hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stone railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Advertisement

Stone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland16:07CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
Crewe15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Stone (Staffs)16:0716:07
Stafford16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Tamworth
Atherstone16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Nuneaton
Rugby17:1317:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugby (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Rugby
Long Buckby17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Long Buckby
Northampton17:4117:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Northampton (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:30London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
London Euston13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from London Euston
Stone (Staffs)16:2916:30
Stoke-On-Trent16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Alsager
Crewe17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:07CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
Crewe16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Stone (Staffs)17:0717:07
Stafford17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Tamworth
Atherstone17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Nuneaton
Rugby18:1318:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugby (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Rugby
Long Buckby18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Long Buckby
Northampton18:4118:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Northampton (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central19:0419:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Watford Junction
London Euston19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:30London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
London Euston14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from London Euston
Stone (Staffs)17:2917:30
Stoke-On-Trent17:3717:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sun 2017-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Alsager
Crewe18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:07CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
Crewe17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Stone (Staffs)18:0718:07
Stafford18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stafford (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stafford
Rugeley Trent Valley18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Lichfield Trent Valley18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Lichfield Trent Valley (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Lichfield Trent Valley
Tamworth18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Tamworth (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Tamworth
Atherstone18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Atherstone (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Atherstone
Nuneaton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Nuneaton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Nuneaton
Rugby19:1319:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Rugby (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Rugby
Long Buckby19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Long Buckby (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:4119:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Northampton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Northampton
Wolverton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Wolverton (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Milton Keynes Central
Leighton Buzzard20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Watford Junction
London Euston20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:30London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) departures
London Euston15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from London Euston
Stone (Staffs)18:2918:30
Stoke-On-Trent18:3818:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sun 2017-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Kidsgrove (Sun 2017-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Alsager (Sun 2017-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Alsager
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Midland16:07CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
Crewe15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Alsager15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)16:0716:07
London Euston18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:29London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
London Euston13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Watford Junction
Leighton Buzzard14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton14:5215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)16:2916:30
Crewe17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:07CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
Crewe16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)17:0717:07
London Euston19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:29London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
London Euston14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Watford Junction
Leighton Buzzard15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton15:5216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)17:2917:30
Crewe18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:07CreweLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
Crewe17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Crewe
Alsager17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stone (Staffs)18:0718:07
London Euston20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to London Euston (Sun 2017-11-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:29London EustonCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stone (Staffs) arrivals
London Euston15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Watford Junction
Leighton Buzzard16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Milton Keynes Central16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton16:5317:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:2417:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Rugby
Nuneaton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Nuneaton
Atherstone17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherstone to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Atherstone
Tamworth17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Rugeley Trent Valley18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Stafford18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stone (Staffs) (Sun 2017-11-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)18:2918:30
Crewe19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Crewe (Sun 2017-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stone (Staffs) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us