Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
04:54cLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
London Bridge04:5905:00
New Cross05:0505:05
Lewisham05:0905:09
Hither Green05:1305:14
Lee (London)05:1605:16
Mottingham05:1905:19
New Eltham05:2105:21
Sidcup05:2405:25
Albany Park05:2705:27
Bexley05:2905:29
Crayford05:3205:33
Dartford05:3705:39
Stone Crossing05:4305:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4505:45
Swanscombe05:4805:48
Northfleet05:5005:50
Gravesend05:55
04:58aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:56
London Waterloo East04:5804:59
London Bridge05:0305:04
Deptford05:1005:10
Greenwich05:1205:12
Maze Hill05:1505:15
Westcombe Park05:1705:17
Charlton05:1905:20
Woolwich Dockyard05:2305:23
Woolwich Arsenal05:2505:26
Plumstead05:2805:28
Abbey Wood (London)05:3105:31
Belvedere05:3305:33
Erith05:3605:36
Slade Green05:3905:40
Dartford05:45
05:04aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:02
London Waterloo East05:0405:05
London Bridge05:0905:10
New Cross05:1505:15
Lewisham05:1905:19
Blackheath05:2205:22
Kidbrooke05:2505:25
Eltham05:2805:28
Falconwood05:3105:31
Welling05:3305:33
Bexleyheath05:3605:36
Barnehurst05:3805:38
Dartford05:47
05:22aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:20
London Waterloo East05:2205:23
London Bridge05:2705:30
New Cross05:3505:35
Lewisham05:3905:39
Hither Green05:4305:44
Lee (London)05:4605:46
Mottingham05:4905:49
New Eltham05:5105:51
Sidcup05:5405:55
Albany Park05:5705:57
Bexley05:5905:59
Crayford06:0206:03
Dartford06:0806:09
Stone Crossing06:1306:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1506:15
Swanscombe06:1806:18
Northfleet06:2006:20
Gravesend06:25
05:26dGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:09
Chatham04:1304:13
Rochester04:1504:15
Strood (Kent)04:2004:20
Higham04:2504:25
Gravesend04:3204:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4304:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0805:08
Lewisham05:1305:13
New Cross05:1605:16
London Bridge05:2205:22
London Waterloo East05:2605:27
London Charing Cross05:30
05:28cLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:26
London Waterloo East05:2805:29
London Bridge05:3305:34
Deptford05:4005:40
Greenwich05:4205:42
Maze Hill05:4505:45
Westcombe Park05:4705:47
Charlton05:4905:50
Woolwich Dockyard05:5305:53
Woolwich Arsenal05:5505:56
Plumstead05:5805:58
Abbey Wood (London)06:0106:01
Belvedere06:0306:03
Erith06:0606:06
Slade Green06:0906:10
Dartford06:15
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
04:55cLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:52
London Waterloo East04:5404:55
London Bridge04:5905:00
New Cross05:0505:05
Lewisham05:0905:09
Hither Green05:1305:14
Lee (London)05:1605:16
Mottingham05:1905:19
New Eltham05:2105:21
Sidcup05:2405:25
Albany Park05:2705:27
Bexley05:2905:29
Crayford05:3205:33
Dartford05:3705:39
Stone Crossing05:4305:43
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:4505:45
Swanscombe05:4805:48
Northfleet05:5005:50
Gravesend05:55
04:59aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross04:56
London Waterloo East04:5804:59
London Bridge05:0305:04
Deptford05:1005:10
Greenwich05:1205:12
Maze Hill05:1505:15
Westcombe Park05:1705:17
Charlton05:1905:20
Woolwich Dockyard05:2305:23
Woolwich Arsenal05:2505:26
Plumstead05:2805:28
Abbey Wood (London)05:3105:31
Belvedere05:3305:33
Erith05:3605:36
Slade Green05:3905:40
Dartford05:45
05:05aLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:02
London Waterloo East05:0405:05
London Bridge05:0905:10
New Cross05:1505:15
Lewisham05:1905:19
Blackheath05:2205:22
Kidbrooke05:2505:25
Eltham05:2805:28
Falconwood05:3105:31
Welling05:3305:33
Bexleyheath05:3605:36
Barnehurst05:3805:38
Dartford05:47
05:23aLondon Charing CrossGravesendCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:20
London Waterloo East05:2205:23
London Bridge05:2705:30
New Cross05:3505:35
Lewisham05:3905:39
Hither Green05:4305:44
Lee (London)05:4605:46
Mottingham05:4905:49
New Eltham05:5105:51
Sidcup05:5405:55
Albany Park05:5705:57
Bexley05:5905:59
Crayford06:0206:03
Dartford06:0806:09
Stone Crossing06:1306:13
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:1506:15
Swanscombe06:1806:18
Northfleet06:2006:20
Gravesend06:25
05:27dGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)04:09
Chatham04:1304:13
Rochester04:1504:15
Strood (Kent)04:2004:20
Higham04:2504:25
Gravesend04:3204:33
Greenhithe For Bluewater04:3804:38
Dartford04:4304:44
Crayford04:4804:48
Bexley04:5104:51
Albany Park04:5404:54
Sidcup04:5604:57
New Eltham05:0005:00
Mottingham05:0205:02
Lee (London)05:0505:05
Hither Green05:0805:08
Lewisham05:1305:13
New Cross05:1605:16
London Bridge05:2205:22
London Waterloo East05:2605:27
London Charing Cross05:30
05:29cLondon Charing CrossDartfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:26
London Waterloo East05:2805:29
London Bridge05:3305:34
Deptford05:4005:40
Greenwich05:4205:42
Maze Hill05:4505:45
Westcombe Park05:4705:47
Charlton05:4905:50
Woolwich Dockyard05:5305:53
Woolwich Arsenal05:5505:56
Plumstead05:5805:58
Abbey Wood (London)06:0106:01
Belvedere06:0306:03
Erith06:0606:06
Slade Green06:0906:10
Dartford06:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us