hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stockport railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK3 9HZ
Advertisement

Stockport Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
East Midlands Trains12:264NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Nottingham10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Nottingham
Stockport12:2512:26
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Warrington Central (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Warrington Central
Widnes13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Widnes (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express12:281Manchester AirportDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Airport11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Airport
Stockport12:2612:28
Sheffield13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Sheffield (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:303ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Reading09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Reading
Stockport12:2212:30
Manchester Piccadilly12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:331SouthportHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Southport11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Southport
Stockport12:3312:33
Davenport12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Davenport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:352Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3412:35
Macclesfield12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton13:3713:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:5714:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Birmingham International
Coventry14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Coventry (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leamington Spa (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Banbury (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Banbury
Oxford15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Oxford (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Oxford
Reading15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Reading (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:374Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport departures
Alderley Edge12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Stockport12:3712:37
Heaton Chapel12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
First TransPennine Express12:261Manchester AirportDoncasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Airport11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly12:1012:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:2612:28
Doncaster13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Doncaster (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:331SouthportHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Southport11:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Meols Cop
Burscough Bridge11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Parbold11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Parbold
Appley Bridge11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hindley11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:1612:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3312:33
Hazel Grove12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry12:342Manchester PiccadillyReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3412:35
Reading15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Reading (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Reading
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:374Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Alderley Edge12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport12:3712:37
Manchester Piccadilly12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:421Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:4212:43
Milford Haven19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Milford Haven (Sun 2017-11-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains12:422Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stockport arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:4212:43
London Euston14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stockport departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T049Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T078ARail Map
Route stops and distances
Stockport - Reddish South - Denton and Stalybridge
Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T086Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us