hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Calder railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH55 8BQ
Advertisement

West Calder Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:422Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder17:4217:42
Livingston South17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Haymarket18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder17:5917:59
Addiewell18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Fauldhouse18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder18:1218:12
Livingston South18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kirknewton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Curriehill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Kingsknowe (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Slateford (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Slateford
Haymarket18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:211EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder18:2118:21
Shotts18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Bellshill18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Cambuslang18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:301EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
West Calder18:3018:30
Addiewell18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Addiewell (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Addiewell
Breich18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Breich (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Breich
Fauldhouse18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Fauldhouse (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Shotts (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Shotts
Hartwood18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Hartwood (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Hartwood
Cleland18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cleland (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cleland
Carfin18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Carfin (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Carfin
Holytown19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Holytown (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Holytown
Bellshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Bellshill (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder departures
Glasgow Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
West Calder18:4418:44
Livingston South18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Livingston South (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Livingston South
Haymarket19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Haymarket (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail17:422Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
West Calder17:4217:42
Edinburgh18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:591EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder17:5917:59
Glasgow Central18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:122Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Holytown
Carfin17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Carfin
Cleland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder18:1218:12
Edinburgh18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:211EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Westerhailes18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:2118:21
Glasgow Central19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:301EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Edinburgh17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Westerhailes
Livingston South18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder18:3018:30
Glasgow Central19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:442Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Calder arrivals
Glasgow Central18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Glasgow Central
Bellshill18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Bellshill
Shotts18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to West Calder (Tue 2017-11-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder arrivals from Shotts
West Calder18:4418:44
Edinburgh19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Edinburgh (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Calder departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us