hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Slough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Slough
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SL2 5BY
Advertisement

Slough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway21:113OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Oxford20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Slough21:1121:11
London Paddington21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:114London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:1121:11
Burnham (Bucks)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Burnham (Bucks) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Taplow21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Taplow (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Taplow
Maidenhead21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:145ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
Reading20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough21:1321:14
Langley (Berkshire)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Langley (Berkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Iver21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Iver (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Iver
West Drayton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to West Drayton (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Hayes & Harlington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Hayes & Harlington
Ealing Broadway21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Ealing Broadway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Ealing Broadway
London Paddington21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:201SloughWindsor & Eton CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:274London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:2721:27
Maidenhead21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Maidenhead (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Maidenhead
Twyford21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Twyford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Twyford
Reading21:5021:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Tilehurst22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Tilehurst (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Tilehurst
Goring & Streatley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Goring & Streatley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Goring & Streatley
Cholsey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Cholsey (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Cholsey
Didcot Parkway22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Didcot Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Didcot Parkway
Oxford22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:352London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough departures
London Paddington21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:3521:35
Reading21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Oxford22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway21:113OxfordLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Oxford20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Oxford
Reading20:5420:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Slough21:1121:11
London Paddington21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:114London PaddingtonReadingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Southall20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Southall
Hayes & Harlington20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Slough21:1121:11
Reading21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Reading (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Reading
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:135ReadingLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
Reading20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Reading
Twyford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Twyford to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Twyford
Maidenhead21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Maidenhead
Taplow21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taplow to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Taplow
Burnham (Bucks)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough21:1321:14
London Paddington21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Paddington (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to London Paddington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:161Windsor & Eton CentralSloughCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:274London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Ealing Broadway21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Hayes & Harlington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from West Drayton
Iver21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Iver
Langley (Berkshire)21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Slough21:2721:27
Oxford22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:352London PaddingtonOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Slough arrivals
London Paddington21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Slough (Tue 2017-11-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough arrivals from London Paddington
Slough21:3521:35
Oxford22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Oxford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Slough departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T117Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Greenford, Heathrow Airport and Reading
Timetable T119Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Slough - Windsor & Eton
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us