desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
07:31Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness07:14
Dalton07:2307:23
Ulverston07:3107:31
Cark07:3907:39
Grange-Over-Sands07:4507:45
Arnside07:5107:51
Silverdale07:5607:56
Carnforth08:0308:03
Lancaster08:13
08:15Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:18
Manchester Piccadilly06:3106:33
Manchester Oxford Road06:3506:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)06:4106:41
Bolton06:5106:52
Horwich Parkway06:5806:58
Chorley07:0507:06
Buckshaw Parkway07:0907:09
Preston07:1807:20
Lancaster07:3507:36
Carnforth07:4407:44
Silverdale07:5007:50
Arnside07:5407:54
Grange-Over-Sands07:5908:00
Kents Bank08:0308:03
Cark08:0708:08
Ulverston08:1508:16
Dalton08:2408:24
Roose08:3008:30
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
08:18MaryportPrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Maryport05:59
Flimby06:0206:02
Workington06:0706:09
Harrington06:1206:12
Parton06:2106:21
Whitehaven06:2706:28
Corkickle06:3006:30
St Bees06:3606:36
Nethertown06:4006:40
Braystones06:4206:42
Sellafield06:4806:51
Seascale06:5406:54
Drigg06:5706:57
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0107:01
Bootle (Cumbria)07:0607:06
Silecroft07:1307:13
Millom07:1907:23
Green Road07:2707:27
Foxfield07:3107:31
Kirkby-In-Furness07:3607:36
Askam07:4107:41
Barrow-In-Furness07:5808:00
Roose08:0408:04
Dalton08:1008:10
Ulverston08:1808:18
Cark08:2608:26
Kents Bank08:3008:31
Grange-Over-Sands08:3408:35
Arnside08:4108:41
Silverdale08:4608:46
Carnforth08:5208:54
Lancaster09:0609:07
Preston09:30
09:07Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness08:50
Dalton08:5908:59
Ulverston09:0709:07
Cark09:1409:15
Grange-Over-Sands09:2109:22
Arnside09:2809:28
Silverdale09:3209:32
Carnforth09:3909:40
Lancaster09:4709:48
Preston10:08
09:30MorecambeBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Morecambe08:23
Bare Lane08:2708:27
Lancaster08:3308:48
Carnforth08:5708:57
Silverdale09:0309:03
Arnside09:0809:08
Grange-Over-Sands09:1409:14
Kents Bank09:1809:18
Cark09:2209:22
Ulverston09:3009:31
Dalton09:3909:39
Roose09:4509:45
Barrow-In-Furness09:50
10:25Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:31
Bolton08:5108:52
Lostock08:5608:56
Horwich Parkway09:0009:00
Chorley09:0709:08
Buckshaw Parkway09:1109:11
Preston09:2009:30
Lancaster09:4509:46
Carnforth09:5409:54
Silverdale10:0010:00
Arnside10:0410:04
Grange-Over-Sands10:0910:10
Kents Bank10:1310:13
Cark10:1710:18
Ulverston10:2510:26
Dalton10:3410:34
Roose10:4010:40
Barrow-In-Furness10:49
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd March
07:31Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness07:14
Dalton07:2307:23
Ulverston07:3107:31
Cark07:3907:39
Grange-Over-Sands07:4507:45
Arnside07:5107:51
Silverdale07:5607:56
Carnforth08:0308:03
Lancaster08:13
08:15Manchester AirportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:18
Manchester Piccadilly06:3106:33
Manchester Oxford Road06:3506:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)06:4106:41
Bolton06:5106:52
Horwich Parkway06:5806:58
Chorley07:0507:06
Buckshaw Parkway07:0907:09
Preston07:1807:20
Lancaster07:3507:36
Carnforth07:4407:44
Silverdale07:5007:50
Arnside07:5407:54
Grange-Over-Sands07:5908:00
Kents Bank08:0308:03
Cark08:0708:08
Ulverston08:1508:16
Dalton08:2408:24
Roose08:3008:30
Barrow-In-Furness08:39
08:18MaryportPrestonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Maryport05:59
Flimby06:0206:02
Workington06:0706:09
Harrington06:1206:12
Parton06:2106:21
Whitehaven06:2706:28
Corkickle06:3006:30
St Bees06:3606:36
Nethertown06:4006:40
Braystones06:4206:42
Sellafield06:4806:51
Seascale06:5406:54
Drigg06:5706:57
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:0107:01
Bootle (Cumbria)07:0607:06
Silecroft07:1307:13
Millom07:1907:23
Green Road07:2707:27
Foxfield07:3107:31
Kirkby-In-Furness07:3607:36
Askam07:4107:41
Barrow-In-Furness07:5808:00
Roose08:0408:04
Dalton08:1008:10
Ulverston08:1808:18
Cark08:2608:26
Kents Bank08:3008:31
Grange-Over-Sands08:3408:35
Arnside08:4108:41
Silverdale08:4608:46
Carnforth08:5208:54
Lancaster09:0609:07
Preston09:30
09:07Barrow-In-FurnessPrestonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness08:50
Dalton08:5908:59
Ulverston09:0709:07
Cark09:1409:15
Grange-Over-Sands09:2109:22
Arnside09:2809:28
Silverdale09:3209:32
Carnforth09:3909:40
Lancaster09:4709:48
Preston10:08
09:30MorecambeBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Morecambe08:23
Bare Lane08:2708:27
Lancaster08:3308:48
Carnforth08:5708:57
Silverdale09:0309:03
Arnside09:0809:08
Grange-Over-Sands09:1409:14
Kents Bank09:1809:18
Cark09:2209:22
Ulverston09:3009:31
Dalton09:3909:39
Roose09:4509:45
Barrow-In-Furness09:50
10:25Manchester Oxford RoadBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:31
Bolton08:5108:52
Lostock08:5608:56
Horwich Parkway09:0009:00
Chorley09:0709:08
Buckshaw Parkway09:1109:11
Preston09:2009:30
Lancaster09:4509:46
Carnforth09:5409:54
Silverdale10:0010:00
Arnside10:0410:04
Grange-Over-Sands10:0910:10
Kents Bank10:1310:13
Cark10:1710:18
Ulverston10:2510:26
Dalton10:3410:34
Roose10:4010:40
Barrow-In-Furness10:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us
...