hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodlesford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS26 8RA
Advertisement

Woodlesford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:411KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford20:4120:41
Leeds20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:4620:46
Castleford20:5420:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:141SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Sheffield20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Woodlesford21:1421:14
Leeds21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:142LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:1421:14
Castleford21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Glasshoughton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Glasshoughton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Glasshoughton
Pontefract Monkhill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Pontefract Monkhill (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Pontefract Monkhill
Knottingley21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:411KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Knottingley21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Woodlesford21:4121:41
Leeds21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:462LeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford departures
Leeds21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4621:46
Castleford21:5421:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Castleford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Castleford
Normanton22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Normanton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Darton (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Darton
Barnsley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Barnsley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Barnsley
Wombwell22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Wombwell
Elsecar22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Elsecar (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:411KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford20:4120:41
Leeds20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:462LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford20:4620:46
Sheffield21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:141SheffieldLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Sheffield20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Barnsley
Darton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Normanton
Castleford21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford21:1421:14
Leeds21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:142LeedsKnottingleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:1421:14
Knottingley21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Knottingley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Knottingley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:411KnottingleyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Knottingley21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knottingley to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Knottingley
Pontefract Monkhill21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontefract Monkhill to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Pontefract Monkhill
Glasshoughton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasshoughton to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Glasshoughton
Castleford21:2921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Castleford
Woodlesford21:4121:41
Leeds21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Leeds (Wed 2017-11-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:462LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodlesford arrivals
Leeds21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford21:4621:46
Sheffield23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodlesford departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us