hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sanquhar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dumfries And Galloway
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DG4 6BS
Advertisement

Sanquhar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Dumfries09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle09:4109:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Haltwhistle10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Haltwhistle (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Hexham (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Prudhoe (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Metrocentre (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Newcastle (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Newcastle
Sanquhar09:1909:19
Kirkconnel09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Fri 2017-11-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Fri 2017-11-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Fri 2017-11-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Fri 2017-11-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Fri 2017-11-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Fri 2017-11-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Fri 2017-11-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Barrhead10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Barrhead (Fri 2017-11-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Barrhead
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2017-11-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar09:5709:57
Dumfries10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2017-11-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Fri 2017-11-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Fri 2017-11-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar11:3011:30
Dumfries11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2017-11-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Fri 2017-11-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Fri 2017-11-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Carlisle11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Sanquhar12:1912:19
Kirkconnel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kirkconnel (Fri 2017-11-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kirkconnel
New Cumnock12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to New Cumnock (Fri 2017-11-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to New Cumnock
Auchinleck12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Auchinleck (Fri 2017-11-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Auchinleck
Kilmarnock12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmarnock (Fri 2017-11-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Kilmaurs (Fri 2017-11-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Kilmaurs
Stewarton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Stewarton (Fri 2017-11-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Stewarton
Dunlop13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dunlop (Fri 2017-11-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dunlop
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2017-11-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:29Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar departures
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Sanquhar13:2913:29
Dumfries13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Dumfries (Fri 2017-11-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Dumfries
Annan14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Annan (Fri 2017-11-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Annan
Gretna Green14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Gretna Green (Fri 2017-11-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Gretna Green
Carlisle14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Haltwhistle15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Haltwhistle (Fri 2017-11-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Hexham (Fri 2017-11-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Hexham
Prudhoe15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Prudhoe (Fri 2017-11-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Metrocentre (Fri 2017-11-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Newcastle (Fri 2017-11-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th November
ScotRail08:33Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock07:4907:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar08:3308:33
Newcastle11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Newcastle (Fri 2017-11-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19NewcastleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Newcastle06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Wetheral
Carlisle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar09:1909:19
Glasgow Central10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2017-11-24 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:57Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Barrhead08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Barrhead
Dunlop09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar09:5709:57
Carlisle11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:30Glasgow CentralCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar11:3011:30
Carlisle12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Carlisle (Fri 2017-11-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:19CarlisleGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Carlisle11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Carlisle
Gretna Green11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Gretna Green
Annan11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Annan
Dumfries11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dumfries
Sanquhar12:1912:19
Glasgow Central13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Glasgow Central (Fri 2017-11-24 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:29Glasgow CentralNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sanquhar arrivals
Glasgow Central12:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Glasgow Central
Dunlop12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Dunlop
Stewarton12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Stewarton
Kilmaurs12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kilmarnock
Auchinleck13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Auchinleck to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Auchinleck
New Cumnock13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cumnock to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from New Cumnock
Kirkconnel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkconnel to Sanquhar (Fri 2017-11-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar arrivals from Kirkconnel
Sanquhar13:2913:29
Newcastle15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanquhar to Newcastle (Fri 2017-11-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sanquhar departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T216Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us