hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Waterloo Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
SE1 7NS
Advertisement

London Waterloo Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
South West Trains05:0011London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:00
Vauxhall05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Guildford06:0006:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Witley
Haslemere06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Liphook06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liphook (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liphook
Liss06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liss
Petersfield06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bedhampton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-03-28 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:0518London WaterlooReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:05
Vauxhall05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Queenstown Road Battersea05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Queenstown Road Battersea (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Queenstown Road Battersea
Clapham Junction05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wandsworth Town (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wandsworth Town
Putney05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Putney (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Putney
Barnes05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Barnes (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Barnes
Mortlake05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Mortlake (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Mortlake
North Sheen05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to North Sheen (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to North Sheen
Richmond (London)05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Richmond (London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Richmond (London)
St Margarets (London)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to St Margarets (London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to St Margarets (London)
Twickenham05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Twickenham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Twickenham
Whitton (Middx)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Whitton (Middx) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Whitton (Middx)
Feltham05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Feltham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashford (Surrey) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashford (Surrey)
Staines05:5105:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Staines (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Staines
Egham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Egham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Egham
Virginia Water06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Virginia Water (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Virginia Water
Sunningdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunningdale (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunningdale
Ascot06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ascot (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ascot
Martins Heron06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Martins Heron (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Martins Heron
Bracknell06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bracknell (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bracknell
Wokingham06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wokingham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wokingham
Winnersh06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh
Winnersh Triangle06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winnersh Triangle (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winnersh Triangle
Earley06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earley (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earley
Reading06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Reading (Tue 2017-03-28 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:1215London WaterlooSheppertonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:12
Vauxhall05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
New Malden05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Malden (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Malden
Norbiton05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Norbiton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Norbiton
Kingston05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Kingston (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Kingston
Hampton Wick05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton Wick (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton Wick
Teddington05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Teddington (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Teddington
Fulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fulwell (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fulwell
Hampton (Gtr London)05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hampton (Gtr London) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hampton (Gtr London)
Sunbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sunbury (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sunbury
Upper Halliford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upper Halliford (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upper Halliford
Shepperton06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Shepperton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Shepperton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:2011London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:20
Vauxhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Surbiton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Esher (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Esher
Hersham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hersham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Walton-On-Thames (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weybridge (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Byfleet & New Haw (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to West Byfleet (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to West Byfleet
Woking06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Worplesdon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worplesdon
Guildford06:2106:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Farncombe (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Godalming (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Haslemere (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liphook (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Liss (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Petersfield (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Havant (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bedhampton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hilsea (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Fratton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2017-03-28 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:3013London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:30
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Woking
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Basingstoke (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Basingstoke
Winchester06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Winchester (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Winchester
Eastleigh06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Eastleigh (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Pkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Airport Pkway (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Airport Pkway
Southampton Central07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Southampton Central (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Totton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Brockenhurst (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Sway (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Sway
New Milton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to New Milton (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hinton Admiral (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Christchurch (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Pokesdown (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bournemouth (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bournemouth
Branksome07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Branksome (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Poole (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Poole
Hamworthy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Hamworthy (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Hamworthy
Holton Heath08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Holton Heath (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Holton Heath
Wareham08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wareham
Wool08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wool (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Dorchester South (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Dorchester South
Upwey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Upwey
Weymouth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Weymouth (Tue 2017-03-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:477London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo departures
London Waterloo05:47
Vauxhall05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Vauxhall (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Clapham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Earlsfield (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Earlsfield
Wimbledon06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wimbledon (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Wimbledon
Raynes Park06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Raynes Park (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Raynes Park
Motspur Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Motspur Park (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Motspur Park
Worcester Park (Surrey)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worcester Park (Surrey) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Worcester Park (Surrey)
Stoneleigh06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Stoneleigh (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Stoneleigh
Ewell West06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ewell West (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ewell West
Epsom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Epsom (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Epsom
Ashtead06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Ashtead (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Leatherhead (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Leatherhead
Bookham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Bookham (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Bookham
Effingham Junction06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Effingham Junction (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Effingham Junction
London Road (Guildford)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to London Road (Guildford) (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Guildford (Tue 2017-03-28 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th March
South West Trains01:3414GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford00:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking01:0101:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Surbiton01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 01:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon01:2101:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 01:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
London Waterloo01:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains05:1815GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
Woking04:3304:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Woking
Surbiton04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Surbiton
Wimbledon05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Clapham Junction05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Waterloo05:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:354TwickenhamLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Twickenham04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
Strawberry Hill04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strawberry Hill to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Strawberry Hill
Teddington04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teddington to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Teddington
Hampton Wick05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton Wick to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hampton Wick
Kingston05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingston to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kingston
Norbiton05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norbiton to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Norbiton
New Malden05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Malden to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from New Malden
Raynes Park05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:4619StainesLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Staines04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Staines
Ashford (Surrey)05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Feltham05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Feltham
Whitton (Middx)05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitton (Middx) to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Whitton (Middx)
Twickenham05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twickenham to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Twickenham
St Margarets (London)05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Margarets (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from St Margarets (London)
Richmond (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Richmond (London) to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Richmond (London)
North Sheen05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Sheen to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from North Sheen
Mortlake05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mortlake to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Mortlake
Barnes05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road Battersea05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road Battersea to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road Battersea
Vauxhall05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo05:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:0917HounslowLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Hounslow05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Hounslow
Isleworth05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Isleworth
Syon Lane05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Syon Lane
Brentford05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Brentford
Kew Bridge05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Kew Bridge
Chiswick05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Chiswick
Barnes Bridge05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Barnes05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Barnes
Putney05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Putney
Wandsworth Town05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Clapham Junction05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Queenstown Road Battersea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road Battersea to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Queenstown Road Battersea
Vauxhall06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:111GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo arrivals
Guildford04:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clandon
Horsley05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Effingham Junction
Bookham05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bookham to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Bookham
Leatherhead05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Epsom
Ewell West05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell West to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Ewell West
Stoneleigh05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoneleigh to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Stoneleigh
Worcester Park (Surrey)05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Park (Surrey) to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Worcester Park (Surrey)
Motspur Park05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Motspur Park
Raynes Park05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Raynes Park
Wimbledon05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Wimbledon
Earlsfield05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to London Waterloo (Tue 2017-03-28 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo arrivals from Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-03-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T149Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hounslow, Richmond, Kingston, Windsor, Weybridge, Ascot, Guildford and Reading
Timetable T152Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chessington South, Dorking, Guildford, Shepperton and Hampton Court
Timetable T155Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us