hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern13:49umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston13:4913:49
Cark & Cartmel13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:00dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston13:5914:00
Dalton14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:57umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston14:5614:57
Grange-Over-Sands15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Carnforth15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Preston15:5316:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Preston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Preston
Buckshaw Parkway16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Chorley (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Chorley
Horwich Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bolton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Salford Crescent (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Deansgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Heald Green (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:20dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston15:1915:20
Dalton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:43umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Ulverston15:4215:43
Cark & Cartmel15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Cark & Cartmel (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kents Bank (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Grange-Over-Sands (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Arnside (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silverdale (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carnforth (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston departures
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Ulverston16:1516:15
Dalton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalton
Roose16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Roose (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Roose
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Askam16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Askam (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Kirkby-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Foxfield (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Foxfield
Green Road17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Green Road (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Green Road
Millom17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Millom (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Millom
Silecroft17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Silecroft (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Bootle (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Drigg (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Drigg
Seascale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Seascale (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Seascale
Sellafield17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Sellafield (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Sellafield
St Bees17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to St Bees (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to St Bees
Corkickle17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Corkickle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Corkickle
Whitehaven17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Whitehaven
Parton18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Parton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Parton
Harrington18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Harrington
Workington18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Workington (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Workington
Flimby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Flimby (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Flimby
Maryport18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Maryport (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Aspatria (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Wigton (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Dalston (Cumbria) (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Northern13:49umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Nethertown12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Nethertown
Braystones12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Braystones
Sellafield12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:2613:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston13:4913:49
Lancaster14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:59dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:5914:00
Barrow-In-Furness14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:56umBarrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston14:5614:57
Manchester Airport17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:19dmLancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston15:1915:20
Barrow-In-Furness15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Barrow-In-Furness (Mon 2017-11-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:42umCarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Carlisle12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Corkickle
St Bees14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from St Bees
Sellafield14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Sellafield
Seascale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Seascale
Drigg14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silecroft
Millom14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Millom
Green Road14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Green Road
Foxfield14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Roose
Dalton15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Dalton
Ulverston15:4215:43
Lancaster16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Lancaster (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:15dmLancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ulverston arrivals
Lancaster15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Ulverston (Mon 2017-11-20 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:1516:15
Carlisle19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Carlisle (Mon 2017-11-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ulverston departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us