Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
10:345aLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:52
Liverpool South Parkway09:0209:03
Widnes09:1009:11
Warrington Central09:1809:19
Manchester Oxford Road09:3909:39
Manchester Piccadilly09:4109:43
Stockport09:5309:54
Sheffield10:3410:38
Chesterfield10:5210:52
Alfreton11:0211:03
Nottingham11:2711:34
Grantham12:0712:11
Peterborough12:4012:42
Ely13:1413:17
Thetford13:3913:39
Norwich14:13
10:378aNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich06:51
Thetford07:1807:19
Ely07:4007:44
March08:0008:00
Whittlesea08:1108:12
Peterborough08:2208:26
Grantham08:5408:55
Nottingham09:2609:47
Alfreton10:0710:08
Chesterfield10:1910:20
Sheffield10:3710:41
Stockport11:2511:26
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:37
Manchester Oxford Road11:4011:41
Warrington Central11:5711:57
Widnes12:0512:05
Liverpool South Parkway12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:31
10:373aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:40
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5609:56
Barnsley10:1210:14
Meadowhall10:2910:30
Sheffield10:37
10:412bLondon St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
London St Pancras08:26
Leicester09:3009:30
Loughborough09:3909:39
East Midlands Parkway09:4709:47
Long Eaton09:5009:50
Derby10:0410:05
Chesterfield10:2510:26
Sheffield10:41
10:413bScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Althorpe09:2409:24
Crowle09:3009:30
Thorne South09:3909:39
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:44
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Mexborough10:1510:15
Swinton (South Yorks)10:1810:18
Rotherham Central10:2710:27
Meadowhall10:3210:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:54
Kiveton Bridge11:0111:01
Kiveton Park11:0411:04
Shireoaks11:0911:09
Worksop11:1311:14
Retford Low Level11:2311:24
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3811:38
Saxilby11:5111:51
Lincoln12:06
10:441ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Reading07:41
Oxford08:0708:09
Banbury08:2608:27
Leamington Spa08:4308:44
Birmingham New Street09:1809:30
Derby10:0610:16
Sheffield10:4410:47
Doncaster11:1811:19
York11:3911:48
Darlington12:1312:15
Durham12:3012:32
Newcastle12:44
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
10:361bSheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield10:36
Meadowhall10:4110:42
Chapeltown (South Yorks)10:4810:48
Wombwell10:5410:55
Barnsley11:0011:01
Dodworth11:0711:07
Silkstone Common11:1011:11
Penistone11:1711:18
Denby Dale11:2411:24
Shepley11:2911:29
Stocksmoor11:3211:32
Brockholes11:3511:36
Honley11:3811:38
Berry Brow11:4111:41
Lockwood11:4411:44
Huddersfield11:49
10:385aLiverpool Lime StreetNorwichCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street08:52
Liverpool South Parkway09:0209:03
Widnes09:1009:11
Warrington Central09:1809:19
Manchester Oxford Road09:3909:39
Manchester Piccadilly09:4109:43
Stockport09:5309:54
Sheffield10:3410:38
Chesterfield10:5210:52
Alfreton11:0211:03
Nottingham11:2711:34
Grantham12:0712:11
Peterborough12:4012:42
Ely13:1413:17
Thetford13:3913:39
Norwich14:13
10:418aNorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich06:51
Thetford07:1807:19
Ely07:4007:44
March08:0008:00
Whittlesea08:1108:12
Peterborough08:2208:26
Grantham08:5408:55
Nottingham09:2609:47
Alfreton10:0710:08
Chesterfield10:1910:20
Sheffield10:3710:41
Stockport11:2511:26
Manchester Piccadilly11:3611:37
Manchester Oxford Road11:4011:41
Warrington Central11:5711:57
Widnes12:0512:05
Liverpool South Parkway12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:31
10:414aSheffieldBridlingtonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield10:41
Meadowhall10:4610:47
Doncaster11:1411:19
Goole11:3711:37
Brough11:5211:52
Hull12:0912:14
Cottingham12:2012:21
Beverley12:2712:27
Driffield12:3912:39
Bridlington12:56
10:443bScunthorpeLincolnCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Althorpe09:2409:24
Crowle09:3009:30
Thorne South09:3909:39
Hatfield & Stainforth09:4409:44
Kirk Sandall09:4909:49
Doncaster10:0010:04
Conisbrough10:1110:11
Mexborough10:1510:15
Swinton (South Yorks)10:1810:18
Rotherham Central10:2710:27
Meadowhall10:3210:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:54
Kiveton Bridge11:0111:01
Kiveton Park11:0411:04
Shireoaks11:0911:09
Worksop11:1311:14
Retford Low Level11:2311:24
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3811:38
Saxilby11:5111:51
Lincoln12:06
10:471ReadingNewcastleCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Reading07:41
Oxford08:0708:09
Banbury08:2608:27
Leamington Spa08:4308:44
Birmingham New Street09:1809:30
Derby10:0610:16
Sheffield10:4410:47
Doncaster11:1811:19
York11:3911:48
Darlington12:1312:15
Durham12:3012:32
Newcastle12:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us