desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
03:255bSheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield03:25
Manchester Piccadilly04:5204:56
Manchester Airport05:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:117SheffieldManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield05:11
Manchester Piccadilly06:0306:12
Manchester Airport06:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:172bSheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield05:17
Meadowhall05:2205:23
Chapeltown (South Yorks)05:2905:29
Elsecar05:3405:34
Wombwell05:3805:38
Barnsley05:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:295SheffieldLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield05:29
Chesterfield05:4005:41
Derby06:0006:01
Leicester06:2206:24
London St Pancras07:29
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
05:292bSheffieldGooleCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield05:29
Meadowhall05:3405:35
Rotherham Central05:4005:41
Swinton (South Yorks)05:4905:49
Mexborough05:5105:52
Conisbrough05:5605:56
Doncaster06:0606:12
Kirk Sandall06:1806:18
Hatfield & Stainforth06:2206:23
Thorne North06:2806:28
Goole06:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:392bSheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield05:39
Kiveton Park05:5305:54
Worksop06:0106:01
Retford Low Level06:1006:11
Gainsborough Lea Road06:2506:25
Saxilby06:3806:38
Lincoln06:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th September
00:041aHullSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Hull22:20
Hessle22:2722:27
Ferriby22:3122:32
Brough22:3722:37
Gilberdyke22:4522:45
Goole22:5422:54
Thorne North23:0323:03
Hatfield & Stainforth23:0823:09
Kirk Sandall23:1323:13
Doncaster23:2423:25
Conisbrough23:3223:32
Mexborough23:3523:36
Swinton (South Yorks)23:3923:39
Rotherham Central23:4823:49
Meadowhall23:5423:54
Sheffield00:04
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
00:056bWorksopSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Worksop23:28
Shireoaks23:3223:32
Kiveton Park23:3723:38
Kiveton Bridge23:4123:41
Woodhouse23:5223:52
Darnall23:5723:57
Sheffield00:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
00:188bLeedsSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Leeds23:05
Outwood23:1623:16
Wakefield Westgate23:2023:21
Sandal & Agbrigg23:2423:24
Fitzwilliam23:3123:31
Moorthorpe23:3823:38
Thurnscoe23:4423:44
Goldthorpe23:4623:46
Bolton-Upon-Dearne23:4923:49
Swinton (South Yorks)23:5323:53
Rotherham Central00:0100:02
Meadowhall00:0600:06
Sheffield00:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
01:121London St PancrasSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
London St Pancras22:25
Luton Airport Parkway22:4722:48
Bedford23:0223:03
Wellingborough23:1623:17
Kettering23:2523:26
Market Harborough23:3623:37
Leicester23:5123:53
Loughborough00:0300:04
East Midlands Parkway00:1600:17
Derby00:3400:35
Chesterfield00:5500:56
Sheffield01:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
110 mph
01:235aManchester AirportSheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Airport23:35
Manchester Piccadilly23:4823:53
Sheffield01:23
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:533aBarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDep
Barnsley05:23
Wombwell05:2805:28
Elsecar05:3105:32
Chapeltown (South Yorks)05:3705:37
Meadowhall05:4505:45
Sheffield05:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Website by A1contact us