Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S1 2BP
Wikipedia - Sheffield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Sheffield Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
07:584aLeedsSheffieldCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:38
Woodlesford06:4606:46
Castleford06:5406:57
Normanton07:0207:03
Wakefield Kirkgate07:0707:08
Darton07:1907:19
Barnsley07:2507:26
Wombwell07:3107:31
Elsecar07:3407:35
Chapeltown (South Yorks)07:4007:40
Meadowhall07:4707:48
Sheffield07:58
08:005DerbySheffieldCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Derby07:21
Belper07:2807:29
Chesterfield07:4207:43
Dronfield07:4807:49
Sheffield08:00
08:008aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes06:20
Grimsby Town06:2706:28
Habrough06:3806:38
Barnetby06:4606:47
Scunthorpe07:0307:03
Doncaster07:3307:35
Meadowhall07:5207:53
Sheffield08:0008:04
Dore08:1008:11
Chinley08:3308:33
Stockport08:5208:53
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:06
East Didsbury09:1609:16
Manchester Airport09:34
08:041bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham07:12
Langley Mill07:3007:31
Alfreton07:3807:39
Chesterfield07:4907:49
Sheffield08:0408:18
Meadowhall08:2408:25
Barnsley08:4008:42
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5708:58
Leeds09:18
08:056aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:05
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2507:25
Barnsley07:4107:42
Meadowhall07:5507:56
Sheffield08:0508:08
Dronfield08:1708:18
Chesterfield08:2308:24
Alfreton08:3408:34
Langley Mill08:4108:42
Nottingham09:02
08:102bManchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:55
Manchester Piccadilly07:1307:20
Stockport07:2807:28
Dore08:0308:03
Sheffield08:1008:12
Meadowhall08:1708:18
Doncaster08:3708:39
Scunthorpe09:0409:05
Barnetby09:1909:19
Grimsby Town09:3909:40
Cleethorpes09:51
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 3rd September
08:048aCleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes06:20
Grimsby Town06:2706:28
Habrough06:3806:38
Barnetby06:4606:47
Scunthorpe07:0307:03
Doncaster07:3307:35
Meadowhall07:5207:53
Sheffield08:0008:04
Dore08:1008:11
Chinley08:3308:33
Stockport08:5208:53
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:06
East Didsbury09:1609:16
Manchester Airport09:34
08:064aSheffieldLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:06
Meadowhall08:1108:12
Chapeltown (South Yorks)08:1808:18
Elsecar08:2308:23
Wombwell08:2708:27
Barnsley08:3208:33
Darton08:3808:38
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5008:50
Normanton08:5508:55
Castleford09:0009:03
Woodlesford09:1209:12
Leeds09:26
08:086aLeedsNottinghamCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:05
Wakefield Kirkgate07:2507:25
Barnsley07:4107:42
Meadowhall07:5507:56
Sheffield08:0508:08
Dronfield08:1708:18
Chesterfield08:2308:24
Alfreton08:3408:34
Langley Mill08:4108:42
Nottingham09:02
08:122bManchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:55
Manchester Piccadilly07:1307:20
Stockport07:2807:28
Dore08:0308:03
Sheffield08:1008:12
Meadowhall08:1708:18
Doncaster08:3708:39
Scunthorpe09:0409:05
Barnetby09:1909:19
Grimsby Town09:3909:40
Cleethorpes09:51
08:153aSheffieldLeedsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Sheffield08:15
Meadowhall08:2108:21
Rotherham Central08:2708:28
Swinton (South Yorks)08:3708:37
Bolton-On-Dearne08:4108:42
Goldthorpe08:4408:44
Thurnscoe08:4708:47
Moorthorpe08:5208:52
Fitzwilliam08:5808:59
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0509:05
Wakefield Westgate09:0909:09
Outwood09:1409:14
Leeds09:31
08:181bNottinghamLeedsCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Nottingham07:12
Langley Mill07:3007:31
Alfreton07:3807:39
Chesterfield07:4907:49
Sheffield08:0408:18
Meadowhall08:2408:25
Barnsley08:4008:42
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5708:58
Leeds09:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)

Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 30Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield - Retford and Lincoln
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us