Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
09:34aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:32
London Waterloo East09:3409:35
London Bridge09:3909:40
Lewisham09:4909:49
Blackheath09:5209:52
Kidbrooke09:5509:55
Eltham09:5809:58
Falconwood10:0110:01
Welling10:0310:03
Bexleyheath10:0610:06
Barnehurst10:0810:08
Dartford10:15
09:38cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:36
London Waterloo East09:3809:39
London Bridge09:4309:44
Hither Green09:5309:53
Grove Park09:5709:57
Elmstead Woods10:0010:00
Chislehurst10:0310:03
Petts Wood10:0610:06
Orpington10:0910:12
Chelsfield10:1510:15
Knockholt10:1810:18
Dunton Green10:2310:23
Sevenoaks10:26
09:39bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:24
Chatham08:2808:28
Rochester08:3008:30
Strood (Kent)08:3508:35
Higham08:4008:40
Gravesend08:4708:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5308:53
Dartford08:5808:59
Abbey Wood (London)09:0709:08
Woolwich Arsenal09:1209:13
Charlton09:1709:17
Blackheath09:2209:22
Lewisham09:2509:26
London Bridge09:3509:35
London Waterloo East09:3909:40
London Charing Cross09:43
09:41aLondon Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:39
London Waterloo East09:4109:42
London Bridge09:4609:47
Lewisham09:5609:56
Blackheath09:5909:59
Charlton10:0310:03
Woolwich Arsenal10:0810:09
Abbey Wood (London)10:1310:13
Dartford10:2410:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:2910:30
Gravesend10:3610:37
Higham10:4310:43
Strood (Kent)10:4810:48
Rochester10:5210:53
Chatham10:5510:55
Gillingham (Kent)11:00
09:42bHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)09:08
West Wickham09:1109:11
Eden Park09:1309:13
Elmers End09:1709:17
Clock House09:1909:19
New Beckenham09:2109:21
Lower Sydenham09:2309:23
Catford Bridge09:2609:26
Ladywell09:2809:28
London Bridge09:3709:38
London Waterloo East09:4209:43
London Charing Cross09:46
09:42cLondon Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:40
London Waterloo East09:4209:43
London Bridge09:4809:49
Sevenoaks10:1110:12
Tonbridge10:2010:21
Paddock Wood10:2810:28
Marden10:3410:34
Staplehurst10:3710:38
Headcorn10:4310:43
Pluckley10:4910:49
Ashford International10:5811:05
Wye11:1111:11
Canterbury West11:2311:24
Sturry11:2811:28
Minster11:3911:39
Ramsgate11:45
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
09:35aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:32
London Waterloo East09:3409:35
London Bridge09:3909:40
Lewisham09:4909:49
Blackheath09:5209:52
Kidbrooke09:5509:55
Eltham09:5809:58
Falconwood10:0110:01
Welling10:0310:03
Bexleyheath10:0610:06
Barnehurst10:0810:08
Dartford10:15
09:39cLondon Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:36
London Waterloo East09:3809:39
London Bridge09:4309:44
Hither Green09:5309:53
Grove Park09:5709:57
Elmstead Woods10:0010:00
Chislehurst10:0310:03
Petts Wood10:0610:06
Orpington10:0910:12
Chelsfield10:1510:15
Knockholt10:1810:18
Dunton Green10:2310:23
Sevenoaks10:26
09:40bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:24
Chatham08:2808:28
Rochester08:3008:30
Strood (Kent)08:3508:35
Higham08:4008:40
Gravesend08:4708:48
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5308:53
Dartford08:5808:59
Abbey Wood (London)09:0709:08
Woolwich Arsenal09:1209:13
Charlton09:1709:17
Blackheath09:2209:22
Lewisham09:2509:26
London Bridge09:3509:35
London Waterloo East09:3909:40
London Charing Cross09:43
09:42aLondon Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:39
London Waterloo East09:4109:42
London Bridge09:4609:47
Lewisham09:5609:56
Blackheath09:5909:59
Charlton10:0310:03
Woolwich Arsenal10:0810:09
Abbey Wood (London)10:1310:13
Dartford10:2410:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:2910:30
Gravesend10:3610:37
Higham10:4310:43
Strood (Kent)10:4810:48
Rochester10:5210:53
Chatham10:5510:55
Gillingham (Kent)11:00
09:43bHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)09:08
West Wickham09:1109:11
Eden Park09:1309:13
Elmers End09:1709:17
Clock House09:1909:19
New Beckenham09:2109:21
Lower Sydenham09:2309:23
Catford Bridge09:2609:26
Ladywell09:2809:28
London Bridge09:3709:38
London Waterloo East09:4209:43
London Charing Cross09:46
09:43cLondon Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:40
London Waterloo East09:4209:43
London Bridge09:4809:49
Sevenoaks10:1110:12
Tonbridge10:2010:21
Paddock Wood10:2810:28
Marden10:3410:34
Staplehurst10:3710:38
Headcorn10:4310:43
Pluckley10:4910:49
Ashford International10:5811:05
Wye11:1111:11
Canterbury West11:2311:24
Sturry11:2811:28
Minster11:3911:39
Ramsgate11:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us