Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
22:02bGravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend21:02
Northfleet21:0621:06
Swanscombe21:0821:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:1121:11
Stone Crossing21:1321:13
Dartford21:1721:18
Crayford21:2221:22
Bexley21:2521:25
Albany Park21:2821:28
Sidcup21:3021:31
New Eltham21:3421:34
Mottingham21:3621:36
Lee (London)21:3921:39
Hither Green21:4221:42
Lewisham21:4721:48
New Cross21:5121:51
London Bridge21:5721:58
London Waterloo East22:0222:03
London Charing Cross22:06
22:02cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:00
London Waterloo East22:0222:03
London Bridge22:0722:09
Orpington22:2522:26
Chelsfield22:2922:29
Sevenoaks22:3622:37
Hildenborough22:4322:43
Tonbridge22:4722:47
High Brooms22:5422:54
Tunbridge Wells22:58
22:04aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:02
London Waterloo East22:0422:05
London Bridge22:0922:10
New Cross22:1522:15
Lewisham22:1922:19
Blackheath22:2222:22
Kidbrooke22:2522:25
Eltham22:2822:28
Falconwood22:3122:31
Welling22:3322:33
Bexleyheath22:3622:36
Barnehurst22:3822:38
Dartford22:46
22:07dDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford21:25
Barnehurst21:3221:32
Bexleyheath21:3421:34
Welling21:3721:37
Falconwood21:4021:40
Eltham21:4221:42
Kidbrooke21:4521:45
Blackheath21:4921:49
Lewisham21:5221:53
New Cross21:5621:56
London Bridge22:0222:03
London Waterloo East22:0722:07
London Charing Cross22:10
22:08cLondon Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:06
London Waterloo East22:0822:09
London Bridge22:1322:14
Lewisham22:2122:22
Hither Green22:2622:26
Grove Park22:2922:30
Elmstead Woods22:3322:33
Chislehurst22:3522:35
Petts Wood22:3822:38
Orpington22:42
22:09bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)20:54
Chatham20:5820:58
Rochester21:0021:00
Strood (Kent)21:0521:05
Higham21:1021:10
Gravesend21:1721:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2321:23
Dartford21:2821:29
Abbey Wood (London)21:3721:38
Woolwich Arsenal21:4221:43
Charlton21:4721:47
Blackheath21:5221:52
Lewisham21:5521:56
London Bridge22:0522:05
London Waterloo East22:0922:10
London Charing Cross22:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
22:03bGravesendLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gravesend21:02
Northfleet21:0621:06
Swanscombe21:0821:08
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:1121:11
Stone Crossing21:1321:13
Dartford21:1721:18
Crayford21:2221:22
Bexley21:2521:25
Albany Park21:2821:28
Sidcup21:3021:31
New Eltham21:3421:34
Mottingham21:3621:36
Lee (London)21:3921:39
Hither Green21:4221:42
Lewisham21:4721:48
New Cross21:5121:51
London Bridge21:5721:58
London Waterloo East22:0222:03
London Charing Cross22:06
22:03cLondon Charing CrossTunbridge WellsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:00
London Waterloo East22:0222:03
London Bridge22:0722:09
Orpington22:2522:26
Chelsfield22:2922:29
Sevenoaks22:3622:37
Hildenborough22:4322:43
Tonbridge22:4722:47
High Brooms22:5422:54
Tunbridge Wells22:58
22:05aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:02
London Waterloo East22:0422:05
London Bridge22:0922:10
New Cross22:1522:15
Lewisham22:1922:19
Blackheath22:2222:22
Kidbrooke22:2522:25
Eltham22:2822:28
Falconwood22:3122:31
Welling22:3322:33
Bexleyheath22:3622:36
Barnehurst22:3822:38
Dartford22:46
22:07dDartfordLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford21:25
Barnehurst21:3221:32
Bexleyheath21:3421:34
Welling21:3721:37
Falconwood21:4021:40
Eltham21:4221:42
Kidbrooke21:4521:45
Blackheath21:4921:49
Lewisham21:5221:53
New Cross21:5621:56
London Bridge22:0222:03
London Waterloo East22:0722:07
London Charing Cross22:10
22:09cLondon Charing CrossOrpingtonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:06
London Waterloo East22:0822:09
London Bridge22:1322:14
Lewisham22:2122:22
Hither Green22:2622:26
Grove Park22:2922:30
Elmstead Woods22:3322:33
Chislehurst22:3522:35
Petts Wood22:3822:38
Orpington22:42
22:10bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)20:54
Chatham20:5820:58
Rochester21:0021:00
Strood (Kent)21:0521:05
Higham21:1021:10
Gravesend21:1721:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2321:23
Dartford21:2821:29
Abbey Wood (London)21:3721:38
Woolwich Arsenal21:4221:43
Charlton21:4721:47
Blackheath21:5221:52
Lewisham21:5521:56
London Bridge22:0522:05
London Waterloo East22:0922:10
London Charing Cross22:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us