hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Northern20:593Stoke On TrentManchester PicCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke On Trent departures
Stoke On Trent20:59
Kidsgrove21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Congleton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Congleton
Macclesfield21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Prestbury (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Prestbury
Adlington Ches21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Adlington Ches (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Adlington Ches
Poynton21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Poynton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Levenshulme (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Pic21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:022London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke On Trent departures
London Euston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke On Trent21:0221:02
Crewe21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Crewe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:071Manchester PicBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke On Trent departures
Manchester Pic20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stoke On Trent21:0621:07
Stafford21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Stafford (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham N St21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains21:121Manchester PicLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:191CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke On Trent departures
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke On Trent21:1821:19
Longton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Longton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Blythe Bridge (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Uttoxeter (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Derby (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:202Bristol Temple MManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke On Trent departures
Bristol Temple M19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Stoke On Trent21:1721:20
Macclesfield21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Stockport (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Pic22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London Midland21:022London EustonCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke On Trent arrivals
London Euston18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes C19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes C to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Milton Keynes C
Rugby19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone Warks20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone Warks to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Atherstone Warks
Tamworth20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield T V20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield T V to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Lichfield T V
Rugeley Trnt Val20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trnt Val to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Rugeley Trnt Val
Stafford20:3820:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke On Trent21:0221:02
Crewe21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Crewe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:061Manchester PicBirmingham N StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke On Trent arrivals
Manchester Pic20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke On Trent21:0621:07
Birmingham N St21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Birmingham N St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Birmingham N St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains21:111Manchester PicLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry21:172Bristol Temple MManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke On Trent arrivals
Bristol Temple M19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bristol Parkway19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham N St20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Birmingham N St
Wolverhampton20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke On Trent21:1721:20
Manchester Pic22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Manchester Pic (Sat 2017-09-23 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:181CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke On Trent arrivals
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:0221:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke On Trent21:1821:19
Derby22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Derby (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland21:272Birmingham N StCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke On Trent arrivals
Birmingham N St20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Birmingham N St
Coseley20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke On Trent (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke On Trent21:2721:27
Crewe21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke On Trent to Crewe (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke On Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T050Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us