desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
22:571London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:00
Luton22:2322:24
Bedford22:3822:39
Wellingborough22:5722:58
Kettering23:0623:07
Market Harborough23:1723:18
Leicester23:3823:40
Loughborough23:5023:51
East Midlands Parkway00:0300:04
Beeston00:1600:16
Nottingham00:23
23:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:25
Luton Airport Parkway22:4722:48
Bedford23:0223:03
Wellingborough23:2723:28
Kettering23:3923:40
Market Harborough23:5023:51
Leicester00:0700:08
Loughborough00:2500:26
East Midlands Parkway00:3900:40
Derby00:5500:57
Chesterfield01:1901:21
Sheffield01:36
Saturday, 28th February
00:233London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras23:15
Luton23:4523:46
Bedford00:1100:12
Wellingborough00:2300:24
Kettering00:4100:42
Market Harborough00:5100:52
Leicester01:0501:07
Loughborough01:1801:19
East Midlands Parkway01:2901:30
Beeston01:3801:39
Nottingham01:4501:51
Derby02:10
01:333London St PancrasLeicesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras00:15
Luton Airport Parkway00:4300:44
Luton00:4700:48
Bedford01:1101:11
Wellingborough01:3301:33
Kettering01:4501:45
Market Harborough01:5601:57
Leicester02:12
05:103LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leicester04:39
Kettering04:5804:59
Wellingborough05:1005:11
Bedford05:3605:37
Luton Airport Parkway05:5505:56
London St Pancras06:20
06:232DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby05:21
Long Eaton05:3005:30
East Midlands Parkway05:3405:35
Loughborough05:4205:42
Leicester05:5205:53
Market Harborough06:0606:07
Kettering06:1606:17
Wellingborough06:2306:24
Bedford06:3706:38
Luton06:5206:53
London St Pancras07:20
06:391London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2706:28
Wellingborough06:3906:40
Kettering06:4706:48
Market Harborough06:5706:58
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2207:23
Long Eaton07:3107:32
Derby07:4507:48
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:26
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
22:571London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:00
Luton22:2322:24
Bedford22:3822:39
Wellingborough22:5722:58
Kettering23:0623:07
Market Harborough23:1723:18
Leicester23:3823:40
Loughborough23:5023:51
East Midlands Parkway00:0300:04
Beeston00:1600:16
Nottingham00:23
23:271London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:25
Luton Airport Parkway22:4722:48
Bedford23:0223:03
Wellingborough23:2723:28
Kettering23:3923:40
Market Harborough23:5023:51
Leicester00:0700:08
Loughborough00:2500:26
East Midlands Parkway00:3900:40
Derby00:5500:57
Chesterfield01:1901:21
Sheffield01:36
Saturday, 28th February
00:233London St PancrasDerbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras23:15
Luton23:4523:46
Bedford00:1100:12
Wellingborough00:2300:24
Kettering00:4100:42
Market Harborough00:5100:52
Leicester01:0501:07
Loughborough01:1801:19
East Midlands Parkway01:2901:30
Beeston01:3801:39
Nottingham01:4501:51
Derby02:10
01:333London St PancrasLeicesterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras00:15
Luton Airport Parkway00:4300:44
Luton00:4700:48
Bedford01:1101:11
Wellingborough01:3301:33
Kettering01:4501:45
Market Harborough01:5601:57
Leicester02:12
05:103LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leicester04:39
Kettering04:5804:59
Wellingborough05:1005:11
Bedford05:3605:37
Luton Airport Parkway05:5505:56
London St Pancras06:20
06:232DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby05:21
Long Eaton05:3005:30
East Midlands Parkway05:3405:35
Loughborough05:4205:42
Leicester05:5205:53
Market Harborough06:0606:07
Kettering06:1606:17
Wellingborough06:2306:24
Bedford06:3706:38
Luton06:5206:53
London St Pancras07:20
06:391London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2706:28
Wellingborough06:3906:40
Kettering06:4706:48
Market Harborough06:5706:58
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2207:23
Long Eaton07:3107:32
Derby07:4507:48
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1contact us
...