desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ulverston railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lakeland
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
LA12 0DP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Ulverston Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
04:51Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness04:35
Ulverston04:5004:51
Grange-Over-Sands05:0305:03
Arnside05:0905:09
Carnforth05:1905:19
Lancaster05:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:47Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:32
Ulverston05:4705:47
Grange-Over-Sands05:5906:00
Arnside06:0606:06
Carnforth06:1506:16
Lancaster06:2306:24
Preston06:4206:44
Wigan North Western06:5606:56
Manchester Oxford Road07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:2707:29
Manchester Airport07:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:36Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness06:17
Roose06:2106:21
Dalton06:2706:28
Ulverston06:3606:36
Cark06:4306:44
Kents Bank06:4806:48
Grange-Over-Sands06:5106:52
Arnside06:5806:58
Silverdale07:0207:02
Carnforth07:0907:09
Lancaster07:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:42Barrow-In-FurnessBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness07:23
Roose07:2707:27
Dalton07:3307:33
Ulverston07:4107:42
Cark07:4907:49
Kents Bank07:5307:53
Grange-Over-Sands07:5707:57
Arnside08:0308:03
Silverdale08:0708:08
Carnforth08:1408:15
Lancaster08:2208:23
Preston08:4108:45
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0209:02
Blackpool North09:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:13LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster07:33
Carnforth07:4107:41
Silverdale07:4707:47
Arnside07:5107:51
Grange-Over-Sands07:5607:57
Kents Bank08:0008:00
Cark08:0408:05
Ulverston08:1208:13
Dalton08:2108:21
Roose08:2708:27
Barrow-In-Furness08:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:26Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness08:08
Roose08:1208:12
Dalton08:1808:18
Ulverston08:2608:26
Cark08:3408:34
Kents Bank08:3808:38
Grange-Over-Sands08:4108:42
Arnside08:4808:48
Silverdale08:5208:52
Carnforth08:5909:00
Lancaster09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
04:50Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness04:35
Ulverston04:5004:51
Grange-Over-Sands05:0305:03
Arnside05:0905:09
Carnforth05:1905:19
Lancaster05:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:47Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:32
Ulverston05:4705:47
Grange-Over-Sands05:5906:00
Arnside06:0606:06
Carnforth06:1506:16
Lancaster06:2306:24
Preston06:4206:44
Wigan North Western06:5606:56
Manchester Oxford Road07:2307:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:2707:29
Manchester Airport07:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
06:36Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness06:17
Roose06:2106:21
Dalton06:2706:28
Ulverston06:3606:36
Cark06:4306:44
Kents Bank06:4806:48
Grange-Over-Sands06:5106:52
Arnside06:5806:58
Silverdale07:0207:02
Carnforth07:0907:09
Lancaster07:19
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
07:41Barrow-In-FurnessBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness07:23
Roose07:2707:27
Dalton07:3307:33
Ulverston07:4107:42
Cark07:4907:49
Kents Bank07:5307:53
Grange-Over-Sands07:5707:57
Arnside08:0308:03
Silverdale08:0708:08
Carnforth08:1408:15
Lancaster08:2208:23
Preston08:4108:45
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0209:02
Blackpool North09:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:12LancasterBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
ArrDep
Lancaster07:33
Carnforth07:4107:41
Silverdale07:4707:47
Arnside07:5107:51
Grange-Over-Sands07:5607:57
Kents Bank08:0008:00
Cark08:0408:05
Ulverston08:1208:13
Dalton08:2108:21
Roose08:2708:27
Barrow-In-Furness08:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
08:26Barrow-In-FurnessLancasterCalling points
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness08:08
Roose08:1208:12
Dalton08:1808:18
Ulverston08:2608:26
Cark08:3408:34
Kents Bank08:3808:38
Grange-Over-Sands08:4108:42
Arnside08:4808:48
Silverdale08:5208:52
Carnforth08:5909:00
Lancaster09:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us