Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th January
16:332CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Corby16:16
Kettering16:2516:26
Wellingborough16:3316:34
Bedford16:4716:47
Luton17:0217:03
London St Pancras17:26
16:481London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:01
Luton16:2216:22
Bedford16:3616:37
Wellingborough16:4816:49
Kettering16:5917:00
Corby17:11
17:022NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham16:05
Beeston16:1016:11
Loughborough16:2016:21
Leicester16:3116:32
Market Harborough16:4516:46
Kettering16:5516:56
Wellingborough17:0217:03
Bedford17:1717:17
Luton Airport Parkway17:3117:32
London St Pancras17:56
17:191London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:29
Luton Airport Parkway16:4916:49
Luton16:5216:53
Bedford17:0717:08
Wellingborough17:1917:19
Kettering17:2617:26
Market Harborough17:3617:36
Leicester17:5017:51
Loughborough18:0118:01
Beeston18:1118:12
Nottingham18:21
17:332CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Corby17:16
Kettering17:2517:26
Wellingborough17:3317:34
Bedford17:4717:47
Luton18:0218:03
London St Pancras18:26
17:481London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:00
Bedford17:3617:37
Wellingborough17:4817:49
Kettering18:0018:06
Corby18:15
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th January
16:342CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Corby16:16
Kettering16:2516:26
Wellingborough16:3316:34
Bedford16:4716:47
Luton17:0217:03
London St Pancras17:26
16:491London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:01
Luton16:2216:22
Bedford16:3616:37
Wellingborough16:4816:49
Kettering16:5917:00
Corby17:11
17:032NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham16:05
Beeston16:1016:11
Loughborough16:2016:21
Leicester16:3116:32
Market Harborough16:4516:46
Kettering16:5516:56
Wellingborough17:0217:03
Bedford17:1717:17
Luton Airport Parkway17:3117:32
London St Pancras17:56
17:191London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras16:29
Luton Airport Parkway16:4916:49
Luton16:5216:53
Bedford17:0717:08
Wellingborough17:1917:19
Kettering17:2617:26
Market Harborough17:3617:36
Leicester17:5017:51
Loughborough18:0118:01
Beeston18:1118:12
Nottingham18:21
17:342CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Corby17:16
Kettering17:2517:26
Wellingborough17:3317:34
Bedford17:4717:47
Luton18:0218:03
London St Pancras18:26
17:491London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras17:00
Bedford17:3617:37
Wellingborough17:4817:49
Kettering18:0018:06
Corby18:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us