hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wallyford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH21 8AA
Advertisement

Wallyford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:29North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford departures
North Berwick06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from North Berwick
Wallyford06:2906:29
Musselburgh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:08North BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford departures
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from North Berwick
Wallyford07:0807:08
Musselburgh07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:1907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Haymarket
Carstairs08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Carstairs (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Carstairs
Carluke08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Carluke (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Carluke
Wishaw08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Wishaw (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Wishaw
Motherwell08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Motherwell
Uddingston08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:23EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford departures
Edinburgh07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Edinburgh
Wallyford07:2307:23
Prestonpans07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Prestonpans (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Prestonpans
Longniddry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Longniddry (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Longniddry
Drem07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Drem (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Drem
North Berwick07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:40North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford departures
North Berwick07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from North Berwick
Wallyford07:3907:40
Musselburgh07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh07:5107:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:09PrestonpansEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford departures
Prestonpans08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford08:0908:09
Musselburgh08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:18North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford departures
North Berwick07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from North Berwick
Wallyford08:1708:18
Musselburgh08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Musselburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Musselburgh
Edinburgh08:2908:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:29North BerwickEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford arrivals
North Berwick06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Drem
Longniddry06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford06:2906:29
Edinburgh06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:08North BerwickGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford arrivals
North Berwick06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from North Berwick
Drem06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:0807:08
Glasgow Central08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:23EdinburghNorth BerwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford arrivals
Edinburgh07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Edinburgh
Musselburgh07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Musselburgh to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Musselburgh
Wallyford07:2307:23
North Berwick07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to North Berwick (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to North Berwick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:39North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford arrivals
North Berwick07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from North Berwick
Drem07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Drem
Longniddry07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford07:3907:40
Haymarket07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:09PrestonpansEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford arrivals
Prestonpans08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford08:0908:09
Edinburgh08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:17North BerwickHaymarketCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wallyford arrivals
North Berwick07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Berwick to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from North Berwick
Drem08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drem to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Drem
Longniddry08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longniddry to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Longniddry
Prestonpans08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestonpans to Wallyford (Mon 2017-11-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford arrivals from Prestonpans
Wallyford08:1708:18
Haymarket08:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wallyford to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wallyford departures to Haymarket
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us