hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodbridge railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Suffolk Coastal
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
IP12 4AJ
Advertisement

Woodbridge Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia18:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge18:1818:18
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:30IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge18:2918:30
Melton (Suffolk)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge19:1819:18
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Melton (Suffolk)19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Woodbridge20:1820:18
Ipswich20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge departures
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32
Melton (Suffolk)20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Melton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Wickham Market (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Saxmundham (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Saxmundham
Darsham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Darsham (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Darsham
Halesworth21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Halesworth (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Brampton (Suffolk) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Beccles (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Oulton Broad South (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia18:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles17:1717:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge18:1818:18
Ipswich18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia18:29IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Westerfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerfield to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Westerfield
Woodbridge18:2918:30
Lowestoft19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge19:1819:18
Ipswich19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia19:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge19:3219:32
Lowestoft20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia20:18LowestoftIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Lowestoft19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowestoft to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Lowestoft
Oulton Broad South19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oulton Broad South to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Oulton Broad South
Beccles19:2219:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beccles to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Beccles
Brampton (Suffolk)19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Brampton (Suffolk)
Halesworth19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halesworth to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Halesworth
Darsham19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darsham to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Darsham
Saxmundham19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxmundham to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Saxmundham
Wickham Market20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickham Market to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Wickham Market
Melton (Suffolk)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melton (Suffolk) to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Melton (Suffolk)
Woodbridge20:1820:18
Ipswich20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Ipswich (Tue 2017-11-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Ipswich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:32IpswichLowestoftCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodbridge arrivals
Ipswich20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Woodbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge arrivals from Ipswich
Woodbridge20:3220:32
Lowestoft21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodbridge to Lowestoft (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodbridge departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us