Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE1 8TD
Wikipedia - London Waterloo East railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

London Waterloo East Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
22:11aLondon Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:09
London Waterloo East22:1122:12
London Bridge22:1622:17
Lewisham22:2622:26
Blackheath22:2922:29
Eltham22:3422:36
Bexleyheath22:4222:43
Dartford22:5222:55
Stone Crossing22:5922:59
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0123:01
Swanscombe23:0423:04
Northfleet23:0623:06
Gravesend23:1023:10
Higham23:1623:16
Strood (Kent)23:2123:22
Rochester23:2623:26
Chatham23:2823:29
Gillingham (Kent)23:33
22:12cLondon Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:10
London Waterloo East22:1222:13
London Bridge22:1822:19
Orpington22:3422:34
Sevenoaks22:4422:44
Tonbridge22:5222:53
Paddock Wood23:0023:00
Marden23:0523:05
Staplehurst23:0923:09
Headcorn23:1423:14
Pluckley23:2023:20
Ashford International23:2923:32
Westenhanger23:4123:41
Sandling23:4323:43
Folkestone West23:4823:48
Folkestone Central23:5023:51
Dover Priory00:0100:02
Martin Mill00:1100:11
Walmer00:1500:15
Deal00:1900:19
Sandwich00:2500:26
Ramsgate00:38
22:15bCharltonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Charlton21:55
Westcombe Park21:5721:57
Maze Hill21:5921:59
Greenwich22:0222:02
Deptford22:0422:04
London Bridge22:1122:11
London Waterloo East22:1522:16
London Charing Cross22:19
22:18dRamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate19:50
Sandwich20:0220:02
Deal20:0820:08
Walmer20:1120:11
Martin Mill20:1620:16
Dover Priory20:2420:25
Folkestone Central20:3520:36
Folkestone West20:3820:38
Sandling20:4320:43
Westenhanger20:4620:46
Ashford International20:5521:03
Pluckley21:0921:09
Headcorn21:1621:16
Staplehurst21:2021:21
Marden21:2521:25
Paddock Wood21:3121:31
Tonbridge21:3921:40
Sevenoaks21:4821:49
Orpington21:5721:58
London Bridge22:1322:14
London Waterloo East22:1822:18
London Charing Cross22:21
22:19aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:17
London Waterloo East22:1922:20
London Bridge22:2422:25
New Cross22:3022:30
St Johns (London)22:3222:32
Lewisham22:3522:35
Ladywell22:3822:38
Catford Bridge22:4022:40
Lower Sydenham22:4322:43
New Beckenham22:4522:45
Clock House22:4822:48
Elmers End22:5022:50
Eden Park22:5422:54
West Wickham22:5622:56
Hayes (Kent)22:59
22:23dHayes (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hayes (Kent)21:44
West Wickham21:4721:47
Eden Park21:4921:49
Elmers End21:5321:53
Clock House21:5521:55
New Beckenham21:5721:57
Lower Sydenham21:5921:59
Catford Bridge22:0222:02
Ladywell22:0422:04
Lewisham22:0722:08
St Johns (London)22:1022:10
New Cross22:1222:12
London Bridge22:1922:19
London Waterloo East22:2322:24
London Charing Cross22:28
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
22:10bGillingham (Kent)London Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)20:54
Chatham20:5820:58
Rochester21:0021:00
Strood (Kent)21:0521:05
Higham21:1021:10
Gravesend21:1721:18
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2321:23
Dartford21:2821:29
Bexleyheath21:3721:38
Eltham21:4521:46
Blackheath21:5221:52
Lewisham21:5621:56
London Bridge22:0522:05
London Waterloo East22:0922:10
London Charing Cross22:13
22:12aLondon Charing CrossGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:09
London Waterloo East22:1122:12
London Bridge22:1622:17
Lewisham22:2622:26
Blackheath22:2922:29
Eltham22:3422:36
Bexleyheath22:4222:43
Dartford22:5222:55
Stone Crossing22:5922:59
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:0123:01
Swanscombe23:0423:04
Northfleet23:0623:06
Gravesend23:1023:10
Higham23:1623:16
Strood (Kent)23:2123:22
Rochester23:2623:26
Chatham23:2823:29
Gillingham (Kent)23:33
22:13cLondon Charing CrossRamsgateCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:10
London Waterloo East22:1222:13
London Bridge22:1822:19
Orpington22:3422:34
Sevenoaks22:4422:44
Tonbridge22:5222:53
Paddock Wood23:0023:00
Marden23:0523:05
Staplehurst23:0923:09
Headcorn23:1423:14
Pluckley23:2023:20
Ashford International23:2923:32
Westenhanger23:4123:41
Sandling23:4323:43
Folkestone West23:4823:48
Folkestone Central23:5023:51
Dover Priory00:0100:02
Martin Mill00:1100:11
Walmer00:1500:15
Deal00:1900:19
Sandwich00:2500:26
Ramsgate00:38
22:16bCharltonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Charlton21:55
Westcombe Park21:5721:57
Maze Hill21:5921:59
Greenwich22:0222:02
Deptford22:0422:04
London Bridge22:1122:11
London Waterloo East22:1522:16
London Charing Cross22:19
22:18dRamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ramsgate19:50
Sandwich20:0220:02
Deal20:0820:08
Walmer20:1120:11
Martin Mill20:1620:16
Dover Priory20:2420:25
Folkestone Central20:3520:36
Folkestone West20:3820:38
Sandling20:4320:43
Westenhanger20:4620:46
Ashford International20:5521:03
Pluckley21:0921:09
Headcorn21:1621:16
Staplehurst21:2021:21
Marden21:2521:25
Paddock Wood21:3121:31
Tonbridge21:3921:40
Sevenoaks21:4821:49
Orpington21:5721:58
London Bridge22:1322:14
London Waterloo East22:1822:18
London Charing Cross22:21
22:20aLondon Charing CrossHayes (Kent)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:17
London Waterloo East22:1922:20
London Bridge22:2422:25
New Cross22:3022:30
St Johns (London)22:3222:32
Lewisham22:3522:35
Ladywell22:3822:38
Catford Bridge22:4022:40
Lower Sydenham22:4322:43
New Beckenham22:4522:45
Clock House22:4822:48
Elmers End22:5022:50
Eden Park22:5422:54
West Wickham22:5622:56
Hayes (Kent)22:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us