Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
12:12bHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)11:38
West Wickham11:4111:41
Eden Park11:4311:43
Elmers End11:4711:47
Clock House11:4911:49
New Beckenham11:5111:51
Lower Sydenham11:5311:53
Catford Bridge11:5611:56
Ladywell11:5811:58
London Bridge12:0712:08
London Waterloo East12:1212:13
London Charing Cross12:16
12:12cLondon Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:10
London Waterloo East12:1212:13
London Bridge12:1812:19
Sevenoaks12:4112:42
Tonbridge12:5012:51
Paddock Wood12:5812:58
Marden13:0413:04
Staplehurst13:0713:08
Headcorn13:1313:13
Pluckley13:1913:19
Ashford International13:2813:32
Westenhanger13:4013:40
Sandling13:4313:43
Folkestone West13:4813:48
Folkestone Central13:5013:51
Dover Priory14:02
12:15dTunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tunbridge Wells11:21
High Brooms11:2411:24
Tonbridge11:3011:32
Hildenborough11:3611:36
Sevenoaks11:4311:44
Orpington11:5311:54
London Bridge12:1012:11
London Waterloo East12:1512:15
London Charing Cross12:19
12:17cLondon Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:15
London Waterloo East12:1712:18
London Bridge12:2212:23
Orpington12:3812:39
Sevenoaks12:4812:49
Tonbridge12:5712:59
High Brooms13:0513:05
Tunbridge Wells13:0913:10
Frant13:1513:15
Wadhurst13:1913:20
Stonegate13:2613:26
Etchingham13:3013:30
Robertsbridge13:3413:34
Battle13:4213:42
Crowhurst13:4613:46
West St Leonards13:5113:51
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5413:55
Hastings13:59
12:18dDover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory10:25
Folkestone Central10:3510:36
Folkestone West10:3810:38
Sandling10:4310:43
Westenhanger10:4610:46
Ashford International10:5511:03
Pluckley11:0911:09
Headcorn11:1611:16
Staplehurst11:2011:21
Marden11:2511:25
Paddock Wood11:3111:31
Tonbridge11:3911:40
Sevenoaks11:4811:49
London Bridge12:1312:13
London Waterloo East12:1812:19
London Charing Cross12:22
12:19aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:17
London Waterloo East12:1912:20
London Bridge12:2412:25
Ladywell12:3412:34
Catford Bridge12:3612:36
Lower Sydenham12:3912:39
New Beckenham12:4112:41
Clock House12:4312:43
Elmers End12:4612:46
Eden Park12:4912:49
West Wickham12:5212:52
Hayes (Kent)12:55
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
12:12aLondon Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:09
London Waterloo East12:1112:12
London Bridge12:1612:17
Lewisham12:2612:26
Blackheath12:2912:29
Charlton12:3312:33
Woolwich Arsenal12:3812:39
Abbey Wood (London)12:4312:43
Dartford12:5412:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:5913:00
Gravesend13:0613:07
Higham13:1313:13
Strood (Kent)13:1813:18
Rochester13:2213:23
Chatham13:2513:25
Gillingham (Kent)13:30
12:13bHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)11:38
West Wickham11:4111:41
Eden Park11:4311:43
Elmers End11:4711:47
Clock House11:4911:49
New Beckenham11:5111:51
Lower Sydenham11:5311:53
Catford Bridge11:5611:56
Ladywell11:5811:58
London Bridge12:0712:08
London Waterloo East12:1212:13
London Charing Cross12:16
12:13cLondon Charing CrossDover PrioryCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:10
London Waterloo East12:1212:13
London Bridge12:1812:19
Sevenoaks12:4112:42
Tonbridge12:5012:51
Paddock Wood12:5812:58
Marden13:0413:04
Staplehurst13:0713:08
Headcorn13:1313:13
Pluckley13:1913:19
Ashford International13:2813:32
Westenhanger13:4013:40
Sandling13:4313:43
Folkestone West13:4813:48
Folkestone Central13:5013:51
Dover Priory14:02
12:15dTunbridge WellsLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tunbridge Wells11:21
High Brooms11:2411:24
Tonbridge11:3011:32
Hildenborough11:3611:36
Sevenoaks11:4311:44
Orpington11:5311:54
London Bridge12:1012:11
London Waterloo East12:1512:15
London Charing Cross12:19
12:18cLondon Charing CrossHastingsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:15
London Waterloo East12:1712:18
London Bridge12:2212:23
Orpington12:3812:39
Sevenoaks12:4812:49
Tonbridge12:5712:59
High Brooms13:0513:05
Tunbridge Wells13:0913:10
Frant13:1513:15
Wadhurst13:1913:20
Stonegate13:2613:26
Etchingham13:3013:30
Robertsbridge13:3413:34
Battle13:4213:42
Crowhurst13:4613:46
West St Leonards13:5113:51
St Leonards Warrior Square13:5413:55
Hastings13:59
12:19dDover PrioryLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Dover Priory10:25
Folkestone Central10:3510:36
Folkestone West10:3810:38
Sandling10:4310:43
Westenhanger10:4610:46
Ashford International10:5511:03
Pluckley11:0911:09
Headcorn11:1611:16
Staplehurst11:2011:21
Marden11:2511:25
Paddock Wood11:3111:31
Tonbridge11:3911:40
Sevenoaks11:4811:49
London Bridge12:1312:13
London Waterloo East12:1812:19
London Charing Cross12:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us