hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wem railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 5AZ
Advertisement

Wem Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales05:43ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem05:4205:43
Prees05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Prees (Mon 2017-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2017-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:30CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem06:3006:30
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4506:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Church Stretton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Craven Arms (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ludlow (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Leominster (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Hereford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Abergavenny (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cwmbran (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5509:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Cardiff Central (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Bridgend (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Neath (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Neath
Swansea09:5610:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Swansea (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Gowerton (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:1910:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanelli (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Kidwelly (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Ferryside (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:56Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wem06:5506:56
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:08CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem07:0707:08
Shrewsbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Cardiff Central05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wem07:5707:57
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Nantwich (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wilmslow (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Stockport (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Wem08:0408:05
Yorton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2508:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Telford Central (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wolverhampton (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:2909:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:30CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem06:3006:30
Carmarthen10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Carmarthen (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:55Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5304:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem06:5506:56
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wem07:0707:08
Shrewsbury07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Shrewsbury (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Cardiff Central05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5505:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:04CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Prees
Wem08:0408:05
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Birmingham International (Mon 2017-11-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wem arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:1408:15
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Crewe (Mon 2017-11-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wem departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us