hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Tain railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Highland
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
IV19 1JA
Advertisement

Tain Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail19:07InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain19:0719:07
Ardgay19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Culrain19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Culrain
Invershin19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invershin
Lairg19:3919:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Lairg
Rogart19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Rogart (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Rogart
Golspie20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Golspie
Brora20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Brora
Helmsdale20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction21:3121:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso21:4521:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction21:5822:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:23TainInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Tain22:23
Fearn22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Sun 2017-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:30ArdgayInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30
Fearn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:59LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Tain06:5806:59
Fearn07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Tain08:1708:17
Ardgay08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Ardgay (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Ardgay
Culrain08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Culrain (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Culrain
Invershin08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invershin (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invershin
Lairg08:4908:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Lairg (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Lairg
Rogart09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Rogart (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Rogart
Golspie09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Golspie (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Golspie
Brora09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Brora (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Brora
Helmsdale09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Helmsdale (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Helmsdale
Kildonan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kildonan (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kildonan
Kinbrace10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Kinbrace (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Kinbrace
Forsinard10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Forsinard (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Forsinard
Altnabreac10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Altnabreac (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Altnabreac
Scotscalder10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Scotscalder (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Scotscalder
Georgemas Junction10:4510:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Thurso10:5911:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Thurso (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Thurso
Georgemas Junction11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Georgemas Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Georgemas Junction
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:23WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain departures
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Tain09:2309:23
Fearn09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Fearn (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Fearn
Invergordon09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Invergordon (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Invergordon
Alness09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Alness (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Alness
Dingwall10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Dingwall (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Dingwall
Conon Bridge10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Conon Bridge (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Conon Bridge
Muir Of Ord10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Muir Of Ord (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Muir Of Ord
Beauly10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Beauly (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Beauly
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail19:07InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain19:0719:07
Wick22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Sun 2017-11-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail22:18InvernessTainCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Sun 2017-11-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain22:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail06:29ArdgayInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Ardgay06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:2906:30
Inverness07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:58LairgInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Lairg06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Invershin06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invershin to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invershin
Culrain06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Culrain to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Culrain
Ardgay06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain06:5806:59
Inverness08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail08:17InvernessWickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Inverness07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Inverness
Beauly07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beauly to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Beauly
Muir Of Ord07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muir Of Ord to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Muir Of Ord
Conon Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conon Bridge to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Conon Bridge
Dingwall07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingwall to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Dingwall
Alness07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alness to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Alness
Invergordon07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Invergordon to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Invergordon
Fearn08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fearn to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Fearn
Tain08:1708:17
Wick11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Wick (Mon 2017-11-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Wick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:23WickInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Tain arrivals
Wick06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wick to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Wick
Georgemas Junction06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Thurso06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurso to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Thurso
Georgemas Junction07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Georgemas Junction to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Georgemas Junction
Forsinard07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forsinard to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Forsinard
Helmsdale08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helmsdale to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Helmsdale
Brora08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brora to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Brora
Golspie08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Golspie to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Golspie
Rogart08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rogart to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Rogart
Lairg08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lairg to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Lairg
Ardgay09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardgay to Tain (Mon 2017-11-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain arrivals from Ardgay
Tain09:2309:23
Inverness10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tain to Inverness (Mon 2017-11-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Tain departures to Inverness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us