hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wellingborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Northamptonshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wellingborough
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NN8 1NQ
Advertisement

Wellingborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains14:171London St PancrsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancrs13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancrs
Wellingborough14:1614:17
Kettering14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:342CorbyLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough14:3314:34
Bedford14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancrs15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:491London St PancrsCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancrs14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancrs
Wellingborough14:4814:49
Kettering14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Corby15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:032NottinghamLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Nottingham14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Wellingborough15:0215:03
Bedford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton Airport Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton Airport Parkway
London St Pancrs15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:171London St PancrsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
London St Pancrs14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancrs
Wellingborough15:1615:17
Kettering15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Kettering (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Kettering
Market Harborough15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Market Harborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Market Harborough
Leicester15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Leicester (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Leicester
Loughborough15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Loughborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Loughborough
Beeston16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Beeston (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Beeston
Nottingham16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:342CorbyLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough departures
Corby15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Wellingborough15:3315:34
Bedford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Bedford (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Bedford
Luton16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Luton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Luton
London St Pancrs16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
East Midlands Trains14:161London St PancrsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancrs13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancrs
Luton Airport Parkway13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough14:1614:17
Nottingham15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:332CorbyLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Corby14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough14:3314:34
London St Pancrs15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains14:481London St PancrsCorbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancrs14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancrs
Luton14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton
Bedford14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough14:4814:49
Corby15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Corby (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Corby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:022NottinghamLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Nottingham14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Beeston
Loughborough14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Loughborough
Leicester14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Leicester
Market Harborough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Market Harborough to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Market Harborough
Kettering14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough15:0215:03
London St Pancrs15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:161London St PancrsNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
London St Pancrs14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from London St Pancrs
Luton Airport Parkway14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Bedford15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Bedford
Wellingborough15:1615:17
Nottingham16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to Nottingham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains15:332CorbyLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wellingborough arrivals
Corby15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corby to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Corby
Kettering15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kettering to Wellingborough (Sat 2017-11-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough arrivals from Kettering
Wellingborough15:3315:34
London St Pancrs16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellingborough to London St Pancrs (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wellingborough departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us