Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
14:29dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings12:50
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5312:53
West St Leonards12:5612:57
Crowhurst13:0213:02
Battle13:0613:07
Robertsbridge13:1413:14
Etchingham13:1713:18
Stonegate13:2313:23
Wadhurst13:2913:29
Frant13:3313:33
Tunbridge Wells13:3813:39
High Brooms13:4213:42
Tonbridge13:4813:50
Sevenoaks13:5813:59
Orpington14:0814:09
London Bridge14:2514:25
London Waterloo East14:2914:30
London Charing Cross14:33
14:33bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford13:52
Barnehurst13:5913:59
Bexleyheath14:0114:01
Welling14:0414:04
Falconwood14:0714:07
Eltham14:0914:10
Kidbrooke14:1314:13
Blackheath14:1614:16
Lewisham14:1914:20
London Bridge14:2914:29
London Waterloo East14:3314:34
London Charing Cross14:37
14:32cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:30
London Waterloo East14:3214:33
London Bridge14:3714:39
Orpington14:5514:56
Sevenoaks15:0515:05
Hildenborough15:1115:11
Tonbridge15:1615:17
High Brooms15:2315:23
Tunbridge Wells15:27
14:34aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:32
London Waterloo East14:3414:35
London Bridge14:3914:40
Lewisham14:4914:49
Blackheath14:5214:52
Kidbrooke14:5514:55
Eltham14:5814:58
Falconwood15:0115:01
Welling15:0315:03
Bexleyheath15:0615:06
Barnehurst15:0815:08
Dartford15:15
14:38cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:36
London Waterloo East14:3814:39
London Bridge14:4314:44
Hither Green14:5314:53
Grove Park14:5714:57
Elmstead Woods15:0015:00
Chislehurst15:0315:03
Petts Wood15:0615:06
Orpington15:0915:12
Chelsfield15:1515:15
Knockholt15:1815:18
Dunton Green15:2315:23
Sevenoaks15:26
14:39bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)13:24
Chatham13:2813:28
Rochester13:3013:30
Strood (Kent)13:3513:35
Higham13:4013:40
Gravesend13:4713:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:5313:53
Dartford13:5813:59
Abbey Wood (London)14:0714:08
Woolwich Arsenal14:1214:13
Charlton14:1714:17
Blackheath14:2214:22
Lewisham14:2514:26
London Bridge14:3514:35
London Waterloo East14:3914:40
London Charing Cross14:43
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
14:29aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:26
London Waterloo East14:2814:29
London Bridge14:3314:34
Hither Green14:4314:44
Lee (London)14:4614:46
Mottingham14:4914:49
New Eltham14:5114:51
Sidcup14:5414:55
Albany Park14:5714:57
Bexley14:5914:59
Crayford15:0215:03
Dartford15:0815:09
Stone Crossing15:1315:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:1515:15
Swanscombe15:1815:18
Northfleet15:2015:20
Gravesend15:25
14:30dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings12:50
St Leonards Warrior Square12:5312:53
West St Leonards12:5612:57
Crowhurst13:0213:02
Battle13:0613:07
Robertsbridge13:1413:14
Etchingham13:1713:18
Stonegate13:2313:23
Wadhurst13:2913:29
Frant13:3313:33
Tunbridge Wells13:3813:39
High Brooms13:4213:42
Tonbridge13:4813:50
Sevenoaks13:5813:59
Orpington14:0814:09
London Bridge14:2514:25
London Waterloo East14:2914:30
London Charing Cross14:33
14:34bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford13:52
Barnehurst13:5913:59
Bexleyheath14:0114:01
Welling14:0414:04
Falconwood14:0714:07
Eltham14:0914:10
Kidbrooke14:1314:13
Blackheath14:1614:16
Lewisham14:1914:20
London Bridge14:2914:29
London Waterloo East14:3314:34
London Charing Cross14:37
14:33cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:30
London Waterloo East14:3214:33
London Bridge14:3714:39
Orpington14:5514:56
Sevenoaks15:0515:05
Hildenborough15:1115:11
Tonbridge15:1615:17
High Brooms15:2315:23
Tunbridge Wells15:27
14:35aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:32
London Waterloo East14:3414:35
London Bridge14:3914:40
Lewisham14:4914:49
Blackheath14:5214:52
Kidbrooke14:5514:55
Eltham14:5814:58
Falconwood15:0115:01
Welling15:0315:03
Bexleyheath15:0615:06
Barnehurst15:0815:08
Dartford15:15
14:39cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:36
London Waterloo East14:3814:39
London Bridge14:4314:44
Hither Green14:5314:53
Grove Park14:5714:57
Elmstead Woods15:0015:00
Chislehurst15:0315:03
Petts Wood15:0615:06
Orpington15:0915:12
Chelsfield15:1515:15
Knockholt15:1815:18
Dunton Green15:2315:23
Sevenoaks15:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us