hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Strood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Medway
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME2 4BG
Advertisement

Strood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southeastern06:352Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)06:35
Cuxton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:402Gillingham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)06:3906:40
Higham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sun 2017-11-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2017-11-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:102Gillingham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)07:0907:10
Higham07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2017-11-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:322FavershamLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Faversham06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Strood (Kent)07:3107:32
Gravesend07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2017-11-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Ebbsfleet International (Sun 2017-11-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Stratford International (Sun 2017-11-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Stratford International
London St Pancrs08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancrs (Sun 2017-11-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:353Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Strood (Kent)07:35
Cuxton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Cuxton (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Cuxton
Halling07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Halling (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Halling
Snodland07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Snodland (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Snodland
New Hythe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to New Hythe (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to New Hythe
Aylesford07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Aylesford (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone Barracks (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Maidstone West (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to East Farleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Wateringbury
Yalding08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Yalding
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Beltring (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Paddock Wood (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Tonbridge (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:402Gillingham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) departures
Gillingham (Kent)07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Strood (Kent)07:3907:40
Higham07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Higham (Sun 2017-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Higham
Gravesend07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2017-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Southeastern06:392Gillingham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:3906:40
Gravesend06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2017-11-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:092Gillingham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:0907:10
Gravesend07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2017-11-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:293TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Tonbridge06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Beltring
Yalding06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from East Farleigh
Maidstone West07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Aylesford
New Hythe07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from New Hythe
Snodland07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Snodland
Halling07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Halling
Cuxton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Cuxton
Strood (Kent)07:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:312FavershamLondon St PancrsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Faversham06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:3107:32
London St Pancrs08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to London St Pancrs (Sun 2017-11-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to London St Pancrs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern07:392Gillingham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:3907:40
Gravesend07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2017-11-19 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:092Gillingham (Kent)GravesendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Strood (Kent) arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Chatham
Rochester08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)08:0908:10
Gravesend08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Gravesend (Sun 2017-11-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Strood (Kent) departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T194Rail Map
Route stops and distances
St Pancras International - Kent High Speed Domestic Services
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T208Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Strood - Maidstone West and Paddock Wood
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us