desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
20:48cLondon Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:45
London Waterloo East20:4720:48
Orpington21:0821:09
Sevenoaks21:1821:19
Hildenborough21:2521:25
Tonbridge21:2921:29
High Brooms21:3521:35
Tunbridge Wells21:3921:40
Frant21:4521:45
Wadhurst21:4921:50
Stonegate21:5621:56
Etchingham22:0022:00
Robertsbridge22:0422:04
Battle22:1222:12
Crowhurst22:1622:16
West St Leonards22:2122:21
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2422:25
Hastings22:29
20:49dRamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate18:26
Sandwich18:3818:38
Deal18:4418:44
Walmer18:4718:47
Martin Mill18:5218:52
Dover Priory19:0019:00
Folkestone Central19:1119:11
Folkestone West19:1319:13
Sandling19:1819:18
Westenhanger19:2119:21
Ashford International19:3019:35
Pluckley19:4119:41
Headcorn19:4819:48
Staplehurst19:5219:53
Marden19:5719:57
Paddock Wood20:0320:03
Tonbridge20:1120:12
Sevenoaks20:2020:21
London Waterloo East20:4820:49
London Charing Cross20:52
20:50aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:47
London Waterloo East20:4920:50
Ladywell21:0421:04
Catford Bridge21:0621:06
Lower Sydenham21:0921:09
New Beckenham21:1121:11
Clock House21:1321:13
Elmers End21:1621:16
Eden Park21:1921:19
West Wickham21:2221:22
Hayes (Kent)21:26
20:53dSevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks20:06
Dunton Green20:0920:09
Knockholt20:1420:14
Chelsfield20:1720:17
Orpington20:2020:21
Petts Wood20:2420:24
Chislehurst20:2720:27
Elmstead Woods20:2920:29
Grove Park20:3220:33
Hither Green20:3620:37
London Waterloo East20:5120:53
London Charing Cross20:56
20:57aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:54
London Waterloo East20:5620:57
Hither Green21:1221:12
Lee (London)21:1421:14
Mottingham21:1721:17
New Eltham21:1921:19
Sidcup21:2321:23
Albany Park21:2521:25
Bexley21:2721:27
Crayford21:3121:31
Dartford21:3721:37
Stone Crossing21:4121:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:4321:44
Swanscombe21:4721:47
Northfleet21:4921:49
Gravesend21:53
20:58bGravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend20:02
Northfleet20:0620:06
Swanscombe20:0820:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:1120:11
Stone Crossing20:1320:13
Dartford20:1720:18
Crayford20:2220:22
Bexley20:2520:25
Albany Park20:2820:28
Sidcup20:3020:31
New Eltham20:3420:34
Mottingham20:3620:36
Lee (London)20:3920:39
Hither Green20:4220:42
London Waterloo East20:5720:58
London Charing Cross21:01
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th April
20:47cLondon Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:45
London Waterloo East20:4720:48
Orpington21:0821:09
Sevenoaks21:1821:19
Hildenborough21:2521:25
Tonbridge21:2921:29
High Brooms21:3521:35
Tunbridge Wells21:3921:40
Frant21:4521:45
Wadhurst21:4921:50
Stonegate21:5621:56
Etchingham22:0022:00
Robertsbridge22:0422:04
Battle22:1222:12
Crowhurst22:1622:16
West St Leonards22:2122:21
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2422:25
Hastings22:29
20:48dRamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate18:26
Sandwich18:3818:38
Deal18:4418:44
Walmer18:4718:47
Martin Mill18:5218:52
Dover Priory19:0019:00
Folkestone Central19:1119:11
Folkestone West19:1319:13
Sandling19:1819:18
Westenhanger19:2119:21
Ashford International19:3019:35
Pluckley19:4119:41
Headcorn19:4819:48
Staplehurst19:5219:53
Marden19:5719:57
Paddock Wood20:0320:03
Tonbridge20:1120:12
Sevenoaks20:2020:21
London Waterloo East20:4820:49
London Charing Cross20:52
20:49aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:47
London Waterloo East20:4920:50
Ladywell21:0421:04
Catford Bridge21:0621:06
Lower Sydenham21:0921:09
New Beckenham21:1121:11
Clock House21:1321:13
Elmers End21:1621:16
Eden Park21:1921:19
West Wickham21:2221:22
Hayes (Kent)21:26
20:51dSevenoaksLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Sevenoaks20:06
Dunton Green20:0920:09
Knockholt20:1420:14
Chelsfield20:1720:17
Orpington20:2020:21
Petts Wood20:2420:24
Chislehurst20:2720:27
Elmstead Woods20:2920:29
Grove Park20:3220:33
Hither Green20:3620:37
London Waterloo East20:5120:53
London Charing Cross20:56
20:56aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:54
London Waterloo East20:5620:57
Hither Green21:1221:12
Lee (London)21:1421:14
Mottingham21:1721:17
New Eltham21:1921:19
Sidcup21:2321:23
Albany Park21:2521:25
Bexley21:2721:27
Crayford21:3121:31
Dartford21:3721:37
Stone Crossing21:4121:41
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:4321:44
Swanscombe21:4721:47
Northfleet21:4921:49
Gravesend21:53
20:57bGravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend20:02
Northfleet20:0620:06
Swanscombe20:0820:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:1120:11
Stone Crossing20:1320:13
Dartford20:1720:18
Crayford20:2220:22
Bexley20:2520:25
Albany Park20:2820:28
Sidcup20:3020:31
New Eltham20:3420:34
Mottingham20:3620:36
Lee (London)20:3920:39
Hither Green20:4220:42
London Waterloo East20:5720:58
London Charing Cross21:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Website by A1contact us