hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stonehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Aberdeenshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
AB39 2NE
Advertisement

Stonehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail12:46AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven12:4512:46
Montrose13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Perth14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Perth
Dunblane14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunblane (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dunblane
Stirling14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:03Edinburgh / Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Glasgow Queen Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Edinburgh10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Stonehaven13:0213:03
Aberdeen13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:05AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven13:0513:05
Laurencekirk13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Laurencekirk (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Laurencekirk
Montrose13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Carnoustie (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee14:0514:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:48AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven13:4713:48
Montrose14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee14:4314:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Perth15:0615:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Perth (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Perth
Gleneagles15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Gleneagles (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dunblane (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dunblane
Stirling15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Stirling (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:02Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stonehaven14:0214:02
Aberdeen14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:05AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven departures
Aberdeen13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven14:0414:05
Montrose14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Montrose
Arbroath14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Arbroath (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Arbroath
Dundee15:0015:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Dundee (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Dundee
Leuchars15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Leuchars (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy15:3815:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Inverkeithing (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Haymarket (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Newcastle (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Newcastle
Darlington18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Darlington (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Darlington
York18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to York (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to York
London Kings Cross21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail12:45AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven12:4512:46
Glasgow Queen Street15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:02Edinburgh / Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dunblane
Perth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Perth
Dundee12:0512:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven13:0213:03
Edinburgh10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee12:0012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven13:0213:03
Aberdeen13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:05AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven13:0513:05
Edinburgh15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail13:47AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven13:4713:48
Glasgow Queen Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2017-11-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail14:02Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Perth
Dundee13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Montrose
Stonehaven14:0214:02
Aberdeen14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Aberdeen (Sun 2017-11-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast14:04AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stonehaven arrivals
Aberdeen13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Stonehaven (Sun 2017-11-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven14:0414:05
London Kings Cross21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-11-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stonehaven departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us