hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodhouse railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S13 9WQ
Advertisement

Woodhouse Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:51LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse20:5020:51
Darnall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:56DoncasterWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Doncaster20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Doncaster
Woodhouse20:5520:56
Kiveton Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:52WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Worksop21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Woodhouse21:5121:52
Darnall21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53HuddersfieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Huddersfield20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Woodhouse21:5321:53
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:35LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Lincoln21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Woodhouse22:3422:35
Darnall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Darnall (Wed 2017-11-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse departures
Sheffield22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Woodhouse22:5422:55
Kiveton Bridge23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Kiveton Park (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Shireoaks (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Shireoaks
Worksop23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern20:50LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Worksop20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse20:5020:51
Sheffield21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:55DoncasterWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Doncaster20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Doncaster
Conisbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Conisbrough
Mexborough20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Rotherham Central
Meadowhall20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield20:4020:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse20:5520:56
Worksop21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:51WorksopSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Worksop21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:5121:52
Sheffield22:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:53HuddersfieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Huddersfield20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Honley
Brockholes20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone20:4820:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley21:0821:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:5321:53
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Retford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:34LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Lincoln21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Retford
Worksop22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3422:35
Sheffield22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Sheffield (Wed 2017-11-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:54SheffieldWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodhouse arrivals
Sheffield22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-11-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse22:5422:55
Worksop23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2017-11-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodhouse departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T030Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us