hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern17:42bOrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Orpington17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Orpington
London Waterloo East17:4117:42
London Charing Cross17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:43cLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4217:43
London Bridge17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Hither Green18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hither Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hither Green
New Eltham18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to New Eltham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to New Eltham
Sidcup18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sidcup (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sidcup
Albany Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Albany Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Albany Park
Bexley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Bexley (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Bexley
Crayford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Crayford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Crayford
Dartford18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:44dTunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Tunbridge Wells16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
London Waterloo East17:4317:44
London Charing Cross17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:45aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4417:45
London Bridge17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Ladywell18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Ladywell (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Ladywell
Catford Bridge18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Catford Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Catford Bridge
Lower Sydenham18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Lower Sydenham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Lower Sydenham
New Beckenham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to New Beckenham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to New Beckenham
Clock House18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Clock House (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Clock House
Elmers End18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Elmers End (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Elmers End
Eden Park18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Eden Park (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Eden Park
West Wickham18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to West Wickham (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to West Wickham
Hayes (Kent)18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:46bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
Gillingham (Kent)16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
London Waterloo East17:4517:46
London Charing Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:47cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East departures
London Charing Cross17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4617:47
London Bridge17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Bridge
Chelsfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chelsfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Chelsfield
Sevenoaks18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Sevenoaks (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Sevenoaks
Hildenborough18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hildenborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hildenborough
Tonbridge18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tonbridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tonbridge
High Brooms18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to High Brooms (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to High Brooms
Tunbridge Wells18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southeastern17:42cLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4217:43
Dartford18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Dartford (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Dartford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:43dTunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Tunbridge Wells16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tunbridge Wells to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tunbridge Wells
High Brooms16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Brooms to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from High Brooms
Tonbridge16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tonbridge
Hildenborough17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hildenborough to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Hildenborough
Sevenoaks17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sevenoaks
Orpington17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Orpington
London Waterloo East17:4317:44
London Charing Cross17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:44aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4417:45
Hayes (Kent)18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Hayes (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Hayes (Kent)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:45bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Higham
Gravesend16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Gravesend
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Dartford16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dartford
Abbey Wood17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Abbey Wood
Woolwich Arsenal17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Lewisham
London Waterloo East17:4517:46
London Charing Cross17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:46cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
London Charing Cross17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East17:4617:47
Tunbridge Wells18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Tunbridge Wells (Tue 2017-11-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to Tunbridge Wells
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern17:47dRamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Waterloo East arrivals
Ramsgate15:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Ramsgate
Sandwich15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwich to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sandwich
Deal15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deal to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Deal
Walmer15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walmer to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Walmer
Martin Mill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Martin Mill to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Martin Mill
Dover Priory15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dover Priory to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Dover Priory
Folkestone Central16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone Central to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Folkestone Central
Folkestone West16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Folkestone West to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Folkestone West
Sandling16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandling to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sandling
Westenhanger16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westenhanger to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Westenhanger
Ashford International16:2816:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Ashford International
Pluckley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pluckley to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Pluckley
Headcorn16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headcorn to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Headcorn
Staplehurst16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staplehurst to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Staplehurst
Marden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marden to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Marden
Paddock Wood17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Paddock Wood
Tonbridge17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Tonbridge
Sevenoaks17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Waterloo East (Tue 2017-11-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East arrivals from Sevenoaks
London Waterloo East17:4717:48
London Charing Cross17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to London Charing Cross (Tue 2017-11-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Waterloo East departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us