hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G61 1PB
Advertisement

Westerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail17:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton17:3217:32
Anniesland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumgelloch (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Caldercruix (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blackridge (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bathgate (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Livingston North (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Haymarket (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:381BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Balloch17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Westerton17:3817:38
Anniesland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bellgrove (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Carntyne (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Shettleston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Garrowhill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Easterhouse (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blairhill (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatdyke (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:402EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerton17:4017:40
Bearsden17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Whifflet16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Westerton17:4417:44
Drumchapel17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumchapel (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Drumry (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Drumry
Singer17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Singer (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:471MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Westerton17:4717:47
Anniesland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anniesland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anniesland
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hyndland (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hyndland
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Partick (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Anderston (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Argyle Street (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bridgeton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmarnock (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Rutherglen (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cambuslang (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Blantyre (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton West (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hamilton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airbles (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airbles
Motherwell18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Motherwell
Whifflet18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Whifflet (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Westerton17:5517:55
Bearsden17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Bearsden (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Hillfoot (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
ScotRail17:321MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:3217:32
Edinburgh18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:381BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Balloch17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:3817:38
Airdrie18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Airdrie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:402EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Edinburgh16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4017:40
Milngavie17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:442WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Whifflet16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:4417:44
Dalmuir17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Dalmuir (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:471MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Milngavie17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:4717:47
Cumbernauld19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:552LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerton arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Hyndland
Anniesland17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Westerton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton arrivals from Anniesland
Westerton17:5517:55
Milngavie18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Milngavie (Sat 2017-11-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerton departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us