desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th August
05:212LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Leicester04:15
Kettering05:1105:12
Wellingborough05:2005:21
Bedford05:3705:38
Luton Airport Parkway05:5305:56
London St Pancras06:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:022DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Derby05:00
East Midlands Parkway05:1005:11
Loughborough05:1705:18
Leicester05:2705:29
Market Harborough05:4205:43
Kettering05:5205:54
Wellingborough06:0006:02
Luton06:2406:25
London St Pancras06:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:162DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Derby05:19
Long Eaton05:2705:28
Leicester05:4205:43
Market Harborough05:5605:58
Kettering06:0706:08
Wellingborough06:1506:16
Bedford06:2906:30
London St Pancras07:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:391London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39
Kettering06:4606:47
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2107:22
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3307:34
Derby07:4507:47
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:402NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham05:32
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:43
Loughborough05:5005:52
Leicester06:0306:04
Market Harborough06:1806:20
Kettering06:3006:31
Wellingborough06:3806:40
Luton Airport Parkway07:0407:05
London St Pancras07:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
06:542Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Melton Mowbray06:00
Oakham06:1106:12
Corby06:3406:35
Kettering06:4406:45
Wellingborough06:5306:54
Bedford07:0707:09
Luton07:2307:24
London St Pancras07:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 5th August
05:202LeicesterLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Leicester04:15
Kettering05:1105:12
Wellingborough05:2005:21
Bedford05:3705:38
Luton Airport Parkway05:5305:56
London St Pancras06:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:002DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Derby05:00
East Midlands Parkway05:1005:11
Loughborough05:1705:18
Leicester05:2705:29
Market Harborough05:4205:43
Kettering05:5205:54
Wellingborough06:0006:02
Luton06:2406:25
London St Pancras06:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:152DerbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Derby05:19
Long Eaton05:2705:28
Leicester05:4205:43
Market Harborough05:5605:58
Kettering06:0706:08
Wellingborough06:1506:16
Bedford06:2906:30
London St Pancras07:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:382NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Nottingham05:32
East Midlands Parkway05:4205:43
Loughborough05:5005:52
Leicester06:0306:04
Market Harborough06:1806:20
Kettering06:3006:31
Wellingborough06:3806:40
Luton Airport Parkway07:0407:05
London St Pancras07:31
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
06:381London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras05:45
Luton06:1106:12
Bedford06:2606:27
Wellingborough06:3806:39
Kettering06:4606:47
Market Harborough06:5606:57
Leicester07:1007:12
Loughborough07:2107:22
East Midlands Parkway07:2807:29
Long Eaton07:3307:34
Derby07:4507:47
Chesterfield08:0908:10
Sheffield08:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
06:532Melton MowbrayLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Melton Mowbray06:00
Oakham06:1106:12
Corby06:3406:35
Kettering06:4406:45
Wellingborough06:5306:54
Bedford07:0707:09
Luton07:2307:24
London St Pancras07:48
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-31.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1contact us