desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
10:491London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:01
Luton10:2210:22
Bedford10:3610:37
Wellingborough10:4810:49
Kettering10:5911:00
Corby11:11
11:032NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham10:05
Beeston10:1010:11
Loughborough10:2010:21
Leicester10:3110:32
Market Harborough10:4510:46
Kettering10:5510:56
Wellingborough11:0211:03
Bedford11:1711:17
Luton Airport Parkway11:3111:32
London St Pancras11:56
11:171London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:29
Luton Airport Parkway10:4910:49
Bedford11:0411:04
Wellingborough11:1611:17
Kettering11:2311:23
Market Harborough11:3311:34
Leicester11:4611:48
Loughborough11:5811:58
Beeston12:0812:09
Nottingham12:19
11:342CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Corby11:16
Kettering11:2511:26
Wellingborough11:3311:34
Bedford11:4711:47
Luton12:0212:03
London St Pancras12:26
11:491London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:01
Luton11:2211:22
Bedford11:3611:37
Wellingborough11:4811:49
Kettering11:5912:00
Corby12:12
12:032NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham11:05
Beeston11:1011:11
Loughborough11:2011:21
Leicester11:3111:32
Market Harborough11:4511:46
Kettering11:5511:56
Wellingborough12:0212:03
Bedford12:1712:17
Luton Airport Parkway12:3112:32
London St Pancras12:56
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
10:481London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:01
Luton10:2210:22
Bedford10:3610:37
Wellingborough10:4810:49
Kettering10:5911:00
Corby11:11
11:022NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham10:05
Beeston10:1010:11
Loughborough10:2010:21
Leicester10:3110:32
Market Harborough10:4510:46
Kettering10:5510:56
Wellingborough11:0211:03
Bedford11:1711:17
Luton Airport Parkway11:3111:32
London St Pancras11:56
11:161London St PancrasNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras10:29
Luton Airport Parkway10:4910:49
Bedford11:0411:04
Wellingborough11:1611:17
Kettering11:2311:23
Market Harborough11:3311:34
Leicester11:4611:48
Loughborough11:5811:58
Beeston12:0812:09
Nottingham12:19
11:332CorbyLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Corby11:16
Kettering11:2511:26
Wellingborough11:3311:34
Bedford11:4711:47
Luton12:0212:03
London St Pancras12:26
11:481London St PancrasCorbyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras11:01
Luton11:2211:22
Bedford11:3611:37
Wellingborough11:4811:49
Kettering11:5912:00
Corby12:12
12:022NottinghamLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham11:05
Beeston11:1011:11
Loughborough11:2011:21
Leicester11:3111:32
Market Harborough11:4511:46
Kettering11:5511:56
Wellingborough12:0212:03
Bedford12:1712:17
Luton Airport Parkway12:3112:32
London St Pancras12:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1contact us