hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Totnes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Hams
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TQ9 6LS
Advertisement

Totnes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
CrossCountry21:171EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Totnes21:1621:17
Plymouth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:542PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Plymouth21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes21:5421:54
Newton Abbot22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Teignmouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Dawlish Warren (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Starcross (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Thomas (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:591London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes21:5721:59
Plymouth22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:181Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Totnes22:1722:18
Plymouth22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:421Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Totnes22:4122:42
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:541London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes departures
London Paddington19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Totnes22:5222:54
Ivybridge23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Ivybridge (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
CrossCountry21:161EdinburghPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Edinburgh13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Dunbar
Alnmouth14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle14:3914:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York15:4115:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield16:5116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street18:0618:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester19:0119:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Gloucester
Bristol Parkway19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads19:4219:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1621:17
Plymouth21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Service of hot food available
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:542PlymouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Plymouth21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes21:5421:54
Exeter St Davids22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:571London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:2819:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newbury
Taunton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes21:5721:59
Plymouth22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:171Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:5814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle15:3415:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Darlington
York16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from York
Leeds17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5117:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Derby
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1722:18
Plymouth22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:411Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:0521:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:4122:42
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:521London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Totnes arrivals
London Paddington19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes22:5222:54
Plymouth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Totnes departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us