (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:102WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth23:10
Upwey23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Bournemouth00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway05:331WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth05:33
Upwey05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury07:1107:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:503WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth05:50
Upwey05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Holton Heath06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Holton Heath (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
London Waterloo08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:202WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth06:20
Upwey06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester South06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester South (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wool (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wool
Wareham06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Wareham
Hamworthy06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Hamworthy (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Hamworthy
Poole07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Poole (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Branksome (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bournemouth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bournemouth
Southampton Central07:5508:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Winchester (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Winchester
Basingstoke08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Basingstoke (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Basingstoke
Woking08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to London Waterloo (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway06:401WeymouthBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth departures
Weymouth06:40
Upwey06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Upwey
Dorchester West06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Dorchester West (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Dorchester West
Maiden Newton07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Maiden Newton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Maiden Newton
Chetnole07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Chetnole (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Chetnole
Yetminster07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yetminster
Thornford07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Thornford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill07:2607:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Castle Cary (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Castle Cary
Bruton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bruton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bruton
Frome08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Frome (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Frome
Westbury08:0908:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Westbury
Trowbridge08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Avoncliff (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Avoncliff
Freshford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Freshford (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Freshford
Bath Spa08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Oldfield Park (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Keynsham (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads09:0609:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
South West Trains21:153London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Winchester19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:4619:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Bournemouth20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Dorchester South21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Weymouth21:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:003London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:0021:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth22:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:233London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking19:5820:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Totton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totton to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Totton
Brockenhurst21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:2221:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth22:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:131Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth23:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains23:202London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:4921:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth22:2022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth23:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
South West Trains00:252London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weymouth arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Woking
Winchester22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:4922:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wareham
Wool23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Wed 2017-11-22 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weymouth arrivals from Upwey
Weymouth00:25
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us