hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thorne South railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Doncaster
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN8 5PA
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Thorne South Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern15:24SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Sheffield14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne South15:2415:24
Crowle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Wed 2017-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2017-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South15:3915:39
Hatfield & Stainforth15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Mexborough (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Rotherham Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:4116:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Sheffield
Darnall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Darnall (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Darnall
Woodhouse16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kiveton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Shireoaks (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Shireoaks
Worksop17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Worksop (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Worksop
Retford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Retford (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Retford
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Saxilby (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Lincoln (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Sheffield15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Sheffield
Thorne South16:2316:23
Crowle16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Wed 2017-12-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2017-12-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:39ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South16:3916:39
Hatfield & Stainforth16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Mexborough (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Rotherham Central (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:4117:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Sheffield
Darnall17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Darnall (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Darnall
Woodhouse17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Woodhouse (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kiveton Park (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Shireoaks (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Shireoaks
Worksop18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Worksop (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Worksop
Retford18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Retford (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Retford
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Saxilby (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Saxilby
Lincoln19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Lincoln (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Scunthorpe17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Thorne South17:3917:39
Hatfield & Stainforth17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Hatfield & Stainforth (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Hatfield & Stainforth
Kirk Sandall17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Kirk Sandall (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Kirk Sandall
Doncaster17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Doncaster (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Doncaster
Conisbrough18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Conisbrough (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Conisbrough
Mexborough18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Mexborough (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Mexborough
Swinton (South Yorkshire)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Swinton (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Rotherham Central18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Rotherham Central (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Rotherham Central
Meadowhall18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South departures
Doncaster17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne South17:3917:39
Crowle17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Crowle (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Crowle
Althorpe Humber17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Althorpe Humber (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Althorpe Humber
Scunthorpe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern15:24SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Sheffield14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster15:0415:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South15:2415:24
Scunthorpe15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South15:3915:39
Lincoln18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Lincoln (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:23SheffieldScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Sheffield15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Meadowhall
Rotherham Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherham Central to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Rotherham Central
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster16:0416:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South16:2316:23
Scunthorpe16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:39ScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South16:3916:39
Lincoln19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Lincoln (Wed 2017-12-13 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39ScunthorpeSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Scunthorpe17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Scunthorpe
Althorpe Humber17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Althorpe Humber to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Althorpe Humber
Crowle17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowle to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Crowle
Thorne South17:3917:39
Sheffield18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:39DoncasterScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thorne South arrivals
Doncaster17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Doncaster
Kirk Sandall17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirk Sandall to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Kirk Sandall
Hatfield & Stainforth17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield & Stainforth to Thorne South (Wed 2017-12-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South arrivals from Hatfield & Stainforth
Thorne South17:3917:39
Scunthorpe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne South to Scunthorpe (Wed 2017-12-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thorne South departures to Scunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us