hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Taunton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Taunton Deane
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
TA1 1QP
Advertisement

Taunton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway21:155PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
Taunton21:1321:15
Bristol Temple Meads21:4521:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Reading23:1323:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:162Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Taunton21:1521:16
Tiverton Parkway21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:194PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Paignton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Taunton21:1821:19
Bristol Temple Meads21:5222:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:273TauntonLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Taunton21:27
Bridgwater21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bridgwater (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Worle
Yatton22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads22:2822:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Bath Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham23:1023:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Chippenham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Chippenham
Reading00:2300:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Reading
London Paddington01:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:443Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Taunton21:4321:44
Tiverton Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:2822:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:492London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton departures
London Paddington19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Taunton21:4721:49
Tiverton Parkway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Newton Abbot (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Totnes (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Totnes
Ivybridge23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Ivybridge (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway21:082Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:135PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Penzance17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1318:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth19:4119:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1321:15
London Paddington00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to London Paddington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:152Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Glasgow Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh13:5814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle15:3415:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newcastle
Durham15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Durham
Darlington16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Darlington
York16:4016:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from York
Leeds17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5117:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Derby
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:1521:16
Plymouth22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:184PaigntonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Paignton20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Torquay
Newton Abbot20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1821:19
Birmingham New Street23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:433Manchester PiccadillyPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:3319:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads21:0521:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton21:4321:44
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:472London PaddingtonPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Taunton arrivals
London Paddington19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from London Paddington
Reading20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Reading
Newbury20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Taunton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton21:4721:49
Plymouth23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Plymouth (Tue 2017-11-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Taunton departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us