desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
08:07TauntonMinehead Butlins (Bus)Calling points
ArrDep
Taunton08:07
Watchet (By Bus)08:5208:52
Dunster (Bus)09:0809:08
Minehead (By Bus)09:1609:16
Minehead Butlins (Bus)09:21
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
08:272Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:33
Yatton07:4507:46
Weston-super-Mare07:5507:56
Bridgwater08:1208:12
Taunton08:2508:27
Tiverton Parkway08:4208:42
Exeter St Davids08:5909:05
Dawlish09:1609:17
Teignmouth09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:2809:28
Totnes09:4109:41
Ivybridge09:5709:58
Plymouth10:1210:20
Devonport10:2310:23
Saltash10:3010:30
St Germans10:3710:37
Menheniot10:4510:45
Liskeard10:5110:51
Bodmin Parkway11:0311:03
Lostwithiel11:0811:08
Par11:1611:16
St Austell11:2311:25
Truro11:4211:44
Redruth11:5611:57
Camborne12:0212:03
Hayle12:1012:10
St Erth12:1412:14
Penzance12:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:355Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:01
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18
Taunton08:3308:35
Bridgwater08:4608:47
Highbridge & Burnham08:5408:55
Weston-super-Mare09:0609:09
Weston Milton09:1209:12
Worle09:1409:14
Yatton09:2009:20
Nailsea & Backwell09:2609:26
Bristol Temple Meads09:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:07TauntonMinehead Butlins (Bus)Calling points
ArrDep
Taunton09:07
Watchet (By Bus)09:5309:53
Dunster (Bus)10:0910:09
Minehead (By Bus)10:1710:17
Minehead Butlins (Bus)10:22
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
09:085Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:39
Tiverton Parkway08:5308:54
Taunton09:0809:08
Castle Cary09:2909:30
Westbury (Wilts)09:4709:50
Pewsey10:0610:07
Newbury10:2710:28
Reading10:4710:52
London Paddington11:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
09:152Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:44
Taunton09:1409:15
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41
Newton Abbot09:5910:00
Totnes10:1110:12
Plymouth10:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
08:252Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads07:33
Yatton07:4507:46
Weston-super-Mare07:5507:56
Bridgwater08:1208:12
Taunton08:2508:27
Tiverton Parkway08:4208:42
Exeter St Davids08:5909:05
Dawlish09:1609:17
Teignmouth09:2009:21
Newton Abbot09:2809:28
Totnes09:4109:41
Ivybridge09:5709:58
Plymouth10:1210:20
Devonport10:2310:23
Saltash10:3010:30
St Germans10:3710:37
Menheniot10:4510:45
Liskeard10:5110:51
Bodmin Parkway11:0311:03
Lostwithiel11:0811:08
Par11:1611:16
St Austell11:2311:25
Truro11:4211:44
Redruth11:5611:57
Camborne12:0212:03
Hayle12:1012:10
St Erth12:1412:14
Penzance12:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
08:335Exeter St DavidsBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:01
Tiverton Parkway08:1708:18
Taunton08:3308:35
Bridgwater08:4608:47
Highbridge & Burnham08:5408:55
Weston-super-Mare09:0609:09
Weston Milton09:1209:12
Worle09:1409:14
Yatton09:2009:20
Nailsea & Backwell09:2609:26
Bristol Temple Meads09:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:085Exeter St DavidsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids08:39
Tiverton Parkway08:5308:54
Taunton09:0809:08
Castle Cary09:2909:30
Westbury (Wilts)09:4709:50
Pewsey10:0610:07
Newbury10:2710:28
Reading10:4710:52
London Paddington11:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
09:142Bristol Temple MeadsPlymouthCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:44
Taunton09:1409:15
Tiverton Parkway09:2609:27
Exeter St Davids09:3909:41
Newton Abbot09:5910:00
Totnes10:1110:12
Plymouth10:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
09:302Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads08:28
Nailsea & Backwell08:3708:38
Yatton08:4308:43
Worle08:4908:49
Weston-super-Mare08:5508:58
Highbridge & Burnham09:0909:09
Bridgwater09:1709:17
Taunton09:3009:32
Tiverton Parkway09:4709:47
Exeter St Davids10:0410:06
Dawlish10:2010:21
Teignmouth10:2510:26
Newton Abbot10:3210:33
Totnes10:4610:46
Plymouth11:1511:15
Saltash11:2611:26
St Germans11:3311:33
Liskeard11:4511:45
Bodmin Parkway11:5711:57
Lostwithiel12:0212:02
Par12:1012:10
St Austell12:1712:18
Truro12:3512:35
Redruth12:4812:48
Camborne12:5412:54
Hayle13:0013:01
St Erth13:0513:06
Penzance13:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:074Exeter St DavidsSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:33
Tiverton Parkway09:5009:51
Taunton10:0710:09
Bridgwater10:2110:21
Highbridge & Burnham10:2910:29
Weston-super-Mare10:3910:41
Worle10:4710:47
Yatton10:5310:53
Nailsea & Backwell10:5810:59
Bristol Temple Meads11:0911:23
Lawrence Hill11:2611:26
Stapleton Road11:2811:28
Montpelier11:3111:31
Redland11:3311:33
Clifton Down (Bristol)11:3611:40
Sea Mills11:4411:44
Shirehampton11:4711:47
Avonmouth11:5111:51
St Andrews Road11:5511:55
Severn Beach12:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1contact us