hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tamworth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Staffordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tamworth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B79 7JT
Advertisement

Tamworth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:09Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:0821:09
Burton On Trent21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Burton On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Burton On Trent
Derby21:3321:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Derby (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Derby
Spondon21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Spondon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Spondon
Long Eaton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Attenborough (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Attenborough
Beeston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Beeston (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Beeston
Nottingham22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:19PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures
Plymouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Plymouth
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:1821:19
Burton On Trent21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Burton On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Burton On Trent
Derby21:4321:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Derby (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Derby
Chesterfield22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Chesterfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield22:2322:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Sheffield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Sheffield
Doncaster22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Doncaster (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Doncaster
Wakefield Westgt23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Wakefield Westgt (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Wakefield Westgt
Leeds23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:35NottinghamBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures
Nottingham20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Nottingham
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:3521:35
Wilnecote Staffs21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Wilnecote Staffs (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Wilnecote Staffs
Birmingham N St21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:49NewcastleBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures
Newcastle18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Newcastle
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:4921:49
Birmingham N St22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains21:531London EustonPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures
London Euston20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth21:5221:53
Lichfield T V21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Lichfield T V (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Lichfield T V
Crewe22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Crewe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Crewe
Warrington Bk Qy22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Warrington Bk Qy (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Warrington Bk Qy
Wigan North West23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Wigan North West (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Wigan North West
Preston Lancs23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:27Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn22:2722:27
Burton On Trent22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Burton On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Burton On Trent
Willington22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Willington (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Willington
Derby22:5322:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Derby (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Derby
Spondon23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Spondon (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Spondon
Long Eaton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Long Eaton (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Attenborough (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Attenborough
Beeston23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Beeston (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Beeston
Nottingham23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
CrossCountry21:08Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals
Cardiff Central18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Chepstow19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Chepstow
Gloucester19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
University Birm20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from University Birm
Birmingham N St20:4220:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wilnecote Staffs21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilnecote Staffs to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Wilnecote Staffs
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:0821:09
Nottingham22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:18PlymouthLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals
Plymouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple M19:2419:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bristol Parkway19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham N St20:5221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Birmingham N St
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:1821:19
Leeds23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Leeds (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:35NottinghamBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals
Nottingham20:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby21:0221:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Derby
Willington21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willington to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Willington
Burton On Trent21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Burton On Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:3521:35
Birmingham N St21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry21:49NewcastleBirmingham N StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals
Newcastle18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Newcastle
Durham18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Durham
Darlington19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Darlington
York19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from York
Leeds20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgt20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgt to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Wakefield Westgt
Sheffield20:5220:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby21:2421:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Derby
Burton On Trent21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Burton On Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn21:4921:49
Birmingham N St22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains21:521London EustonPreston LancsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals
London Euston20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Watford Junction
Rugby21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Rugby
Tamworth21:5221:53
Preston Lancs23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Preston Lancs (Sat 2017-09-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Preston Lancs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry22:27Cardiff CentralNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport S.Wales20:1320:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Severn Tunnel Jn20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Jn to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Severn Tunnel Jn
Caldicot20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldicot to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Caldicot
Chepstow20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chepstow to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Chepstow
Lydney20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lydney to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Lydney
Gloucester21:0421:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Ashchurch
Bromsgrove21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Bromsgrove
University Birm22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from University Birm
Birmingham N St22:0722:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn (Sat 2017-09-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn arrivals from Birmingham N St
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn22:2722:27
Nottingham23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Nottingham (Sat 2017-09-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us