hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Uddingston railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Advertisement

Uddingston Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail14:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston14:0114:01
Cambuslang14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:0314:03
Bellshill14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Lanark13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Uddingston14:2614:26
Cambuslang14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2914:29
Bellshill14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Holytown14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Holytown (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Holytown
Carfin14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carfin (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carfin
Cleland14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Cleland (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Cleland
Hartwood14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Hartwood (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Hartwood
Shotts14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shotts (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Fauldhouse (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Fauldhouse
Addiewell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Addiewell (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Addiewell
West Calder15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to West Calder (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to West Calder
Livingston South15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Livingston South (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kirknewton (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Curriehill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Kingsknowe (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Slateford (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Slateford
Haymarket15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:3314:33
Bellshill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Bellshill (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Bellshill
Motherwell14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Motherwell
Shieldmuir14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Shieldmuir (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Wishaw
Carluke15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Carluke (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Carluke
Lanark15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston departures
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Uddingston14:4114:41
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail14:01LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston14:0114:01
Glasgow Central14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:03Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston14:0314:03
Lanark14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:26LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Lanark13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Lanark
Carluke14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Motherwell
Bellshill14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston14:2614:26
Glasgow Central14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:29Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston14:2914:29
Edinburgh15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:33Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston14:3314:33
Lanark15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Lanark (Mon 2017-11-20 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:41EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Uddingston arrivals
Edinburgh13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Kirknewton
Livingston South13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Livingston South
West Calder14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from West Calder
Addiewell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Addiewell
Fauldhouse14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Fauldhouse
Shotts14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Shotts
Hartwood14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Hartwood
Cleland14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Cleland
Carfin14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Carfin
Holytown14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Holytown
Bellshill14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Uddingston (Mon 2017-11-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston arrivals from Bellshill
Uddingston14:4114:41
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-11-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Uddingston departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us