Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
11:161London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:29
Luton Airport Parkway10:4910:50
Bedford11:0411:04
Wellingborough11:1611:16
Kettering11:2311:23
Market Harborough11:3311:33
Leicester11:4611:47
Loughborough11:5811:58
Beeston12:0812:09
Nottingham12:17
11:332CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Corby11:16
Kettering11:2511:26
Wellingborough11:3311:33
Bedford11:4711:47
Luton12:0112:02
London St Pancras12:26
11:481London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:00
Luton11:2211:23
Bedford11:3611:37
Wellingborough11:4811:49
Kettering11:5912:00
Corby12:10
12:022NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham11:05
Beeston11:1011:11
Loughborough11:2011:21
Leicester11:3111:32
Market Harborough11:4511:46
Kettering11:5511:55
Wellingborough12:0212:03
Bedford12:1612:17
Luton Airport Parkway12:3112:32
London St Pancras12:56
12:161London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:29
Luton Airport Parkway11:4911:50
Bedford12:0412:04
Wellingborough12:1612:16
Kettering12:2312:23
Market Harborough12:3312:33
Leicester12:4612:47
Loughborough12:5812:58
Beeston13:0813:09
Nottingham13:17
12:332CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Corby12:16
Kettering12:2512:26
Wellingborough12:3312:33
Bedford12:4712:47
Luton13:0113:02
London St Pancras13:26
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
11:161London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:29
Luton Airport Parkway10:4910:50
Bedford11:0411:04
Wellingborough11:1611:16
Kettering11:2311:23
Market Harborough11:3311:33
Leicester11:4611:47
Loughborough11:5811:58
Beeston12:0812:09
Nottingham12:17
11:332CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Corby11:16
Kettering11:2511:26
Wellingborough11:3311:33
Bedford11:4711:47
Luton12:0112:02
London St Pancras12:26
11:491London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:00
Luton11:2211:23
Bedford11:3611:37
Wellingborough11:4811:49
Kettering11:5912:00
Corby12:10
12:032NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham11:05
Beeston11:1011:11
Loughborough11:2011:21
Leicester11:3111:32
Market Harborough11:4511:46
Kettering11:5511:55
Wellingborough12:0212:03
Bedford12:1612:17
Luton Airport Parkway12:3112:32
London St Pancras12:56
12:161London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:29
Luton Airport Parkway11:4911:50
Bedford12:0412:04
Wellingborough12:1612:16
Kettering12:2312:23
Market Harborough12:3312:33
Leicester12:4612:47
Loughborough12:5812:58
Beeston13:0813:09
Nottingham13:17
12:332CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Corby12:16
Kettering12:2512:26
Wellingborough12:3312:33
Bedford12:4712:47
Luton13:0113:02
London St Pancras13:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us