hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Truro railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carrick
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TR1 3HH
Advertisement

Truro Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway21:482London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro21:4621:48
Redruth21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:303PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro22:2822:30
St Austell22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par22:5522:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Bodmin Parkway23:0723:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:2323:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth23:4823:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Totnes00:2000:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot00:4400:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids01:0701:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton01:4001:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Taunton
Newbury03:0803:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Newbury (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Newbury
Reading04:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Reading
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway22:382London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Truro22:3622:38
Redruth22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:441TruroFalmouth DocksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Truro22:44
Perranwell22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Perranwell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Perranwell
Penryn22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penryn (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penryn
Penmere23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penmere (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penmere
Falmouth Town23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Town (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Town
Falmouth Docks23:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Falmouth Docks (Tue 2017-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Falmouth Docks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry22:493PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
Truro22:4822:49
St Austell23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Austell (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Austell
Par23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Par (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Par
Lostwithiel23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Liskeard
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway00:052PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro departures
Plymouth22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Wed 2017-11-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Truro00:0400:05
Redruth00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Redruth (Wed 2017-11-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Redruth
Camborne00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Camborne (Wed 2017-11-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Camborne
Hayle00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Hayle (Wed 2017-11-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Hayle
St Erth00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to St Erth (Wed 2017-11-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to St Erth
Penzance00:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Wed 2017-11-22 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway21:462London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newbury
Taunton18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par21:2021:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro21:4621:48
Penzance22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:591Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro21:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:283PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Camborne22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:2822:30
London Paddington05:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to London Paddington (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to London Paddington
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway22:362London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
London Paddington18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:2818:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Reading
Newbury18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newbury
Taunton19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Par22:1022:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Par
St Austell22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Austell
Truro22:3622:38
Penzance23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Penzance (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:483PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Penzance22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penzance
St Erth22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from St Erth
Hayle22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Hayle
Camborne22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Camborne
Redruth22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Redruth
Truro22:4822:49
Plymouth00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway23:381Falmouth DocksTruroCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Truro arrivals
Falmouth Docks23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Docks to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Docks
Falmouth Town23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falmouth Town to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Falmouth Town
Penmere23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmere to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penmere
Penryn23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penryn to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Penryn
Perranwell23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perranwell to Truro (Tue 2017-11-21 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Truro arrivals from Perranwell
Truro23:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T143Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Truro - Falmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us