hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Thurso railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KW14 7DL
Advertisement

Thurso Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail12:30WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso12:2612:30
Georgemas Junction12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Golspie14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:48InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso21:4521:48
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:50WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso06:4606:50
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:34WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso08:3008:34
Georgemas Junction08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Golspie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon11:2811:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall11:5011:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:02InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Thurso10:5911:02
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:06WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso departures
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Thurso13:0213:06
Georgemas Junction13:1613:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Georgemas Junction
Scotscalder13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Scotscalder (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Scotscalder
Altnabreac13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Altnabreac (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Altnabreac
Forsinard13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Forsinard (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Forsinard
Kinbrace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kinbrace (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kinbrace
Kildonan14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Kildonan (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Kildonan
Helmsdale14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Helmsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Helmsdale
Brora14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Brora (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Brora
Golspie14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Golspie (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Golspie
Rogart14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Rogart (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Rogart
Lairg15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Lairg (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Lairg
Invershin15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invershin (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invershin
Culrain15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Culrain (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Culrain
Ardgay15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Ardgay (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Ardgay
Tain15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Tain
Fearn15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Fearn (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Fearn
Invergordon16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Invergordon (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Invergordon
Alness16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Alness (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Alness
Dingwall16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Dingwall (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Beauly (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Beauly
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail12:26WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso12:2612:30
Inverness16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail21:45InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Sun 2017-11-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:46WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:30WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso08:3008:34
Inverness12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:59InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Tain
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildonan to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinbrace to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altnabreac to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotscalder to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Wick (Mon 2017-11-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:02WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Thurso arrivals
Wick12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso13:0213:06
Inverness17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Thurso departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us