hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Upwey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Weymouth And Portland
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
DT3 5RB
Advertisement

Upwey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains20:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey20:5520:55
Weymouth21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:14WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1421:14
Dorchester South21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton Dorset21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton Dorset (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton Dorset
Wool21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham Dorset21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham Dorset (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham Dorset
Hamworthy21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone Dorset21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone Dorset (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone Dorset
Branksome22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth22:0722:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Sway22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Sway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst N Forest22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Ashurst N Forest (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Ashurst N Forest
Totton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Totton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Totton
Southampton Ctl22:5723:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Ctl
Southampton Air23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Air (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Air
Eastleigh23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Shawford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchester (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Micheldever (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Basingstoke (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Basingstoke
Hook23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hook (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hook
Winchfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Winchfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Winchfield
Fleet00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Fleet (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Fleet
Farnborough Main00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Farnborough Main (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Farnborough Main
Brookwood00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brookwood (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brookwood
Woking00:1800:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Woking (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Woking
West Byfleet00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to West Byfleet (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to West Byfleet
Weybridge00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weybridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weybridge
Walton On Thames00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Walton On Thames (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Walton On Thames
Surbiton00:3900:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Surbiton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon00:4700:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction00:5901:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey21:5521:55
Weymouth22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:14London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
London Waterloo19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Upwey22:1422:14
Weymouth22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:14WeymouthEastleighCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14
Dorchester South22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Dorchester South (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Dorchester South
Moreton Dorset22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Moreton Dorset (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Moreton Dorset
Wool22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wool (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wool
Wareham Dorset22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham Dorset (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Wareham Dorset
Hamworthy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hamworthy (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hamworthy
Poole22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Poole (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Poole
Parkstone Dorset22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Parkstone Dorset (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Parkstone Dorset
Branksome23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Branksome (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:0723:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Bournemouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Pokesdown (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Christchurch (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Hinton Admiral (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to New Milton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to New Milton
Sway23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Sway (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Brockenhurst (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst N Forest23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Ashurst N Forest (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Ashurst N Forest
Totton23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Totton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Totton
Southampton Ctl23:5723:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Ctl (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Ctl
St Denys00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to St Denys (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to St Denys
Swaythling00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Swaythling (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Swaythling
Southampton Air00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Southampton Air (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Southampton Air
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:06Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey departures
Bristol Temple M20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Upwey23:0523:06
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
South West Trains20:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Woking
Farnborough Main18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Farnborough Main
Basingstoke18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Air19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Air
Southampton Ctl19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Brockenhurst19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth20:0020:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham Dorset20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham Dorset to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham Dorset
Wool20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton Dorset20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton Dorset to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton Dorset
Dorchester South20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey20:5520:55
Weymouth21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:14WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1421:14
London Waterloo01:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:55London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Woking
Farnborough Main19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough Main to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Farnborough Main
Basingstoke19:4519:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Air20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Air
Southampton Ctl20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Brockenhurst20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth21:0021:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham Dorset21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham Dorset to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham Dorset
Wool21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wool
Moreton Dorset21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton Dorset to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton Dorset
Dorchester South21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey21:5521:55
Weymouth22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:14London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
London Waterloo19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Air20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Air to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Air
Southampton Ctl20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Brockenhurst21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone Dorset21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone Dorset to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Parkstone Dorset
Poole21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham Dorset21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham Dorset to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Wareham Dorset
Moreton Dorset22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton Dorset to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Moreton Dorset
Dorchester South22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester South
Upwey22:1422:14
Weymouth22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:14WeymouthEastleighCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Weymouth22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:1422:14
Eastleigh00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-09-23 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Eastleigh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway23:05Bristol Temple MWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Upwey arrivals
Bristol Temple M20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Keynsham20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford On Avon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford On Avon to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bradford On Avon
Trowbridge21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3621:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Frome
Bruton22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Yetminster
Chetnole22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Upwey (Sat 2017-09-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey arrivals from Dorchester West
Upwey23:0523:06
Weymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Weymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Upwey departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us