hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Springfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY15 5RT
Advertisement

Springfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail07:35DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dundee
Springfield07:3407:35
Ladybank07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Ladybank (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Ladybank
Markinch07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Markinch (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kinghorn (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Burntisland (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Burntisland
Aberdour08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Aberdour (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dalgety Bay (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Inverkeithing (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Inverkeithing
Dalmeny08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dalmeny (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:00EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Edinburgh08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Springfield09:0009:00
Cupar09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Mon 2017-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Cupar
Leuchars09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Leuchars (Mon 2017-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Leuchars
Dundee09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Mon 2017-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:58EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Springfield17:5817:58
Cupar18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Cupar
Leuchars18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Leuchars (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Leuchars
Dundee18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:58DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Dundee17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dundee
Springfield17:5817:58
Ladybank18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Ladybank (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Ladybank
Markinch18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Markinch (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Kirkcaldy (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Inverkeithing (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Inverkeithing
Edinburgh Gateway18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh Gateway (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Haymarket (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:18EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield departures
Edinburgh22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Springfield23:1723:18
Cupar23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Cupar (Mon 2017-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Cupar
Leuchars23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Leuchars (Mon 2017-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Leuchars
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Mon 2017-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
ScotRail07:34DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Dundee07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Cupar
Springfield07:3407:35
Edinburgh08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail09:00EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Edinburgh08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield09:0009:00
Dundee09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Mon 2017-11-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:58EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Edinburgh17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gateway17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Inverkeithing17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield17:5817:58
Dundee18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail17:58DundeeEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Dundee17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Cupar
Springfield17:5817:58
Edinburgh19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Edinburgh (Mon 2017-11-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:17EdinburghDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Springfield arrivals
Edinburgh22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Springfield (Mon 2017-11-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield arrivals from Ladybank
Springfield23:1723:18
Dundee23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springfield to Dundee (Mon 2017-11-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Springfield departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us