hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway21:082London PaddingtnPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddingtn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddingtn
Taunton21:0721:08
Tiverton Parkway21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:3521:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:145PenzanceLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton21:1221:14
Bristol Temple M21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:1322:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:0423:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddingtn23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:162NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Newcastle15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Taunton21:1521:16
Tiverton Parkway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:303TauntonLondon PaddingtnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton21:30
Weston Supr Mare21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Supr Mare (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Supr Mare
Bristol Temple M22:1122:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa22:4022:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway23:3223:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:4823:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddingtn00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:354TauntonBristol Temple MCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton21:35
Bridgwater21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge
Weston Supr Mare22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Supr Mare (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Supr Mare
Weston Milton22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston Milton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston Milton
Worle22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Bwell22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Bwell (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Parson Street22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Parson Street (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bedminster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple M22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:422Manchester PicPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Manchester Pic18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Taunton21:4121:42
Tiverton Parkway21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway20:592Bristol ParkwayTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Parkway19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbeywood19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbeywood to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Filton Abbeywood
Bristol Temple M19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Bwell to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge
Bridgwater20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton20:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:023London PaddingtnTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddingtn18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading18:5418:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple M20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Weston Supr Mare20:3620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Taunton21:02
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:072London PaddingtnPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddingtn18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading19:2619:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton21:0721:08
Plymouth22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:125PenzanceLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:3719:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4120:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1221:14
London Paddingtn23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:152NewcastlePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Newcastle15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgt17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Sheffield17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:2418:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham N St19:0719:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple M20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Taunton21:1521:16
Plymouth22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:412Manchester PicPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Manchester Pic18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke On Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stoke On Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham N St19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham N St
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple M21:0421:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Taunton21:4121:42
Plymouth23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us