hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sleaford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lincolnshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Kesteven
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
NG34 7RG
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Sleaford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th December
East Midlands Trains06:352BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Sleaford06:3406:35
Rauceby06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Rauceby (Tue 2017-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Rauceby
Ancaster06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Tue 2017-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ancaster
Grantham07:0407:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Tue 2017-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Bottesford07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bottesford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bottesford
Aslockton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Tue 2017-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Aslockton
Bingham07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Tue 2017-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) (Tue 2017-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Netherfield07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Netherfield (Tue 2017-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Netherfield
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Tue 2017-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:531SleafordLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Sleaford06:53
Ruskington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln07:2607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Hykeham07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Hykeham (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Hykeham
Swinderby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Swinderby (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Swinderby
Collingham07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Collingham (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Collingham
Newark Castle08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Newark Castle (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Newark Castle
Fiskerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Fiskerton (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Fiskerton
Lowdham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lowdham (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lowdham
Nottingham08:3308:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Beeston08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Beeston (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Beeston
East Midlands Parkway08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to East Midlands Parkway (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to East Midlands Parkway
Loughborough08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Loughborough (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Loughborough
Barrow Upon Soar09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Barrow Upon Soar (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Barrow Upon Soar
Sileby09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Sileby (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Sileby
Syston09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Syston (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Syston
Leicester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Leicester (Tue 2017-12-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Leicester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:571NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford06:5606:57
Heckington07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Tue 2017-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Boston07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Tue 2017-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Thorpe Culvert07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Thorpe Culvert (Tue 2017-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Thorpe Culvert
Wainfleet07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Tue 2017-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Havenhouse07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Havenhouse (Tue 2017-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Havenhouse
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Tue 2017-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:431SleafordLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Sleaford07:43
Ruskington07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ruskington (Tue 2017-12-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ruskington
Metheringham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Metheringham (Tue 2017-12-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Metheringham
Lincoln08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Lincoln (Tue 2017-12-12 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:511NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Sleaford07:5007:51
Heckington07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Heckington (Tue 2017-12-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Heckington
Swineshead08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Swineshead (Tue 2017-12-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Swineshead
Hubberts Bridge08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Hubberts Bridge (Tue 2017-12-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Hubberts Bridge
Boston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Boston (Tue 2017-12-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Boston
Wainfleet08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Wainfleet (Tue 2017-12-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Wainfleet
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Tue 2017-12-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:112SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford departures
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Sleaford08:1108:11
Rauceby08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Rauceby (Tue 2017-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Rauceby
Ancaster08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Ancaster (Tue 2017-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Ancaster
Grantham08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Grantham (Tue 2017-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Grantham
Aslockton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Aslockton (Tue 2017-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Aslockton
Bingham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Bingham (Tue 2017-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Bingham
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Tue 2017-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th December
East Midlands Trains06:342BostonNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Boston06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Heckington06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford06:3406:35
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Tue 2017-12-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:451LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Sleaford06:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:561NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Bingham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham06:2706:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Sleaford06:5606:57
Skegness08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Tue 2017-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:371LincolnSleafordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Lincoln07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Lincoln
Metheringham07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metheringham to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Metheringham
Ruskington07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruskington to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Ruskington
Sleaford07:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:501NottinghamSkegnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Nottingham06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Nottingham
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire) to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)
Bingham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingham to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bingham
Bottesford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bottesford to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Bottesford
Grantham07:1907:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Grantham
Rauceby07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rauceby to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Rauceby
Sleaford07:5007:51
Skegness08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Skegness (Tue 2017-12-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Skegness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:112SkegnessNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Sleaford arrivals
Skegness07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skegness to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Skegness
Havenhouse07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havenhouse to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Havenhouse
Wainfleet07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wainfleet to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Wainfleet
Thorpe Culvert07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Culvert to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Thorpe Culvert
Boston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boston to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Boston
Hubberts Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hubberts Bridge to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Hubberts Bridge
Swineshead07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swineshead to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Swineshead
Heckington08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heckington to Sleaford (Tue 2017-12-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford arrivals from Heckington
Sleaford08:1108:11
Nottingham09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleaford to Nottingham (Tue 2017-12-12 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Sleaford departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us