Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
07:44dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings06:03
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0606:06
West St Leonards06:0906:10
Crowhurst06:1506:15
Battle06:1906:20
Robertsbridge06:2706:27
Etchingham06:3106:31
Stonegate06:3606:36
Wadhurst06:4306:43
Frant06:4706:47
Tunbridge Wells06:5206:54
High Brooms06:5706:58
London Waterloo East07:4407:45
London Charing Cross07:50
07:46aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:44
London Waterloo East07:4607:47
London Bridge07:5107:53
Ladywell08:0208:04
Catford Bridge08:0608:06
Lower Sydenham08:0908:09
New Beckenham08:1108:11
Clock House08:1308:13
Elmers End08:1608:16
Eden Park08:1908:19
West Wickham08:2208:22
Hayes (Kent)08:25
07:46bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford07:00
Barnehurst07:0707:08
Bexleyheath07:1007:11
Welling07:1407:14
Falconwood07:1607:16
Eltham07:1907:19
Kidbrooke07:2207:22
Blackheath07:2607:27
Lewisham07:3007:30
London Bridge07:4007:42
London Waterloo East07:4607:47
London Charing Cross07:52
07:50aLondon Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:48
London Waterloo East07:5007:51
London Bridge07:5507:56
Orpington08:15
07:50bHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)07:13
West Wickham07:1607:16
Eden Park07:1807:18
Elmers End07:2207:22
Clock House07:2407:24
New Beckenham07:2707:27
Lower Sydenham07:2907:29
Catford Bridge07:3207:32
Ladywell07:3407:34
London Bridge07:4407:45
London Waterloo East07:5007:51
London Charing Cross07:56
07:52dGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:38
Chatham06:4206:42
Rochester06:4406:44
Strood (Kent)06:4906:49
Higham06:5406:54
Gravesend07:0107:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0707:07
Dartford07:1207:12
Crayford07:1707:17
Bexley07:2007:20
Albany Park07:2207:22
Sidcup07:2507:25
New Eltham07:2807:28
Mottingham07:3107:31
Lee (London)07:3407:34
Hither Green07:3607:36
London Bridge07:4707:48
London Waterloo East07:5207:53
London Charing Cross07:58
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
07:45dHastingsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings06:03
St Leonards Warrior Square06:0606:06
West St Leonards06:0906:10
Crowhurst06:1506:15
Battle06:1906:20
Robertsbridge06:2706:27
Etchingham06:3106:31
Stonegate06:3606:36
Wadhurst06:4306:43
Frant06:4706:47
Tunbridge Wells06:5206:54
High Brooms06:5706:58
London Waterloo East07:4407:45
London Charing Cross07:50
07:47aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:44
London Waterloo East07:4607:47
London Bridge07:5107:53
Ladywell08:0208:04
Catford Bridge08:0608:06
Lower Sydenham08:0908:09
New Beckenham08:1108:11
Clock House08:1308:13
Elmers End08:1608:16
Eden Park08:1908:19
West Wickham08:2208:22
Hayes (Kent)08:25
07:47bDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford07:00
Barnehurst07:0707:08
Bexleyheath07:1007:11
Welling07:1407:14
Falconwood07:1607:16
Eltham07:1907:19
Kidbrooke07:2207:22
Blackheath07:2607:27
Lewisham07:3007:30
London Bridge07:4007:42
London Waterloo East07:4607:47
London Charing Cross07:52
07:51aLondon Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:48
London Waterloo East07:5007:51
London Bridge07:5507:56
Orpington08:15
07:51bHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)07:13
West Wickham07:1607:16
Eden Park07:1807:18
Elmers End07:2207:22
Clock House07:2407:24
New Beckenham07:2707:27
Lower Sydenham07:2907:29
Catford Bridge07:3207:32
Ladywell07:3407:34
London Bridge07:4407:45
London Waterloo East07:5007:51
London Charing Cross07:56
07:53dGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:38
Chatham06:4206:42
Rochester06:4406:44
Strood (Kent)06:4906:49
Higham06:5406:54
Gravesend07:0107:02
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:0707:07
Dartford07:1207:12
Crayford07:1707:17
Bexley07:2007:20
Albany Park07:2207:22
Sidcup07:2507:25
New Eltham07:2807:28
Mottingham07:3107:31
Lee (London)07:3407:34
Hither Green07:3607:36
London Bridge07:4707:48
London Waterloo East07:5207:53
London Charing Cross07:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us