hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Urmston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Trafford
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
M41 9SG
Advertisement

Urmston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern13:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston13:5013:50
Deansgate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston13:5313:53
Irlam13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:22Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston14:2114:22
Deansgate14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston14:2414:24
Chassen Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Chassen Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Chassen Road
Flixton14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Flixton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Flixton
Irlam14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Glazebrook14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Glazebrook (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Glazebrook
Birchwood14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Widnes14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Urmston14:5014:50
Deansgate15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Deansgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston departures
Manchester Oxford Road14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston14:5314:53
Irlam14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Irlam (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Irlam
Birchwood15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Birchwood (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Birchwood
Padgate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Padgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Padgate
Warrington Central15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Warrington Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Warrington Central
Sankey For Penketh15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Sankey For Penketh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Sankey For Penketh
Widnes15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Widnes (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Widnes
Hough Green15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hough Green (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hough Green
Halewood15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Halewood (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Halewood
Hunts Cross15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool South Parkway
West Allerton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to West Allerton
Mossley Hill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Mossley Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Edge Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern13:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston13:5013:50
Manchester Oxford Road14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston13:5313:53
Liverpool Lime Street14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hough Green13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Padgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Padgate
Birchwood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Glazebrook14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Glazebrook
Irlam14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Flixton14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Flixton
Chassen Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Chassen Road
Urmston14:2114:22
Manchester Oxford Road14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:2414:24
Liverpool Lime Street15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:50Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from West Allerton
Liverpool South Parkway14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Halewood
Hough Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Hough Green
Widnes14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Widnes
Sankey For Penketh14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Warrington Central
Birchwood14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Birchwood
Irlam14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Irlam
Urmston14:5014:50
Manchester Oxford Road15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:53Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Urmston arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Urmston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston14:5314:53
Liverpool Lime Street15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Urmston departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us