desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
10:28Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness10:09
Roose10:1310:13
Dalton10:1910:19
Ulverston10:2710:28
Cark10:3510:35
Kents Bank10:4010:40
Grange-Over-Sands10:4410:44
Arnside10:5010:50
Silverdale10:5510:55
Carnforth11:0211:08
Lancaster11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:30Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:31
Wigan North Western08:5708:58
Preston09:2209:27
Lancaster09:4709:47
Carnforth09:5709:57
Silverdale10:0310:03
Arnside10:0810:08
Grange-Over-Sands10:1310:14
Kents Bank10:1710:17
Cark10:2110:22
Ulverston10:3010:30
Dalton10:3810:39
Roose10:4510:45
Barrow-In-Furness10:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:11PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDep
Preston10:04
Lancaster10:2510:25
Carnforth10:3410:35
Silverdale10:4110:41
Arnside10:4610:47
Grange-Over-Sands10:5310:53
Kents Bank10:5710:58
Cark11:0211:03
Ulverston11:1111:11
Dalton11:2011:20
Barrow-In-Furness11:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
11:31Barrow-In-FurnessBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:13
Dalton11:2211:22
Ulverston11:3011:31
Cark11:3811:38
Grange-Over-Sands11:4511:45
Arnside11:5111:51
Silverdale11:5611:56
Carnforth12:0512:06
Lancaster12:1512:15
Preston12:3912:43
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0113:01
Blackpool North13:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:06LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster11:23
Carnforth11:3211:33
Silverdale11:3811:38
Arnside11:4311:43
Grange-Over-Sands11:4911:49
Kents Bank11:5311:53
Cark11:5711:57
Ulverston12:0512:06
Dalton12:1412:14
Roose12:2012:20
Barrow-In-Furness12:2712:36
Askam12:4612:46
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50
Foxfield12:5312:53
Green Road12:5712:57
Millom13:0313:04
Silecroft13:0813:08
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21
Drigg13:2413:24
Seascale13:2813:28
Sellafield13:3313:36
St Bees13:4513:46
Corkickle13:5113:51
Whitehaven13:5413:56
Parton13:5913:59
Harrington14:0714:07
Workington14:1214:14
Flimby14:1814:18
Maryport14:2214:22
Aspatria14:3114:31
Wigton (Cumbria)14:4314:43
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52
Carlisle15:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:28CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDep
Carlisle09:38
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46
Wigton (Cumbria)09:5609:56
Aspatria10:0610:06
Maryport10:1710:17
Flimby10:2010:20
Workington10:2710:28
Harrington10:3210:32
Parton10:4010:40
Whitehaven10:4610:48
Corkickle10:5010:50
St Bees10:5510:55
Nethertown10:5910:59
Braystones11:0211:02
Sellafield11:0711:08
Seascale11:1111:11
Drigg11:1411:14
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23
Silecroft11:3011:30
Millom11:3611:36
Green Road11:4011:40
Foxfield11:4411:44
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48
Askam11:5311:53
Barrow-In-Furness12:0812:10
Roose12:1412:14
Dalton12:2012:20
Ulverston12:2812:28
Cark12:3612:36
Kents Bank12:4012:40
Grange-Over-Sands12:4312:44
Arnside12:5012:50
Silverdale12:5412:54
Carnforth13:0113:01
Lancaster13:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 7th July
10:27Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness10:09
Roose10:1310:13
Dalton10:1910:19
Ulverston10:2710:28
Cark10:3510:35
Kents Bank10:4010:40
Grange-Over-Sands10:4410:44
Arnside10:5010:50
Silverdale10:5510:55
Carnforth11:0211:08
Lancaster11:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:30Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:31
Wigan North Western08:5708:58
Preston09:2209:27
Lancaster09:4709:47
Carnforth09:5709:57
Silverdale10:0310:03
Arnside10:0810:08
Grange-Over-Sands10:1310:14
Kents Bank10:1710:17
Cark10:2110:22
Ulverston10:3010:30
Dalton10:3810:39
Roose10:4510:45
Barrow-In-Furness10:54
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
11:11PrestonBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDep
Preston10:04
Lancaster10:2510:25
Carnforth10:3410:35
Silverdale10:4110:41
Arnside10:4610:47
Grange-Over-Sands10:5310:53
Kents Bank10:5710:58
Cark11:0211:03
Ulverston11:1111:11
Dalton11:2011:20
Barrow-In-Furness11:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
11:30Barrow-In-FurnessBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:13
Dalton11:2211:22
Ulverston11:3011:31
Cark11:3811:38
Grange-Over-Sands11:4511:45
Arnside11:5111:51
Silverdale11:5611:56
Carnforth12:0512:06
Lancaster12:1512:15
Preston12:3912:43
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0113:01
Blackpool North13:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:05LancasterCarlisleCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster11:23
Carnforth11:3211:33
Silverdale11:3811:38
Arnside11:4311:43
Grange-Over-Sands11:4911:49
Kents Bank11:5311:53
Cark11:5711:57
Ulverston12:0512:06
Dalton12:1412:14
Roose12:2012:20
Barrow-In-Furness12:2712:36
Askam12:4612:46
Kirkby-In-Furness12:5012:50
Foxfield12:5312:53
Green Road12:5712:57
Millom13:0313:04
Silecroft13:0813:08
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1513:15
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:2113:21
Drigg13:2413:24
Seascale13:2813:28
Sellafield13:3313:36
St Bees13:4513:46
Corkickle13:5113:51
Whitehaven13:5413:56
Parton13:5913:59
Harrington14:0714:07
Workington14:1214:14
Flimby14:1814:18
Maryport14:2214:22
Aspatria14:3114:31
Wigton (Cumbria)14:4314:43
Dalston (Cumbria)14:5214:52
Carlisle15:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
12:28CarlisleLancasterCalling points
ArrDep
Carlisle09:38
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46
Wigton (Cumbria)09:5609:56
Aspatria10:0610:06
Maryport10:1710:17
Flimby10:2010:20
Workington10:2710:28
Harrington10:3210:32
Parton10:4010:40
Whitehaven10:4610:48
Corkickle10:5010:50
St Bees10:5510:55
Nethertown10:5910:59
Braystones11:0211:02
Sellafield11:0711:08
Seascale11:1111:11
Drigg11:1411:14
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23
Silecroft11:3011:30
Millom11:3611:36
Green Road11:4011:40
Foxfield11:4411:44
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48
Askam11:5311:53
Barrow-In-Furness12:0812:10
Roose12:1412:14
Dalton12:2012:20
Ulverston12:2812:28
Cark12:3612:36
Kents Bank12:4012:40
Grange-Over-Sands12:4312:44
Arnside12:5012:50
Silverdale12:5412:54
Carnforth13:0113:01
Lancaster13:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us