hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Whifflet16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Westerton17:4417:44
Drumchapel17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:471MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton17:4717:47
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Whifflet (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton17:5517:55
Bearsden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:582AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Airdrie17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Westerton17:5817:58
Drumchapel18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalreoch (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Renton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Alexandria (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:581DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Dalmuir17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Westerton17:5817:58
Anniesland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Chatelherault
Merryton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Merryton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:021MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton18:0218:02
Anniesland18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Whifflet16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4417:44
Dalmuir17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:471MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:4717:47
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5517:55
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:582AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Airdrie17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5817:58
Balloch18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Balloch (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:581DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Dalmuir17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5817:58
Larkhall18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:021MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton18:0218:02
Edinburgh19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us