hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uphall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lothian
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH54 5QE
Advertisement

Uphall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall13:5513:55
Edinburgh Park14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall13:5513:55
Livingston North13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Milngavie
Uphall14:0914:09
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall14:0914:09
Livingston North14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Drumgelloch14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatdyke14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatdyke (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blairhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blairhill
Easterhouse14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Easterhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Easterhouse
Garrowhill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Garrowhill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:0315:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton East (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Dalreoch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Dalreoch
Cardross15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Cardross (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Cardross
Craigendoran15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Craigendoran (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Helensburgh Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Uphall14:2714:27
Edinburgh Park14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall departures
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Uphall14:2714:27
Livingston North14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Livingston North (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Livingston North
Bathgate14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bathgate (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Blackridge (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Blackridge
Caldercruix14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Caldercruix (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Caldercruix
Drumgelloch14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Drumgelloch (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Drumgelloch
Airdrie14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Airdrie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Shettleston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Shettleston
Carntyne15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Carntyne (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Carntyne
Bellgrove15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bellgrove (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to High Street (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Partick (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Partick
Hyndland15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hyndland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hyndland
Anniesland15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Anniesland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Anniesland
Westerton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Westerton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Westerton
Bearsden15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Bearsden (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail13:55Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall13:5513:55
Edinburgh14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:55EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall13:5513:55
Milngavie15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Milngavie12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Bellgrove13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bellgrove
Carntyne13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Carntyne
Shettleston13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09
Edinburgh14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:09EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:0914:09
Helensburgh Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from High Street (Glasgow)
Garrowhill13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Easterhouse
Blairhill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Coatdyke
Airdrie14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Airdrie
Drumgelloch14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Drumgelloch
Bathgate14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Bathgate
Livingston North14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Livingston North
Uphall14:2714:27
Edinburgh14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:27EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uphall arrivals
Edinburgh14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Uphall (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall14:2714:27
Milngavie15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to Milngavie (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uphall departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us