Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
10:27SellafieldMorecambeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sellafield09:05
Seascale09:0809:08
Drigg09:1109:11
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:1509:15
Bootle (Cumbria)09:2009:20
Silecroft09:2709:27
Millom09:3309:34
Green Road09:3809:38
Foxfield09:4109:41
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4509:45
Askam09:5009:50
Barrow-In-Furness10:0510:09
Roose10:1310:13
Dalton10:1910:19
Ulverston10:2710:28
Cark10:3510:35
Kents Bank10:3910:40
Grange-Over-Sands10:4310:44
Arnside10:5010:50
Silverdale10:5410:55
Carnforth11:0211:02
Lancaster11:1211:20
Bare Lane11:2611:26
Morecambe11:31
10:40Blackpool NorthBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North09:16
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:2209:22
Preston09:4109:45
Lancaster10:0010:01
Carnforth10:0910:09
Silverdale10:1510:15
Arnside10:1910:19
Grange-Over-Sands10:2410:25
Kents Bank10:2810:28
Cark10:3210:33
Ulverston10:4010:41
Dalton10:4910:49
Roose10:5510:55
Barrow-In-Furness11:04
11:37Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:20
Dalton11:2911:29
Ulverston11:3711:37
Cark11:4411:45
Grange-Over-Sands11:5111:52
Arnside11:5811:58
Silverdale12:0212:02
Carnforth12:0912:09
Lancaster12:19
12:10LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lancaster11:28
Carnforth11:3711:37
Silverdale11:4311:43
Arnside11:4811:48
Grange-Over-Sands11:5311:54
Kents Bank11:5711:57
Cark12:0112:02
Ulverston12:1012:10
Dalton12:1812:18
Roose12:2412:24
Barrow-In-Furness12:3212:33
Askam12:4312:43
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4712:47
Foxfield12:5112:51
Green Road12:5412:54
Millom13:0113:01
Silecroft13:0513:05
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1213:12
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:1813:18
Drigg13:2113:21
Seascale13:2413:24
Sellafield13:2913:30
St Bees13:3913:40
Corkickle13:4513:45
Whitehaven13:4813:50
Parton13:5313:53
Harrington14:0114:01
Workington14:0614:08
Flimby14:1214:12
Maryport14:1614:16
Aspatria14:2514:25
Wigton (Cumbria)14:3714:37
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4614:46
Carlisle15:00
12:29CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle09:38
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46
Wigton (Cumbria)09:5609:56
Aspatria10:0610:06
Maryport10:1710:17
Flimby10:2010:20
Workington10:2710:28
Harrington10:3210:32
Parton10:4010:40
Whitehaven10:4610:48
Corkickle10:5010:50
St Bees10:5510:55
Nethertown10:5910:59
Braystones11:0211:02
Sellafield11:0711:08
Seascale11:1111:11
Drigg11:1411:14
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23
Silecroft11:3011:30
Millom11:3611:36
Green Road11:4011:40
Foxfield11:4411:44
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48
Askam11:5311:53
Barrow-In-Furness12:0812:11
Roose12:1512:15
Dalton12:2112:21
Ulverston12:2912:29
Cark12:3712:37
Kents Bank12:4112:41
Grange-Over-Sands12:4412:45
Arnside12:5112:51
Silverdale12:5512:55
Carnforth13:0213:03
Lancaster13:15
13:02LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lancaster12:23
Carnforth12:3112:31
Silverdale12:3712:37
Arnside12:4112:41
Grange-Over-Sands12:4612:47
Kents Bank12:5012:50
Cark12:5412:55
Ulverston13:0213:03
Dalton13:1113:11
Roose13:1713:17
Barrow-In-Furness13:26
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
10:28SellafieldMorecambeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sellafield09:05
Seascale09:0809:08
Drigg09:1109:11
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:1509:15
Bootle (Cumbria)09:2009:20
Silecroft09:2709:27
Millom09:3309:34
Green Road09:3809:38
Foxfield09:4109:41
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4509:45
Askam09:5009:50
Barrow-In-Furness10:0510:09
Roose10:1310:13
Dalton10:1910:19
Ulverston10:2710:28
Cark10:3510:35
Kents Bank10:3910:40
Grange-Over-Sands10:4310:44
Arnside10:5010:50
Silverdale10:5410:55
Carnforth11:0211:02
Lancaster11:1211:20
Bare Lane11:2611:26
Morecambe11:31
10:41Blackpool NorthBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North09:16
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:2209:22
Preston09:4109:45
Lancaster10:0010:01
Carnforth10:0910:09
Silverdale10:1510:15
Arnside10:1910:19
Grange-Over-Sands10:2410:25
Kents Bank10:2810:28
Cark10:3210:33
Ulverston10:4010:41
Dalton10:4910:49
Roose10:5510:55
Barrow-In-Furness11:04
11:37Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness11:20
Dalton11:2911:29
Ulverston11:3711:37
Cark11:4411:45
Grange-Over-Sands11:5111:52
Arnside11:5811:58
Silverdale12:0212:02
Carnforth12:0912:09
Lancaster12:19
12:10LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lancaster11:28
Carnforth11:3711:37
Silverdale11:4311:43
Arnside11:4811:48
Grange-Over-Sands11:5311:54
Kents Bank11:5711:57
Cark12:0112:02
Ulverston12:1012:10
Dalton12:1812:18
Roose12:2412:24
Barrow-In-Furness12:3212:33
Askam12:4312:43
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4712:47
Foxfield12:5112:51
Green Road12:5412:54
Millom13:0113:01
Silecroft13:0513:05
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1213:12
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:1813:18
Drigg13:2113:21
Seascale13:2413:24
Sellafield13:2913:30
St Bees13:3913:40
Corkickle13:4513:45
Whitehaven13:4813:50
Parton13:5313:53
Harrington14:0114:01
Workington14:0614:08
Flimby14:1214:12
Maryport14:1614:16
Aspatria14:2514:25
Wigton (Cumbria)14:3714:37
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4614:46
Carlisle15:00
12:29CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Carlisle09:38
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46
Wigton (Cumbria)09:5609:56
Aspatria10:0610:06
Maryport10:1710:17
Flimby10:2010:20
Workington10:2710:28
Harrington10:3210:32
Parton10:4010:40
Whitehaven10:4610:48
Corkickle10:5010:50
St Bees10:5510:55
Nethertown10:5910:59
Braystones11:0211:02
Sellafield11:0711:08
Seascale11:1111:11
Drigg11:1411:14
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23
Silecroft11:3011:30
Millom11:3611:36
Green Road11:4011:40
Foxfield11:4411:44
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48
Askam11:5311:53
Barrow-In-Furness12:0812:11
Roose12:1512:15
Dalton12:2112:21
Ulverston12:2912:29
Cark12:3712:37
Kents Bank12:4112:41
Grange-Over-Sands12:4412:45
Arnside12:5112:51
Silverdale12:5512:55
Carnforth13:0213:03
Lancaster13:15
13:03LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Lancaster12:23
Carnforth12:3112:31
Silverdale12:3712:37
Arnside12:4112:41
Grange-Over-Sands12:4612:47
Kents Bank12:5012:50
Cark12:5412:55
Ulverston13:0213:03
Dalton13:1113:11
Roose13:1713:17
Barrow-In-Furness13:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us