desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
14:35PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDep
Preston13:19
Leyland13:2513:25
Buckshaw Parkway13:2913:29
Chorley13:3313:34
Horwich Parkway13:4213:42
Lostock13:4613:46
Bolton13:5113:52
Salford Crescent (Lancs)14:0814:08
Deansgate14:1214:12
Manchester Oxford Road14:1414:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:1914:21
Levenshulme14:2814:28
Heaton Chapel14:3114:31
Stockport14:3414:35
Davenport14:3914:39
Woodsmoor14:4114:41
Hazel Grove14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:352Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Stockport14:3414:35
Macclesfield14:4714:49
Stoke-On-Trent15:0615:08
Stafford15:2515:26
Wolverhampton15:3915:41
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2416:25
Leamington Spa16:3716:38
Banbury16:5416:55
Oxford17:1317:16
Reading17:4117:50
Basingstoke18:0818:10
Winchester18:2418:25
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3218:33
Southampton Central18:4318:44
Brockenhurst18:5718:58
Bournemouth19:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
14:373London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston12:40
Crewe14:1014:11
Wilmslow14:2714:27
Stockport14:3614:37
Manchester Piccadilly14:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
14:392Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Stockport14:3814:39
Wilmslow14:4614:46
Crewe15:0515:08
Shrewsbury15:3715:40
Ludlow16:0516:06
Leominster16:1616:16
Hereford16:3216:33
Abergavenny16:5616:56
Cwmbran17:0817:09
Newport (S. Wales)17:2117:22
Cardiff Central17:3917:40
Bridgend17:5918:00
Pyle18:0818:08
Port Talbot Parkway18:1718:18
Neath18:2518:26
Swansea18:3818:41
Gowerton18:5218:52
Llanelli18:5919:00
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0619:06
Carmarthen19:2719:30
Whitland19:4519:46
Clunderwen19:5319:53
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00
Haverfordwest20:0820:09
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17
Milford Haven20:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:434Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent13:59
Kidsgrove14:0614:06
Congleton14:1314:13
Macclesfield14:2014:21
Prestbury14:2514:25
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2814:28
Poynton14:3114:31
Bramhall14:3414:34
Cheadle Hulme14:3714:38
Stockport14:4314:43
Manchester Piccadilly14:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
14:432Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
Stockport14:4214:43
Macclesfield14:5514:56
Stoke-On-Trent15:1115:12
London Euston16:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th May
14:34PrestonHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDep
Preston13:19
Leyland13:2513:25
Buckshaw Parkway13:2913:29
Chorley13:3313:34
Horwich Parkway13:4213:42
Lostock13:4613:46
Bolton13:5113:52
Salford Crescent (Lancs)14:0814:08
Deansgate14:1214:12
Manchester Oxford Road14:1414:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:1914:21
Levenshulme14:2814:28
Heaton Chapel14:3114:31
Stockport14:3414:35
Davenport14:3914:39
Woodsmoor14:4114:41
Hazel Grove14:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:342Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
Stockport14:3414:35
Macclesfield14:4714:49
Stoke-On-Trent15:0615:08
Stafford15:2515:26
Wolverhampton15:3915:41
Birmingham New Street15:5816:04
Birmingham International16:1316:14
Coventry16:2416:25
Leamington Spa16:3716:38
Banbury16:5416:55
Oxford17:1317:16
Reading17:4117:50
Basingstoke18:0818:10
Winchester18:2418:25
Southampton Airport Pkway18:3218:33
Southampton Central18:4318:44
Brockenhurst18:5718:58
Bournemouth19:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
14:363London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston12:40
Crewe14:1014:11
Wilmslow14:2714:27
Stockport14:3614:37
Manchester Piccadilly14:49
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
14:382Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:30
Stockport14:3814:39
Wilmslow14:4614:46
Crewe15:0515:08
Shrewsbury15:3715:40
Ludlow16:0516:06
Leominster16:1616:16
Hereford16:3216:33
Abergavenny16:5616:56
Cwmbran17:0817:09
Newport (S. Wales)17:2117:22
Cardiff Central17:3917:40
Bridgend17:5918:00
Pyle18:0818:08
Port Talbot Parkway18:1718:18
Neath18:2518:26
Swansea18:3818:41
Gowerton18:5218:52
Llanelli18:5919:00
Pembrey & Burry Port19:0619:06
Carmarthen19:2719:30
Whitland19:4519:46
Clunderwen19:5319:53
Clarbeston Road20:0020:00
Haverfordwest20:0820:09
Johnston (Pembs)20:1720:17
Milford Haven20:32
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
14:422Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:35
Stockport14:4214:43
Macclesfield14:5514:56
Stoke-On-Trent15:1115:12
London Euston16:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
14:434Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDep
Stoke-On-Trent13:59
Kidsgrove14:0614:06
Congleton14:1314:13
Macclesfield14:2014:21
Prestbury14:2514:25
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2814:28
Poynton14:3114:31
Bramhall14:3414:34
Cheadle Hulme14:3714:38
Stockport14:4314:43
Manchester Piccadilly14:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)

Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Website by A1contact us