hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
CrossCountry21:071Manchester PiccadillyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent21:0621:07
Stafford21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:122London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent21:1121:12
Kidsgrove21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:181CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent21:1621:18
Longton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Derby22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:192Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains21:262London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
London Euston20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent21:2521:26
Macclesfield21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:342DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34
Longport21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
London Midland21:112London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
London Euston18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton19:3719:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Northampton
Rugby20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent21:1121:12
Crewe21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains21:161CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent21:1621:18
Derby22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:172Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains21:252London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
London Euston20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent21:2521:26
Manchester Piccadilly22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2017-11-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
East Midlands Trains21:332DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Derby20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3321:34
Crewe22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:393Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:39
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T050Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us